Editor and designer (242 risultati)

Southern Living Cooking for Christmas Cookbook (2012-05-03)
Photo Stylist: Mindi Shapiro Levine [Contributor]; Designer: Carol Damsky [Contributor]; Recipe Developer and Tester: Kathleen Royal Phillips [Contributor]; Copy Editor: Donna Baldone [Contributor]; Indexer: Mary Ann Laurens [Contributor]; Interns: Erin Bishop, Mackenzie Cogle, Laura Hoxworth, Susan Kep, Emily Robinson, Katie Strasser, Ashley White [Contributor]; Photographer: Mary Britton Senseney [Contributor]; Project Editors: Allyson Angie, Perri Hubbard [Editor]; Mary Britton Senseney [Photographer];
- Rilegato
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

Denali: The Story Behind the Scenery (English and German Edition)
Don S. Follows; Mary L. VanCamp and Cheri C. Madison [Editor]; K.C. DenDooven [Designer];
- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Designer Sheila Volpe (illustratore).

Cook's Kitchen Handbook & 500 Basic Recipes
Norma MacMillan and Frances Cleary,Norma MacMillan and Frances Cleary
- Brossura
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,01
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Designer Sheila Volpe (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Usborne Books, [Tulsa, Okla 2007
Serie: Beginners, Libro 29 di 76. Libro 29 di 76 - Beginners
- Rilegato
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,00
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Usborne Beginners. Audience: Children/juvenile. previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. CB 90 Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Rivers, Ruth (illustratore).

Romeo And Juliet, The Pelican Shakespeare Play ISBN 10: 0143128574 ISBN 13: 9780143128571 (2016 Copyright)
William Shakespeare; Peter Holland, Editor; Stephen Orgel, A R Braunmiller, General Editors
- Brossura
Da: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 3,99
EUR 2,39 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not Issued. Pelican Edition. New 2016 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Romeo And Juliet, The Pelican Shakespeare Play With The Theatrical World, The Texts Of Shakespeare, Introduction, Prologue, Acts I.1 - V.3, Drama Illustration, 176 Pages, Pictorial Pink, Black Cover; Dimen…sions 5.00"W X 8.00"H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0143128574 ISBN 13: 9780143128571 (2016 Copyright). Manuja Waldia, Cover Artist And Designer (illustratore).

Cook's Kitchen Handbook & 500 Basic Recipes
Norma MacMillan and Frances Cleary, Norma MacMillan and Fran
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Designer Sheila Volpe (illustrat…ore).

Cook's Kitchen Handbook & 500 Basic Recipes
Norma MacMillan and Frances Cleary, Norma MacMillan and Fran
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Designer Sheila Volpe (illustratore).

Love's Witness: Five Centuries of Love Poetry by Women
Hollis, Jim, and Hollis, Jill (Editor), and Fraser, Antonia (Designer)
- Brossura
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,58
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. SC 65 Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner.

Southern Living Cooking for Christmas Cookbook (2012-05-03)
Photo Stylist: Mindi Shapiro Levine [Contributor]; Designer: Carol Damsky [Contributor]; Recipe Developer and Tester: Kathleen Royal Phillips [Contributor]; Copy Editor: Donna Baldone [Contributor]; Indexer: Mary Ann Laurens [Contributor]; Interns: Erin Bishop, Mackenzie Cogle, Laura Hoxworth, Susan Kep, Emily Robinson, Katie Strasser, Ashley White [Contributor]; Photographer: Mary Britton Senseney [Contributor]; Project Editors: Allyson Angie, Perri Hubbard [Editor]; Mary Britton Senseney [Photographer];
- Rilegato
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

Southern Living Cooking for Christmas Cookbook (2012-05-03)
Photo Stylist: Mindi Shapiro Levine [Contributor]; Designer: Carol Damsky [Contributor]; Recipe Developer and Tester: Kathleen Royal Phillips [Contributor]; Copy Editor: Donna Baldone [Contributor]; Indexer: Mary Ann Laurens [Contributor]; Interns: Erin Bishop, Mackenzie Cogle, Laura Hoxworth, Susan Kep, Emily Robinson, Katie Strasser, Ashley White [Contributor]; Photographer: Mary Britton Senseney [Contributor]; Project Editors: Allyson Angie, Perri Hubbard [Editor]; Mary Britton Senseney [Photographer];
- Rilegato
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

Southern Living Cooking for Christmas Cookbook (2012-05-03)
Photo Stylist: Mindi Shapiro Levine [Contributor]; Designer: Carol Damsky [Contributor]; Recipe Developer and Tester: Kathleen Royal Phillips [Contributor]; Copy Editor: Donna Baldone [Contributor]; Indexer: Mary Ann Laurens [Contributor]; Interns: Erin Bishop, Mackenzie Cogle, Laura Hoxworth, Susan Kep, Emily Robinson, Katie Strasser, Ashley White [Contributor]; Photographer: Mary Britton Senseney [Contributor]; Project Editors: Allyson Angie, Perri Hubbard [Editor]; Mary Britton Senseney [Photographer];
- Rilegato
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

Cook's Kitchen Handbook & 500 Basic Recipes
Norma MacMillan and Frances Cleary, Norma MacMillan and Frances Cleary
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Designer Sheila Volpe (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Designer Sheila Volpe (illustratore).

Dealing Creatively with Death: A Manual of Death Education and Simple Burial
Mitford, Jessica (Designer), and Morgan, Jenifer (Editor), and Morgan, Ernest
- Brossura
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,32
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. Unabridged. Trade paperback (US). 186 p. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. fine with slight cover crease. SC 337.

- Brossura
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,21
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. New ed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Story Behind the Scenery. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name clean, tight, no bent pages Looks brand new but I buy books used so I list them as fine sc 161.

Footsteps After the Fall: A falling rock landed on my head and opened my heart.
Strauss, David, and Gerson, Mark David (Editor), and Cordova, Michael a (Designer)
- Brossura
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,08
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade paperback. Condizione: Fine. Signed by author. First edition. Book One ed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 254 p. Giggle Yoga, 1. Audience: General/trade.

- Brossura
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.Nelsons Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. some light edge wear, no names or other markings.

Southern Living Cooking for Christmas Cookbook (2012-05-03)
Photo Stylist: Mindi Shapiro Levine [Contributor]; Designer: Carol Damsky [Contributor]; Recipe Developer and Tester: Kathleen Royal Phillips [Contributor]; Copy Editor: Donna Baldone [Contributor]; Indexer: Mary Ann Laurens [Contributor]; Interns: Erin Bishop, Mackenzie Cogle, Laura Hoxworth, Susan Kep, Emily Robinson, Katie Strasser, Ashley White [Contributor]; Photographer: Mary Britton Senseney [Contributor]; Project Editors: Allyson Angie, Perri Hubbard [Editor]; Mary Britton Senseney [Photographer];
- Rilegato
Da: Book Orphans, Brigham City, UT, U.S.A.Book Orphans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: As New.

- Rilegato
Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Adkins Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,01
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. 2ed ed. Very good in very good dust jack.

- Rilegato
Da: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, U.S.A.Cultural Connection
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Thick heavy 8vo. Slick flex boards. "Over 300 rap rhythms, witticisms, insults, wisecracks, politically incorrect quips, courageous stands and words of inspiration from the mind, heart and soul of the brash Cassius Clay." 296 numbered pages - actually 592 pages printed on slick paper - every other page is numbered. Conceived by…graphic designer George Lois. Loaded with photos and graphics. Like new condition.

Cook's Kitchen Handbook & 500 Basic Recipes
Norma MacMillan and Frances Cleary, Norma MacMillan and Fran
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,58
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Designer Sheila Volpe (illustrat…ore).

The Pioneer and the Prairie Lawyer: Boone and Lincoln Family Heritage, Biographical and Historical, 1603-1985
Mounts, Willard, and Manuscripts International (Editor), and Powell, Gail (Designer)
- Brossura
Da: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 5,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. The Daniel Boone and Abraham Lincoln families from 1603 through 1985 and touches on other historical events of the time that affected their lives, such as wars, inventions and discoveries, with a focus on the historical- biographical account of these famous families.

- Brossura
Da: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, CA, U.S.A.Star Canyon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,68
EUR 4,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. HarperCollins Publishers. 1999. New York. Softcover. Quarto (large format). Like new. Fully illustrated in black/white and color. 254 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.Nelsons Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. 369 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.

Obese from the Heart: A Fat Psychiatrist Discloses
Stein, Sara L, and Holycross, Laura (Editor), and Daffron, Susan (Designer)
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,87
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade paperback. Condizione: Fine. Signed by author. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. Signed by author! sc 166.

Bob Dylan in His Own Words.
Barry Miles (compiler), Pearce Marchbank (editor) and Perry Neville (designer)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: mercurious books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.mercurious books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,91
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Copyright 1978 by Omnibus Press. Intro. by Barry Miles. Paperback, 10 inches tall, 128 pp., many b/w illus. This copy in good or good + condition. Firm binding. Clean, unmarked text. No tears or stains in text, but the tip of the backstrip (spine) sl. crimped/torn. Just the tip at the t…op edge. Lower free corners of front cover and first few pages creased/bent. Just the lower 1/2 inch of front cover most affected. Minor edgewear. Book does not appear worn or heavily used. Bookstore sticker on back cover can be easily removed, I think. Overall condition good or perhaps better. Nice photos.

Silver Ring Thing Abstinence Study Bible - New Living Translation
Greg Laurie [Editor]; Denny Pattyn [Editor]; Timothy R. Botts and David Riley Assoc [Designer];
- Brossura
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. not first. Paperback book in good condition.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,29
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. History's Greatest Battles, Masterstrokes of War This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and look…ed after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Constitution of the United States of America: Bicennial Keepsake
Preiss, Byron (Editor), and Osterlund, David (Photographer), and Reagan, Ronald (Designer)
- Rilegato
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.Nelsons Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,24
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine in very good dust jacket. Bicent Keepsk ed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. book is like new, jacket has minor shelf wear, no markings.