Editor dean c jessee (14 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,40
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Karen Wickliff - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing. 642pp. Gray cloth hardback, DJ VG with a small tear at front lower spine edge, First Printing, Volume Two Only, no names or markings, index, references, maps, illustrations, footnotes, The Papers of Joseph Smith : Volume Two, Journal 1832-184…2.

- Rilegato
Da: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Cloud Runner Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,70
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Papers of Joseph Smith, Vol. 2 by Dean C. Jessee (editor); Scott H. Faulring (signed). Deseret Book Company, 1992. 642pp. Language: English. Note.

- Rilegato
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location 17-c-17*.

- Rilegato
Da: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, U.S.A.Confetti Antiques & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. White DJ is soiled and stained as well; What would it have been like to know the Prophet Joseph Smith? Countless Church members have asked themselves that question. Though books written about the Prophet may shed light on his character and personality, nowhere do we find a clearer…picture of him than in his own writings. ; ; 9.5" x 6.5"; 736 pages Very Good as chipped along edges near corners and spine. Green cloth hardcover has some edge wear. Very nice. Pages are tight and clean. Previous owner name inside front cover.No noticed markings. Overall great condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, U.S.A.Confetti Antiques & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,36
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Cover has slight edge and corner wear. Previous owner name; Edited and Introduced by Dean C. Jessee with Foreword by J. H. Adamson. In collaboration with the Historical Department of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints. Numerous photos. Chronology of children of Brigham Young, 2nd Prophet of the restoratio…n.; Mormon Heriage Series; 6.25" x 9.25"; 375 pages; Very Good inside front cover, now marked out.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Church Historian's Press, Salt Lake City, UT 2008
Serie: The Joseph Smith Papers: Journals, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - The Joseph Smith Papers: Journals
- Rilegato
Da: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. Third printing. 506pp. Quarto [26 cm] in gilt-stamped blue cloth. "Joseph Smith has been one of the least accessible major figures in the history of American religion. The Joseph Smith Papers will forever change that by producing a monumental critical edition of every…document written, dictated, or supervised by the Mormon prophet. This first offering, Journals, Volume 1: 1832-1839, already gives readers and researchers a fascinating glimpse of a new Joseph Smith. Its five texts depict a gifted young leader struggling to guide his unruly new religious movement on two fronts. As he labored to organize The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints at Kirkland, Ohio, and sought to establish God's new Zion in hostile Missouri, Smith served as itinerant preacher, fund-raiser, farmer, construction supervisor, disciplinarian, litigant, commander, prisoner, and loyal family member as well as visionary, healer, and revelator. Al of these roles come vividly to life in these manuscript journals, meticulously edited according to the highest critical standards. Journals, Volume 1 is a splendid debut for what is certain to become one of the great landmarks in LDS publishing and scholarship." -Stephen A. Marini, Professor of Religion Wellesley College.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 37,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. 1st. Bound in publisher's original quarter composite leather with ivory paper. With numerous plates of photocopies from pages in the prophet's own handwriting. 751 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Church Historian's Press, Salt Lake City, UT 2008
Serie: The Joseph Smith Papers: Journals, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - The Joseph Smith Papers: Journals
- Rilegato
Da: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 31,15
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. near fine. Later printing. 506pp. Quarto [26 cm] Blue cloth over boards, with lettering and stamping in gilt and red on the backstrip and front board. Illustrated. "Joseph Smith has been one of the least accessible major figures in the history of American religion. The Joseph Smith Papers will foreve…r change that by producing a monumental critical edition of every document written, dictated, or supervised by the Mormon prophet. This first offering, Journals, Volume 1: 1832-1839, already gives readers and researchers a fascinating glimpse of a new Joseph Smith. Its five texts depict a gifted young leader struggling to guide his unruly new religious movement on two fronts. As he labored to organize The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints at Kirkland, Ohio, and sought to establish God's new Zion in hostile Missouri, Smith served as itinerant preacher, fund-raiser, farmer, construction supervisor, disciplinarian, litigant, commander, prisoner, and loyal family member as well as visionary, healer, and revelator. Al of these roles come vividly to life in these manuscript journals, meticulously edited according to the highest critical standards. Journals, Volume 1 is a splendid debut for what is certain to become one of the great landmarks in LDS publishing and scholarship." -Stephen A. Marini, Professor of Religion Wellesley College.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Wize Books USA, Davis, CA, U.S.A.Wize Books USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 33,87
EUR 4,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st edition - As New Hardcover and No DJ * Cover is in excellent condition W/Minor Shelf Wear. * No Dj Pages are crisp, tight, clean and new looking. * Spine is in straight & in excellent condition. * Be Wize . Upgrade your book seller experience with Wize Books. We give…you an honest price, ship next day (M-F), provide tracking, and 1st class customer service. We guarantee it! Make us your go-to bookseller.
Editore: Deseret Book
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,27 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,00
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 90,42
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, U.S.A.Confetti Antiques & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 155,76
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. No Dust Jacket. Very clean inside and out. No Dust Jacket, as issued. Signed; ; 6.25" x 9.25"; 131 pages Very Good by editor Dean Jessee on reverse of Title page, number 333 of 500.