Editore: Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, 1952
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Eighteenth Impression. The book is bound in blue cloth, with a spine that shows noticeable sunning and some wear at the edges. The binding remains intact, ensuring the book's durability. There is no dust jacket present, and the pages are slightly yellowed with age but free from inscriptions or library markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Lane The Bodley Head for The Governors of Sadler's Wells Foundation, London, 1945
Da: Provan Books, Glasgow, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 48 pages, very good condition in paper covers, edges of pages spotted.
Editore: London: Victor Gollancz Ltd., 1945., 1945
Da: Owl Books, County Leitrim, Irlanda
EUR 4,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Thirteenth impression. 751 pp + fold-out chart. Frontispiece - music sheet for "Sumer is icumen in". Edges of pages a little browned. Blue cloth boards. Spine faded. Corners bumped. Back board a little bowed. Overall condition Good+.
Editore: London: Victor Gollancz Ltd., 1945., 1945
Da: Owl Books, County Leitrim, Irlanda
EUR 6,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Thirteenth impression. Edited by A.L. Bacharach. 751 pp + 1 fold-out chart. Contents: Book I The ABC of Music, Book II The Orchestra and Orchestral Music, Book III Opera, Book IV The Human Voice, Book V Chamber Music, Book VI The Solo Instrument, Book VII An Essay on Performance and Listening. Frontispiece - illustration of page of sheet music. Foxing on eps and edges of text browned. Rear hinge cracked. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. Spine faded. Corners bumped. Overall condition VG. No dust wrapper.
Editore: Bodley Head, 1945
Da: Hessay Books, York, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 48pp, plain softback covers with decorative dustjacket with a couple of light marks. B + w photographs of the Sadlers Wells Production. Internally clean. Essays on the opera, synopsis, an analysis of its musical composition etc. Produced for the Trustees of the Sadlers Wells Opera.
EUR 20,12
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Editore: Lane Bodley Hd, 1946
Da: EYES WIDE OPEN, London, Regno Unito
EUR 0,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPbk frontis + 48pp music illus + 12pp pl.VG+.
Editore: Penguin Books Published between and 1966, 1945
Da: EYES WIDE OPEN, London, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello10 Paperbacks (sold as one lot) Condition - Very Good.