Condizione: Good. . Slightly dampstained.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Pages slightly tanned o/w Good. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Creases in spine.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. some wear, still tight.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Editore: Barnes and Nobles
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 630p, a very good paperback [0389003336].
Editore: Barnes & Noble, US, 1959
Da: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 6th Printing. Barnes & Noble 1959 6th Printing Very Good/ Printed in 1964. College Outline Series. Bright unmarked pages. 332 pages. Detailed illustrations throughout.
Editore: Barnes and Nobles, 1959
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Minor stains on end pages. Liquid damage to outer spine. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Editore: Barnes and Nobles, 1959
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1971 reprint.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bailliere Tindall, United Kingdom, 1984
ISBN 10: 0702010367 ISBN 13: 9780702010361
Da: The Old Bookshelf, Campbeltown, Regno Unito
EUR 1,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. A very good small used paperback without creases to the spine, some edge-wear and a back cover crease. Internally without writing or stamps, unmarked pages very slightly soiled to the text-block edges. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; 60x40.
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: UsedGood. Paperback; fading, scuffing, and edge wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Editore: Barnes Publishing -, 1959
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. PB/pub.1959/Fair condition/332 pages - Discusses anatomy and physiology. [TI636148]. Book.
Editore: F. A. Davis Company, Philadelphia, 1960
Da: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Top spine bumped.; Inscribed by the author.; 24mo.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1960 second printing College Online Series (COS) Anatony and Physiology vol 1 paperback in good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Some shelf wear to the tan and red cover. Light crease in the front cover. 232 pages. Measures 8.2 x 5.1 x .6 inches. Published by Barnese & Noble.
Editore: Barnes & Noble, 1959
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: UsedGood. Paperback; Volume 2 only; College Outline Series; fading, scuffing, and shelf wear to exterior; crease to bottom back corner; in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Editore: Barnes & Noble, 1970
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Paperback; Volume 1 only; Barnes & Noble College Outline Series; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Editore: Barnes & Noble, 1959
Da: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Barnes & Noble Outline Series. Pages are clean and unmarked but tanned around the edges. Binding is tight. Cover is excellent.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 11,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Some shelf wear, front and back cover does have some light scratches, otherwise book content is in good condition.
Editore: Barnes & Noble, New York, 1965
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: Near Fine. Later. Near fine. The corners of the cover are slightly worn and faded.
Editore: Barnes & Noble, 1967
Da: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. NOTE: Two stamps on inside of first page (price reflects). Cover shows light edgewear, shelfwear. Pages are crisp and clean, binding tight. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.