Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Our State.Down Home in North Carolina, 2012
ISBN 10: 0985429623 ISBN 13: 9780985429621
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Suzanne Edgar Cabrera (illustratore).
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Suzanne Edgar Cabrera (illustratore). Very Good condition.Crisp pages. Clean cover and pages. Book shows minimal shelf wear. No highlighting/marking. Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Our State.Down Home in North Ca, 2012
ISBN 10: 0985429623 ISBN 13: 9780985429621
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Suzanne Edgar Cabrera (illustratore). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Suzanne Edgar Cabrera (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Our State.Down Home in North Carolina, 2012
ISBN 10: 0985429623 ISBN 13: 9780985429621
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Suzanne Edgar Cabrera (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Our State.Down Home in North Carolina, 2012
ISBN 10: 0985429623 ISBN 13: 9780985429621
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Suzanne Edgar Cabrera (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Our State.Down Home in North Carolina, 2012
ISBN 10: 0985429623 ISBN 13: 9780985429621
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Suzanne Edgar Cabrera (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Our State.Down Home in North Carolina, 2012
ISBN 10: 0985429623 ISBN 13: 9780985429621
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Suzanne Edgar Cabrera (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Art Institute of Chicago and Harry Abrams, 1984
ISBN 10: 0865590583 ISBN 13: 9780865590588
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 200 pages, very good condition, light crease and light edgewear to spine; no internal marks. Supplement sheet laid in. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 11,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Our State.Down Home in North Carolina, NC, 2012
ISBN 10: 0985429623 ISBN 13: 9780985429621
Da: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Cabrera, Suzanne & Edgar (illustratore). 1st Edition. 1st Ed, 1st Prt. Fine Softcover. A collection of essays from the editor of North Carolina's OUR STATE Magazine. 95 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Running Press Books, Philadelphia, 1983
ISBN 10: 0894712330 ISBN 13: 9780894712333
Da: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Suzanne Clee (illustratore). Thick, bulky paperback, 1,178pp. Nice, tight copy, a few slight creases rear cover, minor shelf soiling bottom edge, else V.Good.
EUR 13,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
TRD. Condizione: Good. Clee, Suzanne (illustratore). Gently used, cover has some chips, worn spine and shelf wear. Book has lightly soiled page edges and tape all over the cover. The upper right corner of the first 90 pages are rippled from water damage.
EUR 16,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 15,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 18,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Running Press Book Publishers, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1983
ISBN 10: 0894712330 ISBN 13: 9780894712333
Da: ELK CREEK HERITAGE BOOKS (IOBA), TOMS RIVER, NJ, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Clee, Suzanne (illustratore). First Printing of this edition per complete number line including number one. Soft cover in very good condition; wraps show only ghost of shelf wear; shiny and bright; spine not cracked. Interior text block clean & tight; no writings, no markings noted. Text block edges show light age toning with several small spots. A hefty volume of 1,178 numbered pages; 5 1/4" wide x 8 3/8" tall and 2 1/2" thick. * From the back of book, ". . .contains all of Poe's classic tales and most haunting poems - presented, for the first time, in the order he originally wrote them. . . . Not a word has been deleted!".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ginninderra Press 4/20/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1740279298 ISBN 13: 9781740279291
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Flood, Fire & Drought. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ginninderra Press 5/29/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 176041736X ISBN 13: 9781760417369
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Catching the Light. Book.
Editore: Fairleigh Dickinson University, Madison, NJ, 2006
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. [Madison, NJ]: [Fairleigh Dickinson University] . 2006. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 212 pages, contributors, translators. Near Fine copy.with a trace of wear. clph(literary).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Art Institute of Chicago and Harry Abrams, 1984
ISBN 10: 0810908042 ISBN 13: 9780810908048
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). Hardcover in decorative boards without dustjacket, 200 pages, very good condition, rippling to first 2 pages near gutter; no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Suzanne C. Dodge (illustratore). Trade paperback. A very clean and well preserved copy. Illustrated cover.
EUR 13,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 16,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.