Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kingfisher Books Ltd 27/02/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 086272872X ISBN 13: 9780862728724
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editore: Chicago Daily News, Chicago, 1934
Da: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Revised. 47-page stapled beige booklet. 1934 second printing of the Revised and Enlarged edition with "Price Ten Cents" on front. Small tear and crease on front and red line around the price statement.
Condizione: Good. 5th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North American Review Corporation, New York, 1923
Da: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Various (illustratore). The North American Review Vol. 217 No. 4 April 1923.
Editore: American Classical LEague, 1985
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Staple binding. Appears unread. Text is clean. Some staining on front and back cover. See photos for more. DA.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 19,41
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 95 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: methuen & co Ltd, London, 1951
Da: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Chance, Serena (illustratore). 1st Edition. 1st Ed., hard cover blue tweed-style covers, Good, black title block to spine with yellow lettering, lib. no. to spine, a little rubbing to spine hinges, very small closed tear to spine top, bk leans a little, no dust wrapper, ex-lib so usual markings, pges 25-38 have a shallow red stain to pge edge block that leaches a little into margins at the top of the pges, otherwise contents clean and tight, occas. neat lib. stamp to pge margins at the btm, pp192. A nice sound reading copy.
Editore: Humanities Press, New York, 1967
Da: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. This is an ex-library book with the usual library marks, the pages are clean and the back hinge is cracked. The covers and spine have a bit more than moderate wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kegan Paul Trench, London, 1938
Da: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 24,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal Blue Cloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. Pages, xiv, 403. Good in nicked, worn & stained d.j. with library - label on spine. Ex - seminary library. Usual stamps. Occasional foxing. Scarce.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 26,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 95 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gestalt Journal Press,U.S., US, 1997
ISBN 10: 093926630X ISBN 13: 9780939266302
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 44,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. New ed of 1938 ed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kegan Paul, Trench Trubner & Co, London., 1935
Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 26,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 403 pages, interesting ink notes to blank part of preface page, name to flyleaf, page edges and endpapers spotted otherwise very good in torn with loss poor price clipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. B220.
Data di pubblicazione: 1938
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Harcourt, Brace and Company Former library book. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 39,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gestalt Journal Press 1997-01, 1997
ISBN 10: 093926630X ISBN 13: 9780939266302
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 35,97
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Editore: University of Wisconsin, Madison, WI, 1925
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photos & Illus., Color Illustrations (illustratore). Ltd Edition. Madison, WI: University of Wisconsin. Used-Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. 1925. Ltd Edition. Hardcover. 4to., 645 pp., cover rubbed .
Editore: The Humanities Press, 1950
Da: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Hard cover. Condizione: Good. No jacket. Spine is cocked and shaken but secure. Spine is also slightly faded. Spine edges are frayed. Lower back cover has a few small chips. Upper cover corners lightly bumped. Edges show tanning. Fore edge also has light foxing. Front end paper has previous owner's signature. Pages are tanned with age and many have light pencil marks. Markings do not cover text.
Editore: Routledge & Kegan Paul Ltd 1950, 1950
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 20,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTIDY EX LIBRARY, super octavo, blue buckram boards, gilt stamp lettering on spine, xiv + 403 pp, illust, VG ( usual library markings, moderate brusing to board edges & spine edges, moderate chafing to both boards, sporadic cracking to gutters- heavy at rear).
Editore: JPS, 1968
Da: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condizione: Very Good. ***ALL 4 Books are in GOOD CONDITION*** some books have writing/highlighting/underlining We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 23,24
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextExploring how design educators deploy the idea of the radical This book argues that, over the past 15 years, there has been a consistent deterioration of democracy in tandem with the establishment o.
EUR 23,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
EUR 82,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Totowa, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Humana Pr Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0896034534 ISBN 13: 9780896034532
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. hardback book in fine condition.
EUR 35,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 101471995X ISBN 13: 9781014719959
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 27,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.
Editore: London Methuen & Co Ltd, 1951
Da: Stephen Wilkinson Fine Books, Near Ventnor, Isle of Wight, IOW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition: Hardback, red bds., black titles, 130 x 190 mm., 500g., 192 pp., illustrated by Serena Chance, discolouration to top and tail of spine, original pictorial dw., chipping to edges with slight loss to top and tail of spine of dw., G+/VG copy.
EUR 76,54
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 420 1st Edition.
EUR 76,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.