Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1572243694 ISBN 13: 9781572243699
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1572243694 ISBN 13: 9781572243699
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1572243694 ISBN 13: 9781572243699
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1572243694 ISBN 13: 9781572243699
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1572243694 ISBN 13: 9781572243699
Da: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days from the initial scan to be delivered.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1572243694 ISBN 13: 9781572243699
Da: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1572243694 ISBN 13: 9781572243699
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1572243694 ISBN 13: 9781572243699
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1572243694 ISBN 13: 9781572243699
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: BuchZeichen-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 15,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gebraucht - Sehr gut. Hogrefe Verlag - 2015 - h4.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a used book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 43,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 206 pages. 10.75x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1572243694 ISBN 13: 9781572243699
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 31,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPerfect Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. German language. 9.37x6.46x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 1572243694 ISBN 13: 9781572243699
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 29,51
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Hogrefe Verlag Gmbh + Co. Jan 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 3801726037 ISBN 13: 9783801726034
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germania
EUR 24,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware -Dieses Selbsthilfebuch wendet sich an Frauen, die unter den Folgeerscheinungen von körperlicher oder seelischer Misshandlung durch Ihren Ehemann, Freund oder einen anderen Beziehungspartner leiden. Die Nachwirkungen der erlebten Traumata, wie z.B. überdauernde Ärgergefühle, ungewollte Gedanken oder Bilder über den Missbrauch, Symptome der Übererregung und vor allem Schuldgefühle dauern meist noch lange an und bestimmen den Alltag vieler Frauen, auch wenn die Betroffenen die missbräuchliche Beziehung bereits verlassen haben. Zudem führt die Angst vor einer erneuten Traumatisierung vielfach zu sozialer Isolation. Defizite im Bereich sozialer Fertigkeiten erschweren es vielen dieser Frauen, sich angemessen zu behaupten und respektloses Verhalten ihnen gegenüber zu unterbinden.Das Buch beschreibt klar und verständlich die typischen Folgen häuslicher Gewalt bei Frauen. Es stellt die typischen Symptome der Posttraumatischen Belastungsstörung vor, beschäftigt sich mit Ärgergefühlen, negativen Selbstgesprächen, dysfunktionalen Überzeugungen und vor allem mit der Überwindung von Schuldgefühlen, wie denen »nicht schon früher gegangen« oder »zurückgekehrt zu sein«.Das Buch hilft anhand zahlreicher Übungen betroffenen Frauen einen Weg aus den Folgen häuslicher Gewalt zu finden und die Gefahr einer erneuten Viktimisierung zu reduzieren. Schließlich ist das Buch auch für Experten hilfreich, die in der Opferhilfe tätig sind und mit Frauen arbeiten, die geschlagen wurden. Die Übungen können in leicht abgewandelter Form auch in Gruppentherapien, in Selbsthilfegruppen oder in Frauenhäusern eingesetzt werden. 233 pp. Deutsch.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Hogrefe Verlag Gmbh + Co. Jan 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 3801726037 ISBN 13: 9783801726034
Da: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, Germania
EUR 24,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware -Dieses Selbsthilfebuch wendet sich an Frauen, die unter den Folgeerscheinungen von körperlicher oder seelischer Misshandlung durch Ihren Ehemann, Freund oder einen anderen Beziehungspartner leiden. Die Nachwirkungen der erlebten Traumata, wie z.B. überdauernde Ärgergefühle, ungewollte Gedanken oder Bilder über den Missbrauch, Symptome der Übererregung und vor allem Schuldgefühle dauern meist noch lange an und bestimmen den Alltag vieler Frauen, auch wenn die Betroffenen die missbräuchliche Beziehung bereits verlassen haben. Zudem führt die Angst vor einer erneuten Traumatisierung vielfach zu sozialer Isolation. Defizite im Bereich sozialer Fertigkeiten erschweren es vielen dieser Frauen, sich angemessen zu behaupten und respektloses Verhalten ihnen gegenüber zu unterbinden.Das Buch beschreibt klar und verständlich die typischen Folgen häuslicher Gewalt bei Frauen. Es stellt die typischen Symptome der Posttraumatischen Belastungsstörung vor, beschäftigt sich mit Ärgergefühlen, negativen Selbstgesprächen, dysfunktionalen Überzeugungen und vor allem mit der Überwindung von Schuldgefühlen, wie denen »nicht schon früher gegangen« oder »zurückgekehrt zu sein«.Das Buch hilft anhand zahlreicher Übungen betroffenen Frauen einen Weg aus den Folgen häuslicher Gewalt zu finden und die Gefahr einer erneuten Viktimisierung zu reduzieren. Schließlich ist das Buch auch für Experten hilfreich, die in der Opferhilfe tätig sind und mit Frauen arbeiten, die geschlagen wurden. Die Übungen können in leicht abgewandelter Form auch in Gruppentherapien, in Selbsthilfegruppen oder in Frauenhäusern eingesetzt werden. 233 pp. Deutsch.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 102,32
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 204.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Hogrefe Verlag Gmbh + Co. Jan 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 3801726037 ISBN 13: 9783801726034
Da: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, Germania
EUR 24,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware -Dieses Selbsthilfebuch wendet sich an Frauen, die unter den Folgeerscheinungen von körperlicher oder seelischer Misshandlung durch Ihren Ehemann, Freund oder einen anderen Beziehungspartner leiden. Die Nachwirkungen der erlebten Traumata, wie z.B. überdauernde Ärgergefühle, ungewollte Gedanken oder Bilder über den Missbrauch, Symptome der Übererregung und vor allem Schuldgefühle dauern meist noch lange an und bestimmen den Alltag vieler Frauen, auch wenn die Betroffenen die missbräuchliche Beziehung bereits verlassen haben. Zudem führt die Angst vor einer erneuten Traumatisierung vielfach zu sozialer Isolation. Defizite im Bereich sozialer Fertigkeiten erschweren es vielen dieser Frauen, sich angemessen zu behaupten und respektloses Verhalten ihnen gegenüber zu unterbinden.Das Buch beschreibt klar und verständlich die typischen Folgen häuslicher Gewalt bei Frauen. Es stellt die typischen Symptome der Posttraumatischen Belastungsstörung vor, beschäftigt sich mit Ärgergefühlen, negativen Selbstgesprächen, dysfunktionalen Überzeugungen und vor allem mit der Überwindung von Schuldgefühlen, wie denen 'nicht schon früher gegangen' oder 'zurückgekehrt zu sein'.Das Buch hilft anhand zahlreicher Übungen betroffenen Frauen einen Weg aus den Folgen häuslicher Gewalt zu finden und die Gefahr einer erneuten Viktimisierung zu reduzieren. Schließlich ist das Buch auch für Experten hilfreich, die in der Opferhilfe tätig sind und mit Frauen arbeiten, die geschlagen wurden. Die Übungen können in leicht abgewandelter Form auch in Gruppentherapien, in Selbsthilfegruppen oder in Frauenhäusern eingesetzt werden.
Condizione: New. pp. 204.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 36,70
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 116,64
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 204.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 123,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, Oakland, CA, 2008
ISBN 10: 1572245573 ISBN 13: 9781572245570
Da: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. New Harbinger Publications, Oakland, CA. 2008. Hardcover. Stated First Printing/First Printing by Line Number. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for highlighting on pages 143-146. Book Condition: Near Fine; superficial scratching to front and rear boards. No DJ. Pictorial laminate boards and spine with white and green lettering on the spine and front board. 344 pp 4to. This book is for effective treatment for women with PTSD related to domestic violence. Based on a new treatment model, this manual offers and effective and comprehensive therapy targeting symptoms of PTSD in battered women. This innovative intervention is called cognitive trauma therapy. CTT is a highly structured intervention deliverable to clients unlike any other therapy. A clean very presentable copy.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 126,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. Summarizes the empirical literature connecting guilt, shame, moral injury, and posttraumatic problems Guides therapists in assessing posttraumatic guilt, shame, moral injury, and related problems Provides a detailed look at a brie.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2008
ISBN 10: 1572245573 ISBN 13: 9781572245570
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.