Edward zlotkowski (86 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Campus Compact Pub Date: 6/1/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 279 Reprint edition.

- Rilegato
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Students as Colleagues: Expanding the Circle of Service-Learning Leadership
Edward Zlotkowski, Nicholas V. Longo, James R. Williams (Editors)
- Brossura
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

Experiencing Citizenship: Concepts and Models for Service-Learning in Political Science (Service Learning in the Disciplines)
Richard M. Battistoni (editor), William E. Hudson (editor), Edward Zlotkowski (series editor)
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by series editor Edward Zlotkowski on title page.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,20
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,69
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine.

Christianity and Literature, Autumn 1992 (Volume 42, Number 1)
Snyder, Robert (ed.); Cox, Catherine S.; Holmes, M. Morgan; Whelan, Timothy; Rosenmeier, Rosamond; Culbertson, Diana; Zlotkowski, Edward; Zornado, Joseph; Stock, R. D.; Brooker, Jewel Spears
Editore: West Georgia College, Carrollton, Georgia 1992
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light edge rubbing and shelf wear. Contents: Cox, "Langland's Christian Narcissus: Self-Reflexive 'Mesure' in Piers Plowman B"; Holmes, "Out of Egypt: John Donne and the Quest for Apocalyptic Re-creation"; Whelan, "'Contemplations': Anne Bradstreet's Homage to… Calvin and Reformed Theology"; Rosenmeier, "'Fragrant Vine/From Barren Wood'; H. D.'s Use of the Moravian Wounds Litany"; Culbertson, "'Our Father's Art': The Lost Paradise of Norman Maclean"; Zlotkowski, "Levertov's Christianity: Work That Enfaiths"; Zornado, "Negative Writings: Flannery O'Connor, Apophatic Thought, and Christian Criticism"; Stock, "Salem Witchcraft and Spiritual Evil: A Century of Non-Whig Revisionism"; Brooker, "Imagination: A Mystery Re-viewed"; book reviews; poetry by David Landrum, Lionel Basney, Mark Stevick, Jonathan Potter. 9.0" (23 cm) tall; 202 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: sehr gut. 221 S., 23 cm, gebräunt. Sprache: eng.

Citizenship Across the Curriculum (Scholarship of Teaching and Learning)
Smith, Michael B. [Editor]; Nowacek, Rebecca S. [Editor]; Bernstein, Jeffrey L. [Editor]; Hutchings, Pat [Foreword]; Huber, Mary Taylor [Foreword]; Burke, Michael C. [Contributor]; Fisher, Matthew A. [Contributor]; Geelan, David R. [Contributor]; Halualani, Rona Tamiko [Contributor]; Scobey, David [Contributor]; Tinberg, Howard [Contributor]; Werder, Carmen [Contributor]; Zlotkowski, Edward [Contributor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press 2010
Serie: Scholarship of Teaching and Learning, Libro 1 di 13. Libro 1 di 13 - Scholarship of Teaching and Learning
- Brossura
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,88
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer servic…e is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Rilegato
Da: Textbookplaza, sugar land, TX, U.S.A.Textbookplaza
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,69
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New.

The Engaged Department Toolkit
Zlotkowski, Edward, Wegin, Jon, Saltmarsh, John, Gelmon, Sherril B., Battistoni, Richard M.
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 32,82
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.

- Rilegato
Da: Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, NI, GermaniaBücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,00
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 221 S. Groß-Oktav, gebunden, Pappe. Wirkt wie ungelesen. Insgesamt angestaubt. Mindestens gutes Exemplar. Reihe: Abhandlungen zur Kunst-, Musik-, und Literaturwissenschaft; Band 307. Contents: Introduction; The "Harzreise"; Reisebilder II; Heine, shelley, and the Revolutionary Impulse; Selected Bibliography. Sprache:…Englisch (unbesetzt) 442 gr.

Community's College : Indicators of Engagement at Two-year Institutions
Zlotkowski, Edward (EDT); Duffy, Donna K. (EDT); Franco, Robert (EDT); Gelmon, Sherril B. (EDT); Norvell, Katrina H. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,80
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Based on the findings of a multi-year research project, this volume profiles successful community engagement practices and programs at community colleges across the country. Designed to provide both two- and four-year institutions with specific guidance on creating an engaged campus, it exp…lores institutional culture, organizational structures, enabling mechanisms, curricular issues, and partnering strategies as avenues to community and civic engagement. Also included is a comprehensive self-assessment tool to help campuses evaluate and deepen their own engagement practices. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

One With the Community : Indicators of Engagement at Minority-serving Institutions
Zlotkowski, Edward; Jacobs Jones, Rosalyn; Lenk, Margarita Maria; Meeropol, Jennifer; Gelmon, Sherril B.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,83
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New.

One With the Community : Indicators of Engagement at Minority-serving Institutions
Zlotkowski, Edward; Jacobs Jones, Rosalyn; Lenk, Margarita Maria; Meeropol, Jennifer; Gelmon, Sherril B.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 38,34
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Community's College : Indicators of Engagement at Two-year Institutions
Zlotkowski, Edward (EDT); Duffy, Donna K. (EDT); Franco, Robert (EDT); Gelmon, Sherril B. (EDT); Norvell, Katrina H. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 38,79
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Students As Colleagues : Expanding the Circle of Service-learning Leadership
Zlotkowski, Edward (EDT); Longo, Nicholas V. (EDT); Williams, James R. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,61
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This seminal volume takes service-learning to a new level by demonstrating how it can meet its academic and community goals while developing student leaders. Models from campuses across the country offer successful practices for recruiting and training student leaders in service-learning, u…sing students to staff key administrative positions, and establishing student-faculty partnerships to design and run community-based courses. According to Campus Compact's member survey, nearly three-quarters of colleges and universities cite both student leadership development and student civic engagement as key outcomes in their strategic plans. Students as Colleagues is a must for anyone on campus seeking to achieve these institutional goals. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Students As Colleagues : Expanding the Circle of Service-learning Leadership
Zlotkowski, Edward (EDT); Longo, Nicholas V. (EDT); Williams, James R. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 39,69
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 40,62
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,72
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. Successful service-learning programs offer college students valuable hands-on learning experiences as they partner with their communities in cooperative service efforts. In this inspiring collection of essays written by prominent leaders of service-learning programs, each chapter provides concrete exam…ples of how successful service-learning programs can foster lifelong student commitments to community service and learning. By profiling ten successful service-learning programs-including those based at the University of Pennsylvania, Portland State University, Santa Clara University, and Bentley College-the contributors illustrate the power of service-learning to enrich campuses and renew communities. The profiles collectively form a picture of the common and pressing issues affecting service-learning programs across the United States. Each profile contains A detailed history of the program's developmentAn overview of the basic internal operations of the programA review of important community collaborationsAn analysis of the defining dimension of the program's identityConcluding insights on challenges faced by the program and remarks on its future Successful Service-Learning Programs presents a compelling concept of what teaching and learning look like when colleges and universities commit to intellectual, social, and moral engagement. Through the authors' shared experiences, readers of this book will gain practical insight on ways in which to promote service-learning on their campuses.

- Rilegato
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,26
EUR 6,80 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 54,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Connecting Past and Present : Concepts and Models for Service-Learning in History
Harkavy, Ira Richard (EDT); Donovan, Bill M. (EDT); Zlotkowski, Edward A. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 53,22
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.