Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phobos Books September 25, 2004, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0972002650 ISBN 13: 9780972002653
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Introduction by John Ordover First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0972002650. Pictorial wrappers, 214 pages collecting 12 stories. Fine condition. clphE.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 084205104X ISBN 13: 9780842051040
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Geophysical Union, 2012
ISBN 10: 0875904866 ISBN 13: 9780875904863
Da: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. American Geophysical Union, 2012. VG condition with no dust jacket, as issued.
EUR 27,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 160 pages. 5.00x0.50x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 37,86
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 180 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England / New York, New York, 1995
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. xxviii, 882 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9513775 Very good condition; touches of wear on edges of covers and on bottom edges of papers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McSweeney's, San Francisco, California, 2013
ISBN 10: 1938073592 ISBN 13: 9781938073595
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 624 pages. In Near Fine condition with a Near Fine condition dust jacket. Drawn black and white spine with black lettering. Signed flat by six contributors on title page. Contains a loose first edition certificate and loose summary card between title page and front end-page. Shelved in hallwat. 1382476. Special Collections.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 49,02
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 200 pages. 6.00x0.50x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Columbia University Press, New York, 1988
Da: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Quarter Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Quarter blue cloth with gilt lettering on the spine, just a hint of wear to the extremities of the jacket. No previous owner's names, not exlibrary. Overall a EXCELLENT book in a VERY GOOD brodart protected dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 55,30
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 920 pages. 9.00x6.00x2.15 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 084205104X ISBN 13: 9780842051040
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Baker, Matt & Kamen, Jack (illustratore). Dust jacket has light rubbing to cover and edges of cover and spine. otherwise book is in excellent condition with a bright cover, crisp pages, a tight binding, and now mylar laminated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Geophysical Union, 2002
ISBN 10: 0875903541 ISBN 13: 9780875903545
Da: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Library withdrawn- interior is nearly like new- CD is included.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 82,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 557 pages. 9.50x7.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 111,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 98,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 598 pages. 9.50x7.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 105,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 51069th edition. 544 pages. 9.50x7.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 119,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 529 pages. 9.50x7.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 122,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. volume 1 edition. 608 pages. 9.50x7.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge Univ Pr/Journal Dept, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521571472 ISBN 13: 9780521571470
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 160,67
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 349 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 166,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 380 pages. 11.10x9.13x1.54 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 235,14
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 380 pages. 9.30x6.30x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 238,29
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 372 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 352,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 432 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 339,15
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. slp edition. 2928 pages. 10.00x8.50x9.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge Univ Pr/Journal Dept, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521571472 ISBN 13: 9780521571470
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 118,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 349 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.