paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Cover and spine in good condition. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
EUR 17,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ, 1969
ISBN 10: 0813506069 ISBN 13: 9780813506067
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good -. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good +. (1969), 382pp, illus., maps, 'Prepared for the 1969 Annual Meeting of The Geological Society of America and Associated Societies, Atlantic City, New Jersey, 1969', slight soiliing to cover, ding to bottom edge of front cover, a few smudges to eps, chipping to dj, some soiling & edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York Review Books, New York, 2023
ISBN 10: 168137787X ISBN 13: 9781681377872
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The first-ever collection of comics by Ed Subitzky-comedy writer, National Lampoon legend, Atari spokesperson, "The Impostor" on The David Letterman Show, and an enduring influence on an entire generation of cartoonists and humorists.The first-ever collection of comics by Ed Subitzky-comedy writer, National Lampoon legend, Atari spokesperson, "The Impostor" on The David Letterman Show, and an enduring influence on an entire generation of cartoonists and humorists.For the entire run of National Lampoon, Ed Subitzky bent, broke, and reimagined what a cartoon could do- A cartoon that hypnotizes you. A cartoon that goes to prison. A cartoon that folds up and flies away. Framed by an interview with Mark Newgarden, this first-ever collection of Subitzky's work is a portrait of one of the funniest, most prolific humorists of the '70s and '80s. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
EUR 27,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Former Library Copy. Book has considerable wear. No highlighting or underlining. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Editore: National Lampoon, New York, 1975
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Humor Magazine. Standard Format and Size. Staple Bound. Special issue "Love and Romance". FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. With single crease near spine to front cover. Without tears, chips, bumps or other creases. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items carefully packaged and sent boxed.
Da: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Rutgers University Press., New Brunswick., 1969
Da: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar).
Editore: Rytgers, 1969
Da: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, U.S.A.
Condizione: VG, dj chipped, Cloth, 382p., illus., maps, ISBN 8135-0606-9.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 33,20
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: 101 Productions, New York, 1974
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. First Edition. National Lampoon Comics, Volume I, No. 7; Color and b&w graphic panel art; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 120 pages; 1974 National Lampoon Magazine. Volume I. No. 7 of special Lampoon special issues. Oversize paperback in glossy color pictorial covers. Soundly bound and clean with no marks. Light to moderate stress creases to cover and light shelf wear to cover edges. Usual light general toning to page stock. Collects some of the high point Lampoon graphic and cartoon pieces by Edward Gorey, Vaughan Bode, Bruce Cochran, Stan Mack, Shary Flenniken, Ed Subitzky, Gahan Wilso, P. J. O'Rourke, Arnold Roth and others. Color toons on glossy stock and b&w on plain paper. G++ or better.
EUR 34,69
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The New York Review of Books, Inc, 2023
ISBN 10: 168137787X ISBN 13: 9781681377872
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 32,19
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . .
Editore: Penguin Random House
ISBN 10: 168137787X ISBN 13: 9781681377872
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 22,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 38,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The New York Review of Books, Inc, 2023
ISBN 10: 168137787X ISBN 13: 9781681377872
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 34,59
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 34,67
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Lampoon Magazine, 1974
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Magazine. Standard format and size but square bound. First Edition. 140? pages with color and black/white illustrated comic stories. AS NEW. Not read. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked and very clean, glossy and bright. With standard tanning to interior pages. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, Regno Unito
EUR 35,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 382, text figs. 285x220mm. HB. Orig. cloth, shelf label removed from spine. D/w flaps pasted to front endpaper. Ex-lib. with usual ink stamps. Prepared for the 1969 Annual Meeting of The Geological Society of America. [9780813506067].
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 47,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 184 pages. 11.00x9.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.