Edward james herman (25 risultati)
Herman Melville's Billy Budd (monarch Notes and Study Guides)
(Monarch notes) Winans, Edward R & Paris, James (Herman Melville)
Editore: Monarch 1965
- Brossura
Da: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, U.S.A.BOOKFINDER, inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softback Good complete solid copy. No illustrations. Great Study Guide.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,20
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Health Is Wealth: Common Sense Health Hints for Busy Men. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,02
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Monarch Press 1965.

Booknotes: Stories from American History
Selected and annotated with an Introduction by Brian Lamb; Contributing authors: Bonnie Angelo, Joyce Appleby, David Howard Bain, A. Scott Berg, Emily Bernard, Ben Bradlee, James Bradley, H.W. Brands, Tom Brokaw, Andrew Burstein, Richard Cohen, Peter Collier, William Cooper, Michael Cottman, H.W. Crocker, Robert Dallek, Nina Easton, John Farrell, Drew Gilpin Faust, Frances Fitzgerald, Marlin Fitzwater, David Fromkin, Leonard Garment, Annette Gordon-Reed, Charles Hamilton, Arthur Herman, David Herrmann, H. Paul Jeffers, Donald Kagan, Peter Kann, Zachary Karabell, David Kennedy, Roger Kennedy, Gina Kolata, Irving Kristol, Edward Larson, Nicholas Lemann, Anthony Lewis, Pauline Maier, Harvey Mansfield, Jon Margolis, Christopher Matthews, Linda
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perseus Books Group, Cambridge, Massachusetts 2001
- Rilegato
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. PublicAffairs. xxii, 540 pp. LCC: 2001048469 Very good condition; black ink mark on bottom edges of papers; previous owner's name on inside of front cover.

New Left Review Number 154 (November-December 1985). The Lost World of Communism
Blackburn, Robin (editor); Samuel, Raphale; Vanaik, Achin; Herman, Edward S.; Petras, James; Carpentier, Alejo; Aczel, Richard; Harris, Wilson
Editore: New Left Review, London 1985
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Square, tight binding. Clean, slightly age-darkened text pages. Wraps have edge rubbing and light handling wear. Previous owner's name, top front corner of wraps. Contents: Samuel, "The Lost World of British Communism." Vanaik, "The Rajiv Congress in Search of Stability." Herman and Petras, "Resurgent Democracy: Rhet…oric and Reality." Carpentier, "The Latin American Novel." Aczel, "Eagleton and English." Harris, "Adversarial Contexts and Creativity." ; 8.75" (21 cm) tall; 96 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

New Left Review. Number 154. November & December 1985 THE FERMENT IN MOSCOW / Alejo Carpentier "The Latin American Novel" / Raphael Samuel "The Lost World of British Communism" / Achin Vanaik "The Rajiv Congress in Search of Stability" / Richard Aczel "Eagleton and English" / Edward S Herman and James Petras "'Resurgent Democracy': Rhetoric and Reality"
Robin Blackburn (Editor) / Alejo Carpentier "The Latin American Novel" / Raphael Samuel "The Lost World of British Communism" / Achin Vanaik "The Rajiv Congress in Search of Stability" / Richard Aczel "Eagleton and English" / Edward S Herman and James Petras "'Resurgent Democracy': Rhetoric and Reality"
Editore: New Left Review Ltd 1985
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,55
EUR 12,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 128 pages. Alejo Carpentier "The Latin American Novel" / Raphael Samuel "The Lost World of British Communism" / Achin Vanaik "The Rajiv Congress in Search of Stability" / Richard Aczel "Eagleton and English" / Edward S Herman and James Petras "'Resurgent Democracy': Rhetoric and Reality".

Gu?a literaria de Roma: Los lugares imprescindibles de la Ciudad Eterna vistos por los genios de la Literatura (Spanish Edition)
Estrabón; De Montaigne, Michel; Gibbon, Edward; Smollett, Tobias; Von Goethe, Johann Wolfgang; De Chateaubriand, François-René; Stendhal; Shelley, Percy Bysshe; Cooper, James Fenimore; Dickens, Charles; Melville, Herman; De Alarcón, Pedro Antonio; Twain, Mark; James, Henry; Macmillan, Hugh; Rilke, Rainer Maria
- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,67
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Gu??A Literaria De Roma
Estrabón; De Montaigne, Michel; Gibbon, Edward; Smollett, Tobias; Von Goethe, Johann Wolfgang; De Chateaubriand, François-René; Stendhal; Shelley, Percy Bysshe; Cooper, James Fenimore; Dickens, Charles; Melville, Herman; De Alarcón, Pedro Antonio; Twain, Mark; James, Henry; Macmillan, Hugh; Rilke, Rainer Maria
- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,67
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 31,50
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,96
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Terrorismo de Estado. El papel internacional de EE.UU.
CHOMSKY, NOAM/BONASSO, MIGUEL/HERMAN, EDWARD S./SCHULZ, WILLIAM/PETRAS, JAMES
Editore: Txalaparta 1990
Da: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, BI, SpagnaOutlet Ex Libris
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,00
EUR 27,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Colección Gebara nº 2. 218 pp. Rústica con solapas. Buen estado. 1ª edición. ISBN 84-86597-17-X.

Future Perfect: American Science Fiction Of The Nineteenth Century. Revised Edition (1978)
Franklin, H. Bruce (Editor); Nathaniel Hawthorne, Edgar Allan Poe; Herman Melville; Jack London; Thomas Wentworth Higginson; Ambrose Bierce; Edward Bellamy; H. G. Wels; Washington Irving; Fitz-James O'brien; Mark Twain; Etc.
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 77,97
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine Dustjacket. First Edition. Xi, 404.Purple Cloth. First Printing Of Revised Edition . Fine In Fine Dust Jacket Priced $15.00, No Wear Or Marks.

Daoism and Ecology: Ways within a Cosmic Landscape (Religions of the World and Ecology)
Girardot, N. J. [Editor]; Miller, James [Editor]; Liu, Xiaogan [Editor]; Ames, Roger T. [Contributor]; Anderson, Eugene N. [Contributor]; Birdwhistell, Joanne D. [Contributor]; Campany, Robert Ford [Contributor]; Chu, Vincent F. [Contributor]; Davis, Edward [Contributor]; Field, Stephen L. [Contributor]; Goodman, Russell B. [Contributor]; Hahn, Thomas H. [Contributor]; Hall, David L. [Contributor]; Herman, Jonathan R. [Contributor]; Kirkland, Russell [Contributor]; Kleeman, Terry F. [Contributor]; Kohn, Livia [Contributor]; LaFargue, Michael [Contributor]; Lai, Chi-tim [Contributor]; Le Guin, Ursula K. [Contributor]; Li, Yuanguo [Contributor]; Liu, Ming [Contributor]; Lu, Weidong [Contributor]; Meyer, Jeffrey F. [Contributor]; Navarro, Rene
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 87,43
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Terrorismo de estado: el papel internacional de EEUU
Chomsky, Noam/Miguel Bonasso/Edward S. Herman/William Schulz/James Petras
- Brossura
Da: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, SpagnaAlmacen de los Libros Olvidados
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,60
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
tapa blanda. Condizione: 2ª Mano. 2ª Mano. Txalaparta Argitaletxea, S.L. 1990. Gebara. Libro.

Editore: Reilly & Lee, Chicago 1924
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Banjo Booksellers, IOBA, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Banjo Booksellers, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 61,40
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First printing (no additional printings listed). 117 pp. plus advertising. The spine is a bit faded. Otherwise fine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Art Center School, Los Angeles 1941
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Foto
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 3559,37
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 35 Pages In Red Plastic Binder, 13" X 10 1/4" With White Plastic Comb Spine. The Book Consists Of 32 Pages Of Photographic Paper On Card, Each With A 10 1/4" X 8 3/8" High Quality Photographic Image At Top On Each Side, Documenting All Kinds Of Class Settings In The Studios And In Outsid…e Locations, And 3 Pages Of The Same Paper Each With Four 4 3/4" Square Photographs Attached To The Pages On Each Side, Portraits Of The Teachers, For A Total Of 88 Photographs. There Is No Text Or Writing Of Any Kind Anywhere In The Book, But It Is Very Similar To A Set Of Pages In The Art Center School Of Design Archives In Pasadena, Punched For A Spiral Binding But Unbound, Having Four More Pages Than This Set, But Lacking Some Of The Photographs Present Here. Ansel Adams Is Shown Instructing Many Of The Classes, As Are Fred Archer, Clarence Bull, James H. Doolittle, Edward Kaminski, Paul Dorsey, C. K. Eaton, Otto Hulmer, A B Shore, Herman Wall And Others. The Photographs Are Very High Quality, Showing Excellent Composition And Detail. This Particular Collection Of Photographs May Be Unique, And In Any Case A Quite Rare And Desirable For Collectors Of Photography And, In Particular, The Ansel Adams Collector. Adams Developed His Zone System Technique Of Photography In 1941 While Teaching At The Art Center. Photographs (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermaniaButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,90
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 123 Eine Sammlung klassischer Erzählungen berühmter amerikanischer Schriftsteller, die Einblicke in die Literatur des 19. Jahrhunderts geben. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-137-8/8-00520371 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 369.
Editore: Limited Editions Club 1934
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, U.S.A.THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 129,03
EUR 10,80 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. "SAMPLES" A BOOK CONTAINING FINE ILLUSTRATIONS AND FINE PAGES FROM THE BOOKS TO BE PUBLISHED BY THE LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB IN ITS SIXTH SERIES, Limited Editions Club, 1934, first edition, an advance look at the books to be published in 1934, near fine in spiral bound wraps with fine contents consisting of Hervey Al…lens preface and the title pages, two pages of text and one page of production details for the 1934 publications of: THE ESSAYS OF RALPH WALDO EMERSON; A CHRISTMAS CAROL IN PROSE BEING A GHOST STORY OF CHRISTMAS by Charles Dickens with a full color illustration by Gordon Ross); GREEN MANSIONS -A ROMANCE OF THE TROPICAL FOREST by W.H. Hudson (with a full color illustration by Edward A. Wilson); THE CANTERBURY TALES by Geoffrey Chaucer; SLOVENLY PETER (DER STRUWWELPETER) by Heinrich Hoffman translated by Mark Twain with 3 full color illustrations by Fritz Kredel); UTOPIA written in Latin by Sir Thomas More and done into English by Ralph Robynson; THROUGH THE LOOKING GLASS AND WHAT ALICE FOUND THERE by Lewis Carroll (with 2 illustrations by John Tenniel); THE LIFE AND OPINIONS OF TRISTRAM SHANDY GENTLEMAN by Laurence Sterne ( with a 2 color illustration by T.M. Cleland); TYPEE -A ROMANCE OF THE SOUTH SEAS by Herman Melville (with 2 full color illustrations by Miguel Covarrubias); THE VOICE OF THE CITY AND OTHER STORIES by O. Henry (with 2 full color illustrations by George Grosz); THE HOUSE OF THE SEVEN GABLES by Nathaniel Hawthorne (with 2 full color illustrations by Valenti Angel) and ULYSSES by James Joyce with one illustration by Henri Matisse).

Editore: Süddeutsche Zeitung SZ 2008
- Rilegato
Da: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermaniaBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 859,00
EUR 39,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: gut. 2008. KOMPLETT:1-100 Auf Anregung und Wunsch vieler Leser versammelt dieser Band alle 100 Patentexte der Süddeutschen Zeitung Bilbliothek, die zwischen dem 20. März 2004 und dem 26. März 2008 zur Vorstellung der 100 großen Romane des 20. Jahrhunderts im Feuilleton der Süddeutschen Zeitung erschienen s…ind. Außerdem wurde der Beitrag von Heinz Schlaffer zum Auftakt der Süddeutschen Zeitung Bibliothek und derjenige von Thomas Steinfeld zum Start der zweiten Staffel aufgenommen. Inhalt: Milan Kundera - Die unerträgliche Leichtigkeit des Seins Umberto Eco - Der Name der Rose Günter Grass - Katz und Maus Francis Scott Fitzgerald - Der große Gatsby Thomas Bernhard - Der Untergeher Paul Auster - Stadt aus Glas Elias Canetti - Die Stimmen von Marrakesch Edward M. Forster - Wiedersehen in Howards End Martin Walser - Ehen in Philippsburg John Irving - Das Hotel New Hampshire Juan Carlos Onetti - Das kurze Leben Arthur Schnitzler - Traumnovelle Peter Handke - Die Angst des Tormanns beim Elfmeter James Joyce - Ein Porträt des Künstlers als junger Mann Marguerite Yourcenar - Der Fangschuss Patricia Highsmith - Der talentierte Mr. Ripley Jorge Semprún - Was für ein schöner Sonntag! Uwe Johnson - Mutmaßungen über Jakob Harry Mulisch - Das Attentat Joseph Conrad - Herz der Finsternis Julio Cortázar - Der Verfolger Claude Simon - Die Akazie Michael Ondaatje - Der englische Patient Georges Simenon - Der Mann, der den Zügen nachsah William Faulkner - Die Freistatt Rainer Maria Rilke - Die Aufzeichnungen des Malte Laurids Brigge Wolfgang Koeppen - Das Treibhaus Siegfried Lenz - Deutschstunde Graham Greene - Der dritte Mann Eduard von Keyserling - Wellen Ian McEwan - Der Zementgarten Max Frisch - Mein Name sei Gantenbein Cees Nooteboom Allerseelen William Somerset Maugham - Der Magier Carson McCullers - Das Herz ist ein einsamer Jäger Franz Kafka Amerika Bruce Chatwin - Traumpfade Botho Strauß - Paare, Passanten Marcel Proust - Eine Liebe Swanns John Steinbeck - Tortilla Flat Andrzej Szczypiorski - Die schöne Frau Seidenman Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Der Richter und sein Henker Julien Green - Leviathan Oscar Wilde - Das Bildnis des Dorian Gray Jurek Becker - Bronsteins Kinder Hermann Hesse - Unterm Rad Peter Høeg - Fräulein Smillas Gespür für Schnee Primo Levi - Das periodische System Marguerite Duras - Der Liebhaber Italo Calvino - Wenn ein Reisender in einer Winternacht Truman Capote Frühstück bei Tiffany Orhan Pamuk: Rot ist mein Name Margriet de Moor: Der Virtuose Virginia Woolf: Mrs Dalloway (Verfilmung) Ingo Schulze: 33 Augenblicke des Glücks Louis Begley: Lügen in Zeiten des Krieges Stefan Zweig: Maria Stuart Urs Widmer: Der Geliebte der Mutter Christa Wolf: Kassandra Nadine Gordimer: Niemand, der mit mir geht Carlo Levi: Christus kam nur bis Eboli Brigitte Kronauer: Berittener Bogenschütze Andrzej Stasiuk: Die Welt hinter Dukla Kurt Tucholsky: Schloss Gripsholm. Eine Sommergeschichte Colette: Mitsou Nuruddin Farah: Maps Joan Aiken: Du bist ich. Die Geschichte einer Täuschung Lars Gustafsson: Der Tod eines Bienenzüchters Ivo Andric: Die Brücke über die Drina Hartmut Lange: Das Konzert Amos Oz: Ein anderer Ort Ilse Aichinger: Die größere Hoffnung Joseph Heller: Catch 22 Anna Seghers: Transit Per Olov Enquist: Das Buch von Blanche und Marie Bohumil Hrabal: Ich dachte an die goldenen Zeiten Anthony Burgess: Die Uhrwerk-Orange Jaan Kross: Der Verrückte des Zaren Marlene Streeruwitz: Verführungen Juan Goytisolo: Landschaften nach der Schlacht Isaac Bashevis Singer: Feinde, die Geschichte einer Liebe Ricarda Huch: Der Fall Deruga Javier Marías: Alle Seelen Christoph Ransmayr: Die Schrecken des Eises und der Finsternis Wolfgang Hildesheimer: Marbot. Eine Biografie Patrick Modiano: Eine Jugend Muriel Spark: Memento Mori Lion Feuchtwanger: Narrenweisheit Philip Roth: Täuschung Monika Maron: Stille Zeile Sechs William Maxwell: Zeit der Nähe Franz Werfel: Eine blassblaue Frauenschrift Winfried G. Sebald: Austerlitz Wolfgang Hilbig: "Ich" Penelope Fitzgerald: Die blaue Blume Robert Walser: Jakob von Gunten Ingeborg Bachmann: Malina Arno Schmidt: Das steinerne Herz Leo Perutz: Der schwedische Reiter Mario Vargas Llosa: Lob der Stiefmutter 8°, Original Pappeinbände mit illustr. Original Umschlägen 2008 Literatur Süddeutsche Zeitung Große Romane des 20. Jahrhunderts Süddeutsche Zeitung - Bibliothek: Grosse Romane des 20. Jahrhunderts KOMPLLETT (Bd. 01 - 100) von Süddeutsche Zeitung (Hrsg.) (Autor) SZ - Bibliothek: Große Romane des 20. Jahrhunderts Hundert große Romane des 20. Jahrhunderts. In deutscher Sprache. pages.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,97
EUR 14,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
History of the 71st Regiment, N.G., N.Y.
Seifke, Herman, Place, James E., and Joyce, Walter I., ed. by George Edward Lowen
Editore: The Veterans Association, New York 1919
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 140,15
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: fair. 900, illus., appendix, roster, boards quite weak, ink check marks on several pages, pencil notes inside front flyleaf. Sticker residue inside front board, boards slightly scuffed and spotted, lettering on front board somewhat faded. This Regimental history of the 71st Regiment, National Guard, New York, covers…the Civil War, Spanish-American War, and World War I. The Spanish-American War is treated on pages 557-700, including a complete roster of the 71st Regiment at the date of muster out, 1898.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1924 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 138 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 138 Herman, Edward James. [from old catalog].

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1883 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 665 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 665 Volume 1883-1929 Language: English.