Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name on fep. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex Libris.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Master Media, Ltd., New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0942361601 ISBN 13: 9780942361605
Da: RON-NAT BOOKS, Poughkeepsie, NY, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Fine. 213 pages including references & index plus about the authors and other MasterMedia books. Aside from very minor shelf, edge, and age wear, this book is in very fine to as new condition. It is inscribed by Edith Weiner "To Judy." inside the front cover. This book is both a fun and informative look at how we relate to offices and co-workers. It would be good for anyone in the business world. Inscribed by Author(s).
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing.
Da: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEW PHOTOS OF BOOK EMAILED UPON REQUESTPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 213pp. Why Tuesday is your most productive day & other relevant facts for survival in the workplace. Bright and clean with no marks or tears. Size: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Book.
Editore: Mc GRAW . HILL, 1985
Da: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italia
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloN. PAG. 378 - CARTONATO CON SOVRACCOPERTA ILL . OTTIMO.
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 3,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPp. Condizione: Wie neu. 276 S. , 23 cm Neuwertiges Buch als Geschenk geeignet als Maengelexemplar gekennzeichnet Sofort verfügbar Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. liegt bei daily shipping worldwide with invoice Office biology Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Financial TImes Prentice Hall, 2005
ISBN 10: 013185674X ISBN 13: 9780131856745
Da: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, Germania
EUR 9,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe Sehr guter Zustand Important passages are marked Zustand: 6, Sehr gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Financial TImes Prentice Hall , 2005 , Future Think. How To Think Clearly In A Time Of Change, Edith Weiner, Arnold Brown.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Hamburg ; New York ; Madrid ; Mexiko ; Montreal ; New Delhi ; Panama ; Paris ; San Juan ; São Paulo ; Singapur ; Sydney ; S[ain]t Louis ; Tokio ; Toronto ; San Francisco, Auckland ; Bogotá ; Guatemala ; Johannesburg ; Lissabon ; London ; Mailand : MacGraw-Hill, 1986
ISBN 10: 389028048X ISBN 13: 9783890280486
Da: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germania
EUR 5,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. 304 S. Sehr guter Zustand, Leseseiten sind sehr sauber und ohne Markierungen. Buch weist leichte Lagerspuren auf. Sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. 9783890280486 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 540.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithsonian Institution, 1964
Da: Jorge Welsh Books, Lisboa, Portogallo
Prima edizione
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. English text.; Paperback.; 21 x 28 cm.; 0.7 kg.; 184 pages with black and white illustrations.; Used with signs of wear on the exterior, namely edge wear, scuffs and scratches on the front cover, spine and back cover. Minor bump at the bottom of the spine, which show also a small scuff/tear. Interior with minor signs of wear.; Catalogue from the exhibition 7000 Years of Iranian Art held at the following museum in 1964-1965: National Gallery of Art, Washington, D. C.; Denver Art Museum, Denver, Colorado; William Rockhill Nelson Gallery of Art, Kansas City, Missouri; The Museum of Fine Arts, Houston, Texas; The Cleveland Museum of Art, Cleveland, Ohio; Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, Massachusetts; California Palace of the Legion of Honor, San Francisco, California; Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles, California; "The last major exhibition of Iranian art held in the United States took place at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York in 1949. It featured a splendid group of objects from the Imperial Collections and Museums of Tehran. Ever since that time, a great many excavations have produced a wealth of material of all periods of Iranian art; and magnificent gold, silver, bronze, and ceramic objects have come to light. The Smithsonian Institution welcomes the opportunity of presenting this important exhibition, "7000 YEARS OF IRANIAN ART," to the American public in 1964-1965. Through the extraordinary generosity of the Government of Iran and Madame L. Foroughi, more than seven hundred precious works of art are being shown in eight American museums from coast to coast. They should contribute greatly to our understanding of the history and culture of Iran." excerpt from the foreword by S. Dillon Ripley, Secretary, Smithsonian Institution.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brand: Master Media Pub Corp, 1994
ISBN 10: 0942361601 ISBN 13: 9780942361605
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 37,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Da: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, Germania
EUR 4,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover mit Schutzumschlag. Condizione: Sehr gut. 276 Seiten Zustand: SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-199-1/8-00158152 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 547.
Da: Verlag Robert Richter, Hanau, Germania
EUR 2,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. geb., HC, Oln., SU, 276 S., guter Zustand (SU aber mit Randläsuren) Sprache: deu.
Editore: Agens Werk Geyer + Reisser, Wien, 1993, 1993
Da: Programmhefte24 Schauspiel und Musiktheater der letzten 150 Jahre, Görlitz, Germania
EUR 24,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. original Heft, Format ca. 28 x 19 cm, nicht paginiert, 16 Seiten, 13 Szenenfotos. Zustand: sehr gut Bearbeitung: Luc Bondy und Michel Butel. Inszenierung: Luc Bondy. Bühne: Erich Wonder. Kostüme: Beatrice Lippert. Musik: Hans Peter Kuhn. Künstlerische Beratung: Botho Strauß. Mitwirkende: Michel Piccoli, Bulle Ogier, Bernard Nissille, Nada Strancar, Catherine Frot, Roland Amstutz, Christine Vouilloz ------- Program booklet Henrik Ibsen JOHN GABRIEL BORKMAN Vienna Festival 1993 - Original booklet, approximately 28 x 19 cm, unpaginated, 16 pages, 13 scene photos. Condition: very good - Adapted by Luc Bondy and Michel Butel. Directed by Luc Bondy. Set design by Erich Wonder. Costume design by Beatrice Lippert. Music by Hans Peter Kuhn. Artistic advisor: Botho Strauß. Cast: Michel Piccoli, Bulle Ogier, Bernard Nissille, Nada Strancar, Catherine Frot, Roland Amstutz, Christine Vouilloz deu.