Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bard Books/Avon, New York, 1967
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Robert Pepper [cover art] (illustratore). 15th printing [stated]. Soft cover. MMPB. Nominal edge wear. Corner bumped. Else, tight and square. 18770. Original cover price 70 cents. Biographical notes, critical commentary and aids to appreciation by Dr. Marcus Konick. POETRY/MUSIC/PHILOSOPHY/LIT/LITCRIT.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aurora Metro Publications, GB, 2015
ISBN 10: 0956632963 ISBN 13: 9780956632968
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. What is Counterculture? - It's an alternative lifestyle. - The ideas that spark a revolution. - A movement that changes the world.This new collection of essays celebrates the incredible originality of British post-war culture. British art, film, theatre, dance, literature and music have attracted international recognition, from the Angry Young Men to the Sex Pistols to Grayson Perry. Now gaming, the internet and social media enable creative communities to flourish and either fight for social justice - or just be entertained. Can we find the creative inspiration to succeed in a postcapitalist future?
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aurora Metro Publications, GB, 2015
ISBN 10: 0956632963 ISBN 13: 9780956632968
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 22,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. What is Counterculture? - It's an alternative lifestyle. - The ideas that spark a revolution. - A movement that changes the world.This new collection of essays celebrates the incredible originality of British post-war culture. British art, film, theatre, dance, literature and music have attracted international recognition, from the Angry Young Men to the Sex Pistols to Grayson Perry. Now gaming, the internet and social media enable creative communities to flourish and either fight for social justice - or just be entertained. Can we find the creative inspiration to succeed in a postcapitalist future?
EUR 12,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Editore: Republic, 1935
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia Prima edizione
No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 3524-59. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Any movie paper from this movie is incredibly rare. Photographic Image.
Editore: Republic, 1935
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia Prima edizione
No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 3524-21. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Any movie paper from this movie is incredibly rare. Photographic Image.
Editore: San Francisco Museum of Art, San Francisco, 1975
Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. First printing. 8 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches. Exhibition catalog. Condition is Fine; No flaws noted - looks new. Original clear plastic dust jacket is Very Good; Very light surface wear. STK.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Hardcover in dust jacket. Black cloth boards lightly bumped. Text/photo pages are crisp and clean. Black and white photo illustrated dust jacket shows edge wear, scuffing and rubbing. Looks good in new protective mylar. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 144 pages.
Editore: Republic, 1935
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia Prima edizione
No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 3524-46. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Any movie paper from this movie is incredibly rare. Photographic Image.
Editore: San Francisco Museum of Art and Seattle Art Museum 5, 1297
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover exhibition catalog with plastic dustjacket, unpaginated, very good condition; no internal marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520339959 ISBN 13: 9780520339958
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 43,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520339959 ISBN 13: 9780520339958
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 43,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Republic, 1935
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia Prima edizione
No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. A lot of six VG or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Any movie paper from this movie is incredibly rare. Photographic Image.
EUR 3,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello"Paramount collection , 2004. 1 volume format DVD bon Format : DVD.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520339959 ISBN 13: 9780520339958
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 40,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0520339959 ISBN 13: 9780520339958
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 45,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Aurora Metro Publications, GB, 2015
ISBN 10: 0956632963 ISBN 13: 9780956632968
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. What is Counterculture? - It's an alternative lifestyle. - The ideas that spark a revolution. - A movement that changes the world.This new collection of essays celebrates the incredible originality of British post-war culture. British art, film, theatre, dance, literature and music have attracted international recognition, from the Angry Young Men to the Sex Pistols to Grayson Perry. Now gaming, the internet and social media enable creative communities to flourish and either fight for social justice - or just be entertained. Can we find the creative inspiration to succeed in a postcapitalist future?
Condizione: New. pp. 212.
EUR 65,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 212.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 58,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 71,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 73,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 61,84
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 192 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Editore: San Francisco Museum of Art, San Francisco, 1975
Da: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italia
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. "Catalogue of the traveling exhibition, organized by Henry T. Hopkins of San Francisco Museum of Art. Introductory essay by Edward F. Fry" - Brossura originale con sovraccoperta trasparente parlante, 44 pagine profusamente illustrate con tavole a colori. Testo in lingua inglese - English text. Copia come nuova - as new. Book.
EUR 65,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 212.
EUR 77,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.