Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: State Univ of New York Pr, 1991
ISBN 10: 0791404404 ISBN 13: 9780791404409
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press January 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0791404404 ISBN 13: 9780791404409
Da: Organic Books, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. Worn copy, but clean and intact. May have markings that do not obscure the text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, Albany, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0791404390 ISBN 13: 9780791404393
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard cover. First edition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 311 p. Contains: Unspecified. SUNY Series in Medieval Studies. Audience: General/trade. Very good. light shelfwear, near fine, No ownership marks, First Printing, no jacket as issued.
Da: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the hard cover edition, lacking a dust-jacket. Previous owner's name modestly in ink atop the front free endpaper, and some marginal pencil strikes at key passages on approx. two dozen pages, else the text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding bright and fresh in appearance. A sharp copy.
Da: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1991, paperback, goed exemplaar, kaft verkleurd / good copy, yellowing on cover , , goed exemplaar, kaft verkleurd / good copy, yellowing on cover , , goed exemplaar, kaft verkleurd / good copy, yellowing on cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, State University New York Press. 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0791404404 ISBN 13: 9780791404409
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal publisher's cream paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: viij, 312pp., introduction, 13 contributions, notes & references, about the contributors, index, table of contents. Fine copy. Volume SUNY [State University New York]. Series in Medieval Studies.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Albany, State University of New York Press, 1991., 1991
Da: Antiquariat Bader Tübingen, Tübingen, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVIII, 311 Seiten. Gr.-8vo. Kartoniert. Papier und Einband zeitbedingt etwas gebräunt. Einbanddeckel leicht angeknickt. Wenige Seiten mit Anstreichungen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, Albany (NY),, 1991
ISBN 10: 0791404390 ISBN 13: 9780791404393
Da: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BUONO. Albany (NY), State University of New York Press cm.15,5x23,3, pp.VIII,312, legatura ed.cartonata, cop.fig.a 2 col.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 58,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 311 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.