Condizione: like_new.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
EUR 18,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022034049 ISBN 13: 9781022034044
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Enoch Pratt Free Library of Baltimore City. Letters And Documents Relating to its Foundation And. Book.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Jaquette abîmée. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Damaged dust jacket. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 20,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 22,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Center for the Study of Language and Inf, 2002
ISBN 10: 1575861887 ISBN 13: 9781575861883
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Center for the Study of Language and Inf, 2002
ISBN 10: 1575861887 ISBN 13: 9781575861883
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 17,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The MIT Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1992
ISBN 10: 0262193159 ISBN 13: 9780262193153
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 17,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover with jacket. Good condition. Jacket is sunned, scored and worn, with nicks and creases to the leading corners and spine ends; two small punctures on the rear spine side. Light wear to the hardcover; spine ends are a little bumped. Interior very good, with clean and sound pages. CM. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stanford Univ Center for the Study, 2004
ISBN 10: 1575861887 ISBN 13: 9781575861883
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 21,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition edition. 219 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 13,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 433 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. ENGLISCH. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 17,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. This book can only be shipped within the UK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge, Mass. : MIT Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0262193159 ISBN 13: 9780262193153
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 433 pages; Description: xiv, 433 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Grammar, Comparative and general --Syntax --Language and logic --Government-binding theory (Linguistics) --Generative grammar --Computational linguistics. - Series: ACL-MIT Press series in natural language processing. 4 Kg.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 37,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 25,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 37,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 37,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 22,04
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.