Elizabeth comstock (73 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,01
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,01
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: Follett Pub. Co
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Headley Brothers, London 1895
- Rilegato
Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. Cloth cover rubbed, spine faded and darkened. Owner name, pages yellowed, otherwise very good. NOT ex-library.
Editore: J. B. Lippincott Company, New York 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Jacket is in brodart, light wear. Boards have light wear. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-School Library.
Editore: J. B. Lippincott Co. 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,02
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Stated first edition. NOT an ex library book. 128 pages. Dust jacket has light wear top of spine, tear top rear, no chips. Price is not clipped.
Editore: Boston, Meador Publishing 1936
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, U.S.A.Juniper Point Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,24
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. cloth, frontis. port. illustrated, map, bibliography, 168p. inscribed & signed by author on front end paper, VG/None.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,09
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,38
EUR 6,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: J. B. Lippincott Company,, Philadelphia: 1970
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. Very good in a very good (very small chip at the base of the spine) dust jacket. B0006CKABQ. Illustrated by Gustave Nebel (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 40,00
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 43,55
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Craniosynostosis : Understanding and Managing the Condition, a Practical Guide for Families
Barta, Ruth J.; Tveit, Cheryl; Comstock, Heather; Collison, Lily (EDT); Boyer, Elizabeth R. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,80
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,73
EUR 6,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Craniosynostosis : Understanding and Managing the Condition, a Practical Guide for Families
Barta, Ruth J.; Tveit, Cheryl; Comstock, Heather; Collison, Lily (EDT); Boyer, Elizabeth R. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 48,15
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: Headley Brothers 1895
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 30,43
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. 1895. No Edition Remarks. 511 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pencil annotations and marginal…ia to pages throughout. Hinges and gutters are moderately cracked with exposed netting. Binding is loose. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Moderate tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Visible wear marks to boards.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermaniaBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 311 S. Hardcover copy in good condition with handwritten dedication. Original dustjacket shows some signs of wear.Gebundenes Exemplar in gutem Zustand mit handschriftlicher Widmung. Der originale Schutzumschlag weist einige Gebrauchsspuren auf. "This is a story of one woman's courage, but it i…s also a story for other women - and men - about how to gain such courage and how to triumph over the social mores that demand that we be part of a couple. Above all, here is a book that affirms that the state of being alone is not unnatural, that for all the heartache and pain there can also be great joy in finding one's own strengths - and surviving." ISBN 9780399126017 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 495.
Editore: Headley Brothers 1895
- Rilegato
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,60
EUR 2,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. Hardcover. A solid copy. Previous owner name.
Editore: Boston: Meador Publishing Company, 1936, Boston 1936
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, U.S.A.DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,16
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book has 168 pages with photo frontis and map inside rear cover. Light wear to edge of cover. Small partial crease on front cloth on cover. A beautifully written history of Provence. Signed by Author.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,29
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Editore: Headley Brothers, London 1895
- Rilegato
Da: Dirt Farm Books, Swarthmore, PA, U.S.A.Dirt Farm Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 511pp. Red boards, gilt titles on spine and front board. Square, sturdy binding, mild wear to extremities. Newport Historical Society bookplate on front paste down, Friends Sabbath School Portsmouth, RI label on FFEP. Call number in small hand on back of page. No other library or othe…r markings in volume. Clean, sturdy copy of Comstock's life and letters, which included meaningful work in the service of abolitionism and other worthy causes. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

Craniosynostosis: Understanding and Managing the Condition: A Practical Guide for Families (Gillette Children's Healthcare Series)
Hospital, Gillette Children's; Tveit, Cheryl; Comstock, Heather
- Brossura
Da: Ubiquity Trade, Miami, FL, U.S.A.Ubiquity Trade
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,27
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.

Craniosynostosis : Understanding and Managing the Condition, a Practical Guide for Families
Barta, Ruth J.; Tveit, Cheryl; Comstock, Heather; Collison, Lily (EDT); Boyer, Elizabeth R. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 54,96
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Craniosynostosis Understanding And Man
Hospital, Gillette Children's; Tveit, Cheryl; Comstock, Heather
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,94
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Craniosynostosis : Understanding and Managing the Condition, a Practical Guide for Families
Barta, Ruth J.; Tveit, Cheryl; Comstock, Heather; Collison, Lily (EDT); Boyer, Elizabeth R. (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,07
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.