Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Educational Publishing LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1604360259 ISBN 13: 9781604360257
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
board_book. Condizione: Fair. Robert Salanitro (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Educational Publishing LLC, 2009
ISBN 10: 1604360259 ISBN 13: 9781604360257
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
board_book. Condizione: Fair. Robert Salanitro (illustratore).
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. No DJ. Boards have edge wear, scratches, scuffs, rubbed corners/spine. No writing.
Editore: 2001 Bowling Green State University, 2001
Da: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, U.S.A.
Near Fine in glossy wraps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bowling Green State University, 2002
ISBN 10: 0007478895 ISBN 13: 9780007478897
Da: Clevebookseller, Mantua, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: GOOD. Spring, 1998. Vol. XVIII, No. 2. A journal from the English Dept of Bowling Green University. A hint of wear on wraps. Nice tight binding and clean text.
Editore: Bowling Green State University, Bowling Green, OH, 1994
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. First Thus. VG+ in wraps [light edgewear] 8vo 190pp. Includes work by Douglas Smith, Kerri Webster, Meg Jeffers, Jennifer Snyder, and many others. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Bowling Green State University, Bowling Green, OH, 1992
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. First Thus. VG+ in wraps [light edgewear] 8vo 231pp. Includes work by Ralph Black, Stephen Dunn, Ricq Patay, N.D. Hayes, and many others. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Bowling Green State University, Bowling Green, OH, 2001
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. First Thus. VG+ in wraps [light edgewear] 8vo 141pp. Includes work by Mark Cox, Rob Carney, Ted Kooser, Karen Rigby, and many others. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Bowling Green State University, Bowling Green, OH, 1992
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. First Thus. VG+ in wraps [light edgewear] 8vo 182pp. Includes work by Veronica Patterson, Bob Hicok, Paul Witherington, Alicia Delserone, and many others. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Bowling Green State University, Bowling Green, OH, 1995
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. First Thus. VG+ in wraps [light edgewear] 8vo 330pp. Includes work by Jennifer Snyder, Peter Wild, Cathryn Hankla, Alberto Rios, and many others. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Bowling Green State University, Bowling Green, OH, 1995
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. First Thus. VG+ in wraps [light edgewear] 8vo 115pp. Includes work by Elizabeth Rees, Denver Butson, Heather Aronson, Elin Hildebrand, and many others. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Bowling Green State University, Bowling Green, OH, 1993
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. First Thus. VG+ in wraps [light edgewear] 8vo 178pp. Special Feature: Making a Clean Space in the Sky: Work by Asian American Writers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Bowling Green State University, Bowling Green, OH, 1992
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. First Thus. VG+ in wraps [light edgewear] 8vo 231pp. Includes work by Rebecca Baggett, Barbara Carlson, Barbara Moore, Teddy Brack, and many others. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Bowling Green State University, Bowling Green, OH, 1993
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. First Thus. VG+ in wraps [light edgewear] 8vo 178pp. Special Feature: Making a Clean Space in the Sky: Work by Asian American Writers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Bowling Green State University, Bowling Green, OH, 1995
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. First Thus. VG+ in wraps [light edgewear] 8vo 330pp. Includes work by Jennifer Snyder, Peter Wild, Cathryn Hankla, Alberto Rios, and many others. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Tanned edges o/w lean, unmarked, harp corners, firm hinges. Bright gilt titles to front and spine over sharp red boards. Solid, tight copy. BP/ArchAmerican.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arno Press, Inc., New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0405100698 ISBN 13: 9780405100697
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). First Edition Thus. New York: Arno Press, Inc., 1977. 8.75" wide by 11" tall. Bright, clean, square, and tight. Sharp corners. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder marks. Pages are fresh and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Cover gilt is still bright and shiny. Lavishly illustrated with hundreds of photographs, maps, and architectural drawings/plans. Based on material originally published as THE WHITE PINE SERIES OF ARCHITECTURAL MONOGRAPHS. Bound in the publisher's red leatherette. An Early American Society book. Contains 16 chapters on: New Netherlands Farmhouses; Manhattan Farmhouses; Eastern Long Island, New York; Rensselaerville, New York; Cooperstown, New York; Wood Houses of Central New York; Northern New Jersey; John Imlay House, Allentown, New Jersey; Mount Holly, New Jersey, Court House; Eastern Shores of Maryland; Annapolis, Maryland; Montpelier, Prince George County, Maryland; Early Maryland Houses; Wye House; Matthias Hammond House. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine condition/No Dust Jacket. 223pp.
Editore: Win Holden, 2001
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Front Cover: The Navajo Legend of Spider Rock. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arno Press, Inc., New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 040510068X ISBN 13: 9780405100680
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. New York: Arno Press, Inc., 1977. 8.75" wide by 11" tall. Bright, clean, square, and tight. Sharp corners. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder marks. Pages are fresh and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Cover gilt is still bright and shiny. Lavishly illustrated with hundreds of photographs, maps, and architectural drawings/plans. Based on material originally published as THE WHITE PINE SERIES OF ARCHITECTURAL MONOGRAPHS. Bound in the publisher's red leatherette. An Early American Society book. . First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Fine condition/No Dust Jacket. 223pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arno Press, Inc., New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 040510068X ISBN 13: 9780405100680
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. New York: Arno Press, Inc., 1977. 8.75" wide by 11" tall. Bright, clean, square, and tight. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder marks. Pages are fresh and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Cover gilt is still bright and shiny. Lavishly illustrated with hundreds of photographs, maps, and architectural drawings/plans. Based on material originally published as THE WHITE PINE SERIES OF ARCHITECTURAL MONOGRAPHS. Bound in the publisher's red leatherette. An Early American Society book. Architectural Treasures of Early America series. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Fine condition/No Dust Jacket. 223pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arno Press, Inc., New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0405100663 ISBN 13: 9780405100666
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. New York: Arno Press, Inc., 1977. 8.75" wide by 11" tall. Bright, clean, square, and tight. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder marks. Pages are fresh and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Cover gilt is still bright and shiny. Lavishly illustrated with hundreds of photographs, maps, and architectural drawings/plans. Based on material originally published as THE WHITE PINE SERIES OF ARCHITECTURAL MONOGRAPHS. Bound in the publisher's red leatherette. An Early American Society book. Architectural Treasures of Early America series. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Fine condition/No Dust Jacket. 223pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arno Press, Inc., New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0405100663 ISBN 13: 9780405100666
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. New York: Arno Press, Inc., 1977. 8.75" wide by 11" tall. Bright, clean, square, and tight. Sharp corners. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder marks. Pages are fresh and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Cover gilt is still bright and shiny. Lavishly illustrated with hundreds of photographs, maps, and architectural drawings/plans. Based on material originally published as THE WHITE PINE SERIES OF ARCHITECTURAL MONOGRAPHS. Bound in the publisher's red leatherette. An Early American Society book. . First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Fine condition/No Dust Jacket. 223pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arno Press, Inc., New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0517532727 ISBN 13: 9780517532720
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. New York: Arno Press, Inc., 1977. 8.75" wide by 11" tall. Bright, clean, square, and tight. No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder marks. Pages are fresh and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Cover gilt is still bright and shiny. Lavishly illustrated with hundreds of photographs, maps, and architectural drawings/plans. Based on material originally published as THE WHITE PINE SERIES OF ARCHITECTURAL MONOGRAPHS. Bound in the publisher's red leatherette. An Early American Society book. Architectural Treasures of Early America series. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Fine condition./No Dust Jacket. 223pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). This is the sixth volume of an 8-volume set; "From material originally published as The White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs;" 223 p., clean and unmarked anywhere on strong paper only faintly age-toned; lavishly illustrated, including many architectural drawings and period photos; binding firm; red boards with gilt lettering and decoration are clean and unfaded but with some rubbing at corners and bumping of corners; small but badly scuffed label ghost at upper corner of front board, with traces of paper. 9-1/2" x 13. Extra postage.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arno Press : distributed to the book trade by Crow, 1977
ISBN 10: 0405100671 ISBN 13: 9780405100673
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This is the fourth volume of an 8-volume set;"From material originally published as The White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs;" 223 p., clean and unmarked anywhere on strong paper only faintly age-toned; lavishly illustrated, including many architectural drawings and period photos; binding firm; red boards with gilt lettering and decoration are clean and unfaded but with some rubbing at corners and bumping of corners and ding on upper edge of front board. 9-1/2" x 13. Extra postage.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This is the third volume of an 8-volume set;"From material originally published as The White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs;" 223 p., clean and unmarked anywhere on strong paper only faintly age-toned; lavishly illustrated, including many period photos; binding firm; red boards with gilt lettering and decoration are clean and unfaded but with some rubbing at corners and bumping of corners and 3" length of fore-edge. 9-1/2" x 12". Extra postage.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Third. Very good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; exterior shelfwear is minor save curling to corners. Text is also very good and interior appears free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arizona Dept of Transportation, Phoenix, AZ, 2005
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover/Periodical. Condizione: Near Fine. Dec. 2005, Vol. 81, No. 12. COLLECTOR'S EDITION. Text/NEW. Staple softcover/VG; sound w/trace rubs to stapled softcover. COVER ART : The Grand Canyon swirled in clouds, photo by Richard Danley. This special December, 2005 issue begin with "Getting to Goldtooth", Navajoland, by Tony Hillerman --- one among many works from lead authors, and, those of outstanding photographers such as David Muench.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arizona Dept of Transportation, Phoenix, AZ, 2003
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover/Periodical. Condizione: New. Volume 79, No. 3, March 2003. BRAND NEW COPY w/a whisper of rubs to stapled spine of softcover. Monthly publication COVER ART: Sandstone, Waterhole Canyon, photo by LeRoy DeJolie. 56 pgs. This April 2003 issue features: Magnificent Navajoland. Other articles include: 1, Rugged Hike to Sipapu; and 2, Frontier medicine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arizona Dept of Transportation, Phoenix, AZ, 1998
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover/Magazine. Condizione: New. First Edition. BRAND NEW Copy, w/trace wear to stapled spine of softcover. Monthly publication. COVER ART: Tranquil creek in Chevelon Canyon, photo by Nick Beresenko. 56 pgs.This March 1998 issue (Vol. 74, No. 4) features: 1, Ancient Forts on Chevelon Creek; 2, Everything You Ever Wanted to Know About Saguaros; 3, The Sinaguan Castle on Beaver Creek (Montezuma Castle Nat'l Monument), and other articles.