Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 225 pages. Stains and damage to the covers, missing chips at the top of the spine. Name inside; pages yellowed; a reading copy of an old book. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 177544.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan, New York, 1904
Da: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edn, blind stamp Columbia University Medical Library, slip on rep, white numbers on spine else VG, 48pps + index.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1919
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 471 pages. Ex-university library book; some wear to the blue covers; tape on the spine; pages are yellowed; a good solid book overall. From the Carnegie Endowment for International Peace, Division of Economics and History. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 211031.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Macmillan Company, 1913
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Very Good. Macmillan Company, New York, reprinted August, 1913. 274 pages. Illustrated with graphs. 7.5 x 5", hardcover, no dj. No dj, cover bit rubbed, soiled, owner names (Myrtle Hayes Wright and medical historian Charles Rosenberg), text clean, tight, Good/none.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charities Publication Committee, NY, 1910
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: SNEAB
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st. 228 page hardcover - 25 essays - "From the Editor's Page of The Survey." The author was the editor of The Survey: A Journal of Constructive Philanthropy. There is some minimal and light pencil margin lines and underlining - not a major flaw. Cloth and board exterior with paper title label on spine. Inside front cover has a paste-down business card with a gift inscription note.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: The Macmillan Company, New York, 1913
Da: CML Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardback Very Good Condition, Sm. Octavo, Blue Covers With Gilt Spine, Shelf Wear Corners Acceptable, Binding Is Very Good, Pages Minimlal Tanning, No Writings Anywhere, No Dust Jacket, The Macmillan Company, 1913, New York, 274 Pg.
Editore: The Macmillan Company, New York, 1904
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardbound. Condizione: Very Good. Octavo, brown cloth with gold lettering, vi, 495 pp., index + ads.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,93
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,93
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: New. pp. 374.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. appears to be 1st edition, gift inscription on second page, corners show light wear, ship by MediaMail.
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York, 1919
Da: Great Northern Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Ex-Library. From the Carnegie Endowment for International Peace, Division of Economics and History./ Includes bibliographical references and index. Ex-library with usual markings, none affecting the text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Review Service Press, (1925)., Bloomington, IL, 1925
Da: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Green cloth. Name inked at the top of the front free endpaper, else a clean, tight, VG+ copy.
EUR 20,39
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 374.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,40
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,40
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,65
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,02
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.