Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thunder Bay Press (CA) August 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1592230830 ISBN 13: 9781592230839
Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thunder Bay Pr, San Diego, California, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 1592230830 ISBN 13: 9781592230839
Da: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Minor scuffing/fleck to 3 corners of dustjacket, elsewise a bright, clean, tight copy. PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED in full-color photography. "From barbeque basics to an extensive selection of recipes. 'The Essential Barbecue Cookbook' covers it all. In addition to meaty favorites, we show that successful barbecuing can extend to chicken, vegetables, and most types of seafood. Then transform your barbecued fare into a fabulous feast with a few well-chosen accompaniments. Refreshing salsas, crisp salads, homemade bread, and tempting desserts all work together to round out the perfect alfresco meal." 256 pages. NOTE: Due to the large size and weight of the book additonal shipping cost may be requested/required for EXPEDITED and OUT-OF-U.S. shipment in accordance with destination. GL4.
Da: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germania
EUR 17,40
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Sehr gut. 304 Seiten ein schoenes Exemplar mit minimalen Lager-oder Transportspuren und Maengelzeichen im Schnitt very good copy with markings Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1309.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!