Eldridge ethel (25 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (25)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Editore: Eldridge Entertainment House, Franklin, OH 1910

    • Brossura

    Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Light curling to upper outer corners throughout. Name written on front cover. ; 36 pages; "Twenty of our old and favorite songs pantomimed and arranged to be produced by one or more persons.".

  • Editore: Eldridge publishing Company 1935

    • Brossura

    Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,86

    EUR 5,08 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. THE SCRIPT! Good Acting Edition with some shelf wear to the covers. Tight binding and the dialogue flows clearly. Enjoy this ACTING EDITION SCRIPT in presentable condition for your performance. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Albert Whitman/Junior Press Books 1936

    • Rilegato

    Da: Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA, Davie, FL, U.S.A.Foster Books, Board of Directors FABA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 23,14

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. ORIGINAL 1936 Edition! Hardback picture cover book is sturdy, clean and complete. Light edgewear and a few spots on the cover. Gift inscription inside. There are no page tears and the pages are very clean with a couple of light spots. Although this is NOT a library discard; there is a stamp on the ti

  • Editore: Albert Whitman Chicago 1946 1946

    • Rilegato

    Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    6th Printing Hardbound Good/Poor., DJ Kurt Wiese illus 8vo, Unpaginated, General wear to covers. Prev. owner's name front endpaper. Child's name on half-title page, in pencil. DJ is very damaged.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Whitman 1939

    • Rilegato

    Da: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, U.S.A.Queen City Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 17,75

    EUR 3,41 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. None. Inscribed "with compliments of the author" on the half-title page. Fourth Printing. Cloth cover rubbed. Few pages with pencil scribbles, tear at bottom of title page, binding secure. Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship eve

  • Editore: Albert Whitman 1939

    • Rilegato

    Da: David's Books, ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.David's Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,36

    EUR 4,49 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Fourth Printing. Gift inscript 2nd page, else unmarked. Intact jacket with torn spine. Illustrated by Kurt Wiese (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Albert Whitman

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 24,03

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. All pages are free from any markings. Scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Albert Whitman 1939

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Bookish Stitch, Cedar Rapids, IA, U.S.A.The Bookish Stitch

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 22,24

    EUR 4,41 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. The product is a vintage 1939 hardcover book titled "A Chinese Boy" by Ethel J. Eldridge, illustrated by Kurt Wiese. Published by Albert Whitman in Chicago, this children's book features a story about a young Asian boy and is written in English. It includes special attributes such as being illustrated and has a North

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Junior Press Books / Albert Whitman & Co. 1936

    • Rilegato

    Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 28,47

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Lacks jacket. Former library copy, usual marks. Boards a bit soiled, minor abrasions to edge of title panel on front board. 1936 Hard Cover. 29, [3] pp. Illustrations by Kurt Wiese. Ling, like Yen-Foh, is adapted from an old Chinese folk tale. It has the same quaint Old World atmosphere a

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Albert Whitman & Company (Junior Press Books), Chicago 1936

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Archives, Manassas, VA, U.S.A.The Archives

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 44,45

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Ling: Grandson of Yen-Foh (1936) is a richly illustrated children's story adapted from Chinese sources by Ethel J. Eldridge, with evocative artwork by Kurt Wiese. Issued as part of the Junior Press Books series by Albert Whitman, the book reflects early 20t--century Ameri

  • Editore: Albert Whitman & Co, Chicago 1939

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, U.S.A.funyettabooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 28,47

    EUR 5,17 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Fourth Printing. Clean, bright, crisp and tight. Jacket says $1.00 and it has an inscription on the flap. Much shelfwear with chips and tears. Appearance improved by new protective mylar. Wiese, Kurt (illustratore). Children's.

  • Editore: Albert Whitman, Junior Press Books /1936, 1st, sd; yellow boards with King and his grandfather, pictorial endpapers, in yellow jacket identical to boards; 7.25x9.4"; 32 pp., Chicago 1936

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, U.S.A.Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 40,04

    EUR 4,13 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. CONDITION: Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket; straight, clean, no owner marks but erased dates on endpapers, bright, flat pages, in lightly and evenly soiled yellow jacket with strip 1/4" missing from spine top, half inch chip top corner, other extrems chipped, 2 one inch tears, unc

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HASSELL STREET PR 2021

    101349461X / 9781013494611

    • Brossura

    Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,84

    EUR 48,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HASSELL STREET PR 2021

    1014306574 / 9781014306579

    • Rilegato

    Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 33,31

    EUR 48,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021 2021

    101349461X / 9781013494611

    • Brossura

    Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 25,71

    EUR 60,37 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021 2021

    1014306574 / 9781014306579

    • Rilegato

    Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 41,49

    EUR 61,20 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

  • Editore: Albert Whitman & Co., Chicago 1936

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Regno UnitoAlexander's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 47,75

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Small quarto hardback 32 pp. Illustrated in colour by Kurt Wiese Very Good condition, in Good unclpped dust jacket which lacks small portions of material at the corners. No inscriptions. Kurt Wiese (illustratore).

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 44. A perfect gift

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 88,09

    EUR 7,65 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. HBDJ, 1935, 1ST EDITION, VG+/VG+, Dates Match on Title & Cooyright pg, Glossy Picture Cover. Book Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. No previous owner markings, signatures, etc. Gleaming glossy cover and jacket is in new

  • Editore: Dutton 1935

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, MI, U.S.A.THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 103,22

    EUR 10,80 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Yen-Foh: A Chinese Boy, Albert Whitman, 1935, first edition, fine in color pictorial boards and vg+ matching dust-wrapper with a small chip to the head of dust-wrapper spine spine. Profusely illustrated in both color and black & white by Kurt Wiese on virtually every page.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014646154 / 9781014646156

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,54

    EUR 14,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1936 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1935 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hassell Street Press 2021

    101349461X / 9781013494611

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 34,23

    EUR 14,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014306574 / 9781014306579

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 53,46

    EUR 14,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.