EUR 1,35
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
EUR 5,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 32 pages. 7.95x5.67x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
ISBN 10: 1848670273 ISBN 13: 9781848670273
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,03
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Newcomen Society in North America, New York, 1970
Stapled wraps; First Printing. Condizione: VG. A very nice copy with clean and bright interior pages. Previous owner's name. ; 8vo; 28 pages; RAILROAD.
Editore: Newcomen Society in North America, New York, ET AL, 1970
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Printing. 28 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NY: Newcomen Society, Princeton U. Press, 1970, 1970
Da: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Wraps. NF. 1st. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. SCARCE: 28 pages. First Edition, Illustrated.
Da: Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, KY, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Limited Edition. Hardback. 8vo. (1982). Fine in Fine dust jacket. SIGNED and numbered Limited Edition of 3,000 copies. This is copy 1874. Also, INSCRIBED and dated (9/8/88) by author on front free endpaper. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 4,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 8,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:9781848670273.
Editore: Stated first printing, January 1970 published by The Newcomen Society in North America, New York., 1970
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. This is an 8vo size pamphlet. Cover corners and bottom page corners are lightly bumped. 28 pages with eight illustrations.
Editore: Redemptorist Publications England
Da: R.Welford, Wisbech, CAMBS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. new thin glossy paperback explaing the stations of the cross to children. There are opportunities for the children to write or draw their responses to questions. THERE ARE 2 COPIES AVAILABLE AT £3.00 EACH.
Da: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. No markings. Dust jacket is in a protective plastic sleeve.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NY: Newcomen Society, Princeton U. Press, NY, 1970
Da: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
No Binding. Condizione: Near Fine. First Printing Stated. Wraps. VG. 1st. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. SCARCE: 28 pages. First Edition, Illustrated. light X on FC.
Data di pubblicazione: 1970
Da: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
1970 Teague, Ellen MOUNT WASHINGTON RAILWAY COMPANY; WORLD'S FIRST COG RAILWAY MOUNT WASHINGTON, NEW HAMPSHIRE NY The Newcomen Society, 1979 28pp, black and white illustrations 8vo Stapled binding Fine softcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NY: Newcomen Society, Princeton U. Press, NY, 1970
Da: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
No Binding. Condizione: Near Fine. First Printing Stated. Wraps. 1st. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. SCARCE: 28 pages. First Edition, Illustrated. Small spot on FC.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NY: Newcomen Society, Princeton U. Press, NY, 1970
Da: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
No Binding. Condizione: Near Fine. First Printing Stated. Wraps. NF. 1st. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. SCARCE: 28 pages. First Edition, Illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NY: Newcomen Society, Princeton U. Press, 1970, 1970
Da: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: Near Fine. Wraps. 1st. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. SCARCE: 28 pages. First Edition, Illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NY: Newcomen Society, Princeton U. Press, NY, 1970
Da: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
No Binding. Condizione: Near Fine. First Printing Stated. Wraps. 1st. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. SCARCE: 28 pages. First Edition, Illustrated. Fine, unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NY: Newcomen Society, Princeton U. Press, NY, 1970
Da: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
No Binding. Condizione: Near Fine. First Printing Stated. Wraps. 1st. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. SCARCE: 28 pages. First Edition, Illustrated. Fine, unmarked.
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. Signed by the Author! A clean tightly bound hardcover copy. Unmarked, gently read, showing gentle head and foot wear to the spine and edges of the dust jacket and lightly bumped corners. A really nice copy overall. Read descriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners! ; Signed by Author.
EUR 21,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 95 pages. 7.17x4.88x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Canaan, NH: Phoenix Publishing, 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0914016849 ISBN 13: 9780914016847
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. hbk 159pp illustr an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked in sleeve-protected dj as new gift quality.
Editore: The Curtis Publishing Company, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1948
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Stapled. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Constantin Alajalov (cover), Donald Teague (The Danger Hole), Robert Fawcett (The DA Takes a Chance) (illustratore). First Edition. The 8/7/48 issue of the Saturday Evening Post. Vol 221 #6. Vintage ads articles & fiction from the immediate post-war era. Serials include part 1 of 2 of The Danger Hole by Luke Short & part 2 of 8 of The DA Takes a Chance by Erle Stanley Gardner. Articles include The Cities of America: Indianapolis (53rd of a series) by Mary Ellen and Mark Murphy. Cover art by Constantin Alajalov (Tourists in Washington D. C.). Mild edge wear. The interior is fine. A very good copy.
Editore: Kevin Mayhew Ltd, 2009
Da: R.Welford, Wisbech, CAMBS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellop/b NEW 95 pgs. for Christians seeking to understand & participate in the movement towards responsible & sustainable living in 21st C.
Da: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: About Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Limited edition, signed. #141/3000. An early example of the first batch to be sold. Edge tattered DJ, light dampstaining to top edge, near fine book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phoenix Publishing of Canaan New Hampshire, 1982
Da: Catterson Vintage Books, Clinton, NY, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Limited Edition. MOUNT WASHINGTON I CONQUERED MY MOUNTAIN ELLEN C. TEAGUE 1982 1ST LMTD & SIGNED HC DJ. Here for your consideration is another book about Mount Washington in the White Mountains of New Hampshire and the Cog Railway titled: \u0093I Conquered My Mountain\u0097the Autobiography of Ellen Crawford Teague\u0094 by Ellen Crawford Teague. This small hard cover book (6 \u00BD x 9 \u00BC inches 161 pages) was published by Phoenix Publishing of Canaan New Hampshire dated 1982. This copy is part of a Limited and Numbered Edition (3000 copies; this is number 1051) signed by the Author on the last page of the book. The book is bound in dark red boards with a quarter spine in brown leather with gilt decorations on the cover and gilt titles on the spine; it is protected by a colorful pictorial dust jacket. The book is nicely illustrated with vintage b&w photos throughout. Condition: This book is in near fine condition. The dust jacket shows some very faint edge wear but is clean and handsome. Someone has written in ink a number on the upper inside of the front flap; it is not price-clipped. The hard covers are pristine\u0097bright & clean and unbumped. Inside the book is unmarked except for the number & author\u0092s signature on the limitation page. Both hinges are intact, and the binding is tight and sound. This book is not ex-library or a remainder. Signed by Author.