Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Indiana University Press (Ips), 2009
ISBN 10: 0253221641 ISBN 13: 9780253221643
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Elam's Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Photo is the book you will receive. In nice used condition with light wear and solid binding but the text from page 581 to end of book has been underlined extensively.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good softcover with minor wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0791424065 ISBN 13: 9780791424063
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Condizione: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: NEW. 1.
Da: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. Some age spotting. Free of any markings and no writings inside. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press for the American Academy of Religion, Atlanta, Georgia, 2002
ISBN 10: 0000027189 ISBN 13: 9780000027184
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Volume 70, Number 3 (September 2002). Softcover. Very good condition; on upper right corner of front cover, mended tear on outer paper surface.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0791424081 ISBN 13: 9780791424087
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SUNY Press, Albany, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0791424065 ISBN 13: 9780791424063
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condizione: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, xiv, 268 pp., notes, bibliography, index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0791424081 ISBN 13: 9780791424087
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 20,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 23,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 268 pp sfep @814.
Da: Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Modest shelfwear to cover, clean pages and sound binding.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Text clean and tight; Cultural Memory In The Present; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 392 pages.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Modest shelfwear to cover, ownership signature to front cover verso, clean pages and sound binding.
Da: Rodney's Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Modest shelfwear to jacket, small nick with some loss to top edge of rear panel. Clean pages and sound binding.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Condizione: New. 2014. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.