Efron zusia (5 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mishkan Leomanut Museum of Art, 1975
- Rilegato
Da: Integrity Books Corp., Mayfield Heights, OH, U.S.A.Integrity Books Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,17
EUR 7,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover in Very Good Condition. Clean unmarked, crisp pages; binding tight; dust jacket in very good condition protected with mylar.
Lingua: Croato
Editore: Split b Zidovska opcina, Split, Yugoslavia 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,61
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 27 pages, 8 plates 20 cm. List of illustrations also in English. English title: The Jewish cemetery in Split. Summary in English. Rare.
Editore: Mishkan Leomanut Museum of Art, Ein Harod 1975
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraeleThe Book Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,03
EUR 51,00 spedizioneSpedito da Israele a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
292x230 mm, xi+113 pages. Hardcover with dust-jacket. Front inner cover slightly exposed. Pen inscription on title-page - no damage to text. Else in good condition. The book is in : Hebrew English.
Editore: The Mishkan Leomanut Museum of Art, Ein Harod 1975
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraeleThe Book Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 46,28
EUR 51,00 spedizioneSpedito da Israele a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
230x290mm XI[in English]+113pp[26 pages in Hebrew+plates] gray cloth hardcover, white Dust Jacket slightly stained and slightly worn, white pages slightly yellowing, pages 106-103 detached, else in good condition. English Hebrew.
Yehoshua Grossbard - Paintings
Grossbard, Yehoshua / Efron, Zusia [Ed.] / Eichenbaum, Pola [Intr.] / Tadmor, Gabriel [Intr.]
Editore: United Artists 1976 [1975], Tel-Aviv 1976
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraeleThe Book Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 113,04
EUR 51,00 spedizioneSpedito da Israele a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
RARE LIMITED EDITION OF 1000 COPIES. This book features 40 color reproductions of works by an Israeli artist Yehoshua Grossbard (1902-1992), renowned for his depictions of urban and human landscape of Haifa, the port city known for its many scenic sites. Includes short prefaces in Hebrew and English. 300x240mm. XI+91 pages. Tan…cloth Hardcover with illustrated dust-jacket. Jacket slightly worn and slightly dirty. Pages yellowing. Plates in very good condition. [SUMMARY]: This rare album of works by an eminent Israeli painter is in very good condition. The book is in : Hebrew English.