Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 11,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condizione: like_new. Thomas Hart Benton; Hodges Soileau (illustratore). Book is in like new condition with only potential shelf wear. No marking or highlighting.
Condizione: very_good. Thomas Hart Benton; Hodges Soileau (illustratore). Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Easton Press
Da: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Audio Book (Cassette). Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Volumes 1 thru 10, 10 Video Cassettes, each volume has hard stock flyers included, 2 video cassettes are still shrink wrapped, shipping will cost an additional $3.00.
Editore: Easton Press, 1981
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Leather Bound. Condizione: Very Good. Thomas Hart Benton; Hodges Soileau (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Thomas Hart Benton; Hodges Soileau (illustratore). CLEAN CONTENT PAGES. See photos for more information. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Thomas Hart Benton; Hodges Soileau (illustratore). Notable scuffing and smudging to boards. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Thomas Hart Benton; Hodges Soileau (illustratore). Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Moderate loosening to binding. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Da: The Mighty Book, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Thomas Hart Benton; Hodges Soileau (illustratore). Illustrated Edition. Gently read leather-bound book, from Easton Press. Collector's Edition, with clean text, near fine binding. Light scuffs and scratches to the gilt-edging on the pages. Ribbon bookmark. Ready to ship.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Thomas Hart Benton; Hodges Soileau (illustratore). This book shows minimal sign of wear to the cover, binding, or pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Thomas Hart Benton; Hodges Soileau (illustratore). Limited edition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Thomas Hart Benton; Hodges Soileau (illustratore). Limited edition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Thomas Hart Benton; Hodges Soileau (illustratore). Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards betray fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages absent any extraneous marks. Sealed in plastic for shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Thomas Hart Benton; Hodges Soileau (illustratore). Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards betray fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages absent any extraneous marks. Sealed in plastic for shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Thomas Hart Benton; Hodges Soileau (illustratore). Limited edition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Thomas Hart Benton; Hodges Soileau (illustratore). Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards betray fading and nicks and other signs of wear and imperfection commensurate with age. Binding is tight and structurally sound. Pages without any extraneous marks. Sealed in plastic for shipping. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Thomas Hart Benton; Hodges Soileau (illustratore). Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Thomas Hart Benton; Hodges Soileau (illustratore). Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Former owner's nameplate pasted onto front endpaper, otherwise clean and unmarked copy. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
leather_bound. Condizione: Collectible - Very Good. Thomas Hart Benton; Hodges Soileau (illustratore). Easton Press 2008. Some light wear. Nice copy.
Da: Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
leather_bound. Condizione: Very Good. Thomas Hart Benton; Hodges Soileau (illustratore). Collector's Edition. Leather bound. Gold Lettering. Hubbed spine. Illustrations by Thomas Hart Benton. Attached satin-ribbon page holder. Gold gilt edges. A few minor smudges, else pages clean, crisp, unmarked. Cover has a few scuffs, with small surface abrasion upper back corner. Former owner's name inside front. Shipped promptly with Tracking. Asst12.
leather_bound. Condizione: Very Good. Thomas Hart Benton; Hodges Soileau (illustratore). Easton Press 1994. Hardcover, with attached silk place holder ribbon. Leather Bound, hubbed spine. Gilt edges. Minor smudge p 4, else pages clean, crisp, unmarked. Cover lightly scuffed. Shipped promptly with tracking.
Editore: The Easton Press, 1984
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* Brand new adhesive backed genuine Easton Press bookplate. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Thomas Hart Benton; Hodges Soileau (illustratore). Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Thomas Hart Benton; Hodges Soileau (illustratore). Limited edition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: Eaaston Press, 1980
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* Brand new, never used adhesive bookplate from Easton Press. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: The Easton Press, 1985
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* BRAND NEW! Adhesive backed. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: The Easton Press: Norwalk, Connecticut January 2001, 2001
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Imitation Leather. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. [The Wedding of Prince Charles and Diana] 109 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 27 cm. Hardcover in slip case. Clean, unmarked pages. Bound in full leather. Fine binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. For more than 30 years, the Easton Press has been the standard for finely bound, profusely gilt classic leather bindings.