Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 2,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. new copy.
EUR 2,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. New Copy.
EUR 3,86
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thematic Trails, UK, 1990
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good condition soft cover, internally clean and tidy, in a good readable condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thematic Trails, Oxford Brookes University, Oxford, 1990
Da: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Regno Unito
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Margaret Peters (illustratore). In very good condition, sticker mark on front cover.
Da: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. pp40 ; b/w illustrations and maps. Covers near fine with light general wear. Contents clean and tight, no inscriptions. A near fine copy. Size: 12mo. Book.
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled. Condizione: Fine. As new.
Editore: London Magazine, 1969
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 5,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 120 pages. Illustrated. Hugo Claus, Tony Harrison, Martin Green, Charles Tomlinson, Giuliano Dego, Jim Dine, J. R. Akerley, Eugenio Montale, Edouard Roditi, Gavin Ewart, John Elsom. Selected poetry by Peter Porter, Johnathan Raban, Julian Symons, Brian Jones, Alan Ross, Douglas Dunn, Richard Furlong, Gavin Ewart.
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGlossy Card. Condizione: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. Black and White Illustrations (illustratore). This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0575052023 ISBN 13: 9780575052024
Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Peter Elsom(Jacket Illustration) (illustratore). First Edition. The Gates of Noon by Michael Scott Rohan (First UK Edition) File Copy A tight copy with tears to the front cover and spine top corners; bumping to the top corner of the spine. A bright dust jacket. Not price-clipped. States,"First published in Great Britain 1992 by Victor Gollancz Ltd.". BOOK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0575052023 ISBN 13: 9780575052024
Da: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Peter Elsom(Jacket Illustration) (illustratore). First Edition. The Gates of Noon by Michael Scott Rohan (First Edition) Gollancz File Copy A tight unread copy. A sharp bright dust jacket. Not price-clipped. First published in Great Britain 1992 by Victor Gollancz Ltd. BOOK.
Editore: Warner Brothers, 1948
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. A VG or better original release 11 x 14 lobby card. Size: 11" X 14". Book.
Editore: Thematic Trails, Oxford, 1990
Da: WEST WESSEX BOOKS, Taunton, SOMER, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustratore). 1st Edition. 44pp. A really lovely copy, very good indeed. Name of previous owner on the first page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 1,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. NOT an ex-library book. Clean copy in good condition. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Editore: The Shenval Press, London, 1970
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Magazine. Octavo. 96pp. Fine in perfectbound wrappers. British literary magazine that includes contributions from W.H. Auden, Michael Feld, Philip Larken, Daniel Hoffman, Minos Argyrakis, Douglas Dunn, Claes Oldenburg, Roy Fuller, Julian Symons, John Ginger, Stephen Grant, Lucian Freud, Ian Watson, Lionel Brett, Don Locke, Peter Porter, John Elsom, Edward Thomas, Jonathan Raban, and John Betjeman.
Editore: Methuen, London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0413601501 ISBN 13: 9780413601506
Da: Transformer, Glasgow, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Peter Elsom (illustratore). Paperback First Thus. 144pp. Cover art by Peter Elson. Reissue UK, 1986. Unused unread book, slight shelfwear, slight pressure creasing to front, uncreased spine. Internally no owner's marks, tiny bookseller notation in biro, faintly toned pages. Sheckley's usual dry satirical wit in a story more hard-edged than usual, set on a prison planet with topsy-turvy values. 100g. (Science fiction, Fantasy, Vintage Pb) 100g.
Editore: Gollancz, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0575052023 ISBN 13: 9780575052024
Da: Transformer, Glasgow, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 19,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine in Mylar Sleeve. Peter Elsom (illustratore). First Edition. 319pp. 8.8 inches. Brown buckram, gilt titles. As new unused book; Fine except for foxed tops. Internally, pristine, no owner's marks. In original pictorial jacket, as new, illustration by Peter Elsom, protected in mylar sleeve. The second novel of the Spiral, with a gateway to an alternate magical world somewhere in the SE Asia regions of Indonesia, Bangkok, Bali, and mixing fantasy with mythology and nautical adventure. SIGNED by author on titlepage. 560g. (Science Fiction, Fantasy, The Spiral, Signed, Indonesia, Bangkok, Bali, Mythology, Nautical) Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.