hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good 2002 First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abbeville Press (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 0789207184 ISBN 13: 9780789207180
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. First Edition. Covers have very slight wear to the spine ends and slight rubbing. ; Signed by the author on the half-title page.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. A nice bright copy. ; Color Photographs; 8vo ; 292 pages.
Da: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. All of our books without an ISBN number (normally pre-1970 in date) are described individually in detail. Books with an ISBN number (this one included) are all offered for sale in good condition or better: some may be in very good, near fine, or fine condition. If the condition is critical to your decision to purchase, then please contact us and we will let you know our view of its condition. If the book is very heavy, we will may need to contact you before completion of purchase to advise you of extra postage costs.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback in good condition. Light edge wear to covers with an edge tear along bottom front. Pages will have highlighting but remain in good, readable condition. Binding is secure. No spine creases. 100% satisfaction guaranteed.
Condizione: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 17,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 26,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Very good condition. Some wear to edges and a small number of pages were creased at corner. Used - Very Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, spine is uncreased. Text block has light shelf wear to lower edge, but is otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers are clean and bright with light shelf wear. Slight curl to fore edge of pages and covers.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Facsimile Publisher
ISBN 10: 9361586599 ISBN 13: 9789361586590
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 368.
Editore: Facsimile Publisher
ISBN 10: 9361586599 ISBN 13: 9789361586590
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 26,38
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 368.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abbeville Press Publishers, New York and London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0789207184 ISBN 13: 9780789207180
Da: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Jon Ortner (illustratore). 1st edition. 1st edition, 2002. A Fine book in a Fine dust jacket with Near Fine slip case. 4to., 285 pp., bound in publishers tan cloth with photo illustrated dust jacket and slipcase. Minor signs of shelf wear only to slipcase. Text appears clean and unmarked. Jon Ortner is an American photographer known for his work in the Himalaya Mountains of Nepal, Bhutan, and Ladakh. He has photographed and written extensively about southeast Asia, including Cambodia, Myanmar, Thailand, Laos, Bali, Java, and India.
Editore: Univ of Hawaii Pr, 1996
ISBN 10: 1864482923 ISBN 13: 9781864482928
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book has previous owner's name on front endpaper, smudges to back cover, slight inward bends to outer corners. otherwise in very good condition, strong binding, bright pages with unmarked text; some cosmetic wear but an overall sturdy copy with clean interiors. Dust jacket has modest rubbing to back, mild wear to top edges. in very good condition, now in archival cover.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abbeville Press, New York, NY, 2002
ISBN 10: 0789207184 ISBN 13: 9780789207180
Da: GBG Books, Boca Raton, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Jon Ortner (illustratore). 1st Edition, Illustrated Edition. Condition of book and slipcase: As New. Page count: 292. With 240 illustrations, 225 in full color. Built between the 9th and the 13th centuries by a succession of 12 Khmer kings, Angkor spreads over 120 square miles in South-East Asia and includes scores of major architectural sites. However, Angkor was abandoned in the 15th century and left to the ravages of time. Today many countries are working to conserve and restore the temples. Travelling through Cambodia and eastern Thailand, Jon Ortner photographed 50 of the most important and unique monuments of the Khmer Empire. His images include spectacular views from the rooftops of its temples, glorious landscapes, and details of inscriptions and art that few have ever seen. The photographs are accompanied by a text written by a team of experts, providing historical, architectural, and religious analyses of Angkor and the Khmer civilization. The Appendix offers a glossary, a chronology of construction, and a chart of the kings and their accomplishments. Black-and-white floor plans and historic watercolors complete this tribute. US Shipping: $27.00.
Editore: Facsimile Publisher
ISBN 10: 9361586599 ISBN 13: 9789361586590
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 27,83
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 368.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Abbeville Press April 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0789207184 ISBN 13: 9780789207180
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Slipcase and DJ like new, pages clean and bright, binding square and tight.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 81,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSep 01, 1996. Condizione: gebraucht; sehr gut.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.