Lingua: Inglese
Editore: GPO, Washington, 1961
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. 7pp extract, illustrated with 2 plates, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Annual Report Of The Board Of Regents Of The Smithsonian Institution For The Year 1960. The Kilauea, on the large island of Hawaii, erupted on November 14, 1959, after nearly 5 years of quiet. Author was with the Hawaiian Volcano Observatory, Hawaii National Park. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southwest PUblishing CJo., Phoenix, AZ, 1964
Da: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition hardcover booik, first edition, 1964. No dustjacket.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dust Jacket (c). B & W PHOTOS, LINE DRAWINGS, INSCRIBED BY EATON ON HALF TITLE PAGE, TO CHUCK ( CHARLES WEBSTER, FORMER PRESIDENT OF THE NEW YORK HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY) WHOSE FRIENDSHIP IS ALWAYS IN FULL BLOOM, WITH AFFECTION, JERRY, JUNE 1979 (illustratore). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1979 Sm Quarto, 1979, PP.180, EXACTLY WHAT YOU NEED TO KNOW AND ONLY WHAT YOU NEED TO KNOW TO GROW ALL KINDS OF FLOWERS, SHRUBS, VEGETABLES, AND TREES; Signed and Inscribed Very Good, Fading To Spine Area Of Jacket.
Editore: Southwest Publishing Company, Phoenix, 1964
Da: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. First Edition. Very good plus condition hardcove copy w/out dustjacket. No writing within. Sharp corners, clean.
Editore: From: Geology of Northern Calfornia, Calif Div Mines & Geol, Bulletin 190, San Francisco, CA, 1966
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. pp. 419-426, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled & trimmed pamphlet, else VG.
Editore: Shapiro, Bernstein & Co Inc, New York, 1944
Da: Patina LLC, Charleston, WV, U.S.A.
Spartito
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. In excellent used condition.
Editore: Smithsonian Inst Annual Rept, 1960, Wash, DC, 1961
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ann Rept for 1960, pp. 349-355+ 2 Photo Plts, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editore: J Geophys Res, 1963
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 68, No 20, pp. 5789-5806, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, paper wrinkled at bottom, else VG.
Editore: Government Printing Office, 1967
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 66 pp. Light wear on exterior. Pages clean; sound binding. B/w photos. . Size: 4to - over 9 3/4 in - 12 in Tall. Year: 1967.
Editore: U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C., 1964
Da: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Not ex-library. U.S. Geological Survey bulletin, number 1021-D.
paperback. Condizione: Very good, tanning, edge wear. Vintage, gay paperback.
Editore: First edition, published by Southwest Publishing Co., Inc., Phoenix, Arizona, no date but about 1964., 1964
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is bumped at spine tips and corners, is slightly rubbed at some edges, and is lightly faded and spotted on spine. Name on front fly leaf. 253 pages with photographs and drawings.
Editore: Tri-Cite/Star Distributors, Star Gay Erotica, New York, 2000
Da: Kayo Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Reprint. Vintage, gay pulp fiction. Very good, remainder corner cut, small sticker to cover, tanning, light edge chipping.
Editore: Surey House, San Diego, 1974
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. 186p., very good first printing PBO in camp pictorial wraps. Gay pulp fiction. HIS69126.
Editore: Washington DC: US Government Printing Office, 1957, Washington DC, 1957
Da: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Soft Cover. Geological Survey Bulletin 1061-B, stiff paper covers, 72 pages plus chart in rear folder, Very Good condition.
Editore: Central United Methodist Church. nd., Phoenix.
Da: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. As new. 154 pps.
Editore: United Newspapers Magazine Corporation / The Boston Herald, USA, 1966
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 177,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Dion; Shirvanian (illustratore). First Edition. 24 pages. Features: Nelson Rockefelller explains how things are different since both his grandfathers quit school early to take jobs; Nice one-page color photo ad for Hunt's Catsup; The Last Basket - Wayne Estes of the Utah State basketball team had a strange premonition just before he died - article with nice photo of Estes at the basket; They Chose Paris - Six American career girls who moved there, and stayed - article with photos of Dorian Leigh, Janice Wells, Vicki Howard, Elmore Carruthers Richmond, Florence Gilliam and Rita Johnson; Nice 1/3-page color ad for Sophie Mae Peanut Brittle; The Baker's Art - recipes; Magic sciene tricks for kids; Diam "M" For Help - fictional story about when to tell your troubles to your Minister - and when not to; Zipcode USA - Teen Q&A - with photos of Lesley and Michael Gore; Inca Gold - historic items loaned to the U.S. by the government of Peru; Sensational color back cover ad for James Bond thriller books features action photos - including Pussy Galore pointing gun at James - a super Bond collectible! Moderate wear. Clean and unmarked. A quality vintage copy.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 58,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1992. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 122, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 122 122.