Edelstein t j (73 risultati)

The Art Institute of Chicago: The Essential Guide
Art Institute of Chicago; Edelstein, T. J.; May, Sally Ruth; Wood, James N.
- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

The Art Institute of Chicago: The Essential Guide
Art Institute of Chicago; Edelstein, T. J.; May, Sally Ruth; Wood, James N.
- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,79
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Crease on cover*.

The Art Institute of Chicago: The Essential Guide
Art Institute of Chicago; T. J. Edelstein; Sally Ruth May; James N. Wood
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 5,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Art Institute of Chicago: The Essential Guide
Art Institute of Chicago; T. J. Edelstein; Sally Ruth May; James N. Wood
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Art Institute of Chicago : The Essential Guide
Art Institute Of Chicago; Edelstein, T. J.; May, Sally Ruth; Wood, James N.
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Art Institute of Chicago : The Essential Guide
Art Institute Of Chicago; Edelstein, T. J.; May, Sally Ruth; Wood, James N.
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Art Institute of Chicago : The Essential Guide
Art Institute Of Chicago; Edelstein, T. J.; May, Sally Ruth; Wood, James N.
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Art Institute of Chicago: The Essential Guide
Art Institute Of Chicago; Edelstein, T. J.; May, Sally Ruth; Wood, James N.
- Brossura
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materia…ls.

The Art Institute of Chicago: The Essential Guide
Art Institute of Chicago,Edelstein, T. J.,May, Sally Ruth,Wood, James N.
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,79
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,79
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,79
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Art Institute of Chicago: The Essential Guide
Art Institute Of Chicago; Edelstein, T. J.; May, Sally Ruth; Wood, James N.
- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,02
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Art Institute of Chicago: The Essential Guide
Art Institute of Chicago,Edelstein, T. J.,May, Sally Ruth,Wood, James N.
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mount Holyoke College Art Museum 1987
- Brossura
Da: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,59
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. A museum catalogue in fine condition except for minor edgewear. The interior is pristine.

The Art Institute of Chicago: The Essential Guide
Art Institute Of Chicago; Edelstein, T. J.; May, Sally Ruth; Wood, James N.
- Brossura
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,40
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 46774736. 1756283855. 8/27/2025 8:37:35 AM.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,03
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Art Institute of Chicago: The Essential Guide
Art Institute of Chicago,Wood, James N.,May, Sally Ruth,Edelstein, T. J.
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,03
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Art Institute of Chicago: The Essential Guide
Art Institute of Chicago;Wood, James N.;Edelstein, T. J.;Edelstein, Teri J.;May, Sally Ruth
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Art Inst of Chicago Museum Shop, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1993
- Brossura
Da: Adagio Books, Longmont, U.S.A.Adagio Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,04
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. In very good, clean, unused condition with minor shelfwear. Reproductions of 256 masterpieces from the Art Institute of Chicago with descriptive text. Size: 6 x 9.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Art Institute of Chicago: The Essential Guide
T. J. Edelstein; Sally Ruth May; James N. Wood; Corporate Author-Art Institute of Chicago
- Brossura
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback book in good condition.

The Stage Is All the World: The Theatrical Designs of Tanya Moiseiwitsch
Davis, Robertson; David and Alfred Smart Museum of Art; Stratford Festival (Ont.); Parnassus Foundation
- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 18,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fair.

THE STAGE IS ALL THE WORLD; THE THEATRICAL DESIGNS OF TANYA MOISEIWITSCH. Organized by T.J. Edelstein with essays by Alan Barlow, Dennis Behl, Robertson Davies, T.J. Edelstein.
Edelstein, T.J. [Teri J. Edelstein] (organizer). Alan Barlow, Dennis Behl, Robertson Davies, T.J. Edelstein (contributors). The David and Alfred Smart Museum of Art, The University of Chicago. [Tanya Moiseiwitsch - Tatiana Benita Moiseiwitsch, 1914-2003.]
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago - [Seattle, WA]: The David and Alfred Smart Museum of Art, The University of Chicago, in association with the University of Washington Press, 1994. 1994
- Brossura
Da: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, U.S.A.David Hallinan, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,61
EUR 6,50 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
xii, 134 pages. Paperback: H 24.25cm x L 25.25cm. Paper covers lightly rubbed with scuffing at edges. Interior pages are clean. Binding is firm. ISBN 0935573143.
Editore: Mount Holyoke College Art Museum 1987
- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,40
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellounknown_binding. Condizione: Good. paperback edition Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

Downey and Darling's Physiological Basis of Rehabilitation Medicine
Gonzalez MD, Erwin G.; Myers MD, Stanley J.; Edelstein MA PT, Joan E.; Lieberman MD, James; Downey MD DPhil(Oxon), John A.
- Rilegato
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missin…g.

- Brossura
Da: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,07
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. None. 134 pages, illustrated throughout. Very slight corner wear, otherwise, very clean and tight copy. Record # 455680.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,25
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Dogwood Books, Rome, U.S.A.Dogwood Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,17
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. The dustjacket shows light edgewear.

The Art Institute of Chicago: The Essential Guide
Art Institute of Chicago; Edelstein, T. J.; May, Sally Ruth; Wood, James N.
- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.