Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. y First edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. y First edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Palgrave MacMillan, 2006
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine - -. aFirst Edition First Printing. Shelf 525 Couple of small marks on back cover; 206pp.; very small area of writing on p. 206; signed by author with inscription, " To __ with thanks for wisdom, encouragement and patience ! Mark "; clean and tight; .No marks, no underlining, not ex library, not price clipped, not a remainder, not a book club copy. Inscribed By Author Signed.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Previous owner's name penned on ffep. Heavy pencil underlining. Slight wear on upper edge of text. Cover dented on lower corners. Else good. 254 pp.
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Ex-library. Wrappers are worn and scuffed all over. Some curling along edges and corners. 115 pages. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 115 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell Univ Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0801493935 ISBN 13: 9780801493935
Da: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good+. owner name stamped inside and on end. Some highlighting.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Trade paperback. Light reading wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0800637399 ISBN 13: 9780800637392
Da: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Luther's Last Battles: Politics and Polemics 1531-46. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press, Ithica, 1983
Da: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Good Plus Condition. First Published. This is a rare copy of a nonfiction reformation church history book called Luther's Last Battles (Politics and Polemics 1531-46), copyright 1983, first published, hard cover, dust jacket, written by Mark U. Edwards, Jr. The books dust jacket has soiling mark on back cover, otherwise in good plus condition in a new archival mylar wrap. The book itself has minor wear and in good plus condition with tight binding and 254 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 14,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 25,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 29,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very good hardcover with good DJ, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text also very good+. Very light foxing to edges of text block. Unclipped DJ has age-toning/soil, minor shelfwear. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 16,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780800637392.
Editore: Cornell University Press, 1983
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. (S/C w pon on single page) Previous Owner's name and information on title/endpaper page. Bookplate. A crisp, clean, tightly bound soft cover copy presenting light shelf wear and indications of being gently read.
Condizione: Very Good. Binding is unblemished, text block is clean, boards straight, without highlights or markings. Mild rubbing/chipping to dust wrapper edges. Very clean, very nice example. Supporting Bay Area Friends of the Library since 2010. Well packaged and promptly shipped.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 22,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0520084624 ISBN 13: 9780520084629
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First printing, with full number line. Binding is tight, sturdy and square; boards are very good; titling remains bright and bold. Overall light shelfwear to dust jacket save non-penetrating scratch to front panel. Interior is free of previous owner markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stanford, Calif. : Stanford University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0804708835 ISBN 13: 9780804708838
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; viii, 242 pages ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Contents; The Wittenberg movement -- The rebellious spirit -- The Peasants' War -- Against the fanatics -- The mature paradigm -- The Wittenberg Concord -- Against the Antinomians -- The last testament. Subjecta; Luther, Martin 1483-1546. Luther, Martin 1483-1546 Adversaries. Luther, Martin. Reformation. Church History. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1994
Da: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 225pp.
EUR 30,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Clarendon (Oxford University) Press, Oxford, 1983
ISBN 10: 0198266480 ISBN 13: 9780198266488
Da: Edinburgh Books, Edinburgh, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 20,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal Navy Hardback. Condizione: Very Good Plus. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 1983. lv, 226pp. B&W frontispiece. 2x B&W illustrations. Contents include: The Seven 'Heads' I. Doctor: Doctor Martin Luther: Subjectivity and Doctrine in the Lutheran Reformation II. Martinus: 'Heresy, Doctor Luther, Heresy!' The Person and Work of Christ. III. Lutherus: Luther and the Princes. IV. Ecclesiastes: A. Doctor Martin Luther, Churchman. A Theologian's Viewpoint. V. Suermerus: Luther's Own Fanatics. VI. Visitator: Luther as Visitor. VII. Barrabus: Luther as Barabbas. & Other Related Essays. Book has gilt titles to spine. Unclipped dust jacket has light wear to top edge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stanford University Press,, Stanford:, 1975
ISBN 10: 0804708835 ISBN 13: 9780804708838
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First edition. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket.
EUR 30,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 232.
EUR 42,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 232.