Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: St. Martins Pub Date: 1/1/1979 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 387 First edition.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Weathervane Books December 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0517177382 ISBN 13: 9780517177389
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Dust jacket has shelf wear on edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York,N.Y.: Perigee Books, 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0399507302 ISBN 13: 9780399507304
Da: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Stiff Pictorial Wrappers. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-399-50730-2. "A Connoisseur's International Guide".B/w illustrated.Remainder stamp on top edge.Slight wear to wrappers.144 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Weathervane Books, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0517177382 ISBN 13: 9780517177389
Da: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: FABA
Hardcover. Condizione: Vg. Condizione sovraccoperta: Vg. 315 pages. Red binding with gold lettering on spine. Top corner tips of front and back covers bumped. Minor wear to Dust Jacket at spine ends and corner tips. Photos of book on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perigree/Putnam New York 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0399507302 ISBN 13: 9780399507304
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Paperback Good+. 8vo narrow, 144, Trade paperback. General wear to edges/corners. Remainder stamp top page edges. ISBN:0-399-50730-2.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis, 1968
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Hard cover. 315 p. : illus.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. book is clean and tight, jacket has some light edge wear. Very good in very good dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bobbs-Merrill, 1968
Da: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. This hardcover, no dust jacket, is in Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martin's Press, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0312445067 ISBN 13: 9780312445065
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. edges of dj show light rubbing. thin black line on bottom edge of pages. 1 1/2 x 2 1/4 " photo of a flower glued to upper corner of front free end page. upper and lower corner of rear flap of dj folded over and seemingly glued down. 387 pages very small 1/2 x 1/4 inch piece missing from lower edge of rear panel of dj. ; 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 " Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK AND DUST JACKET IN VERY GOOD CONDITION,FOXING PRESENT.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Old Crow Distillery Company, Kentucky (1970)
Da: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good +. Edition Not Stated. G+, Edgewear, tears, creases, browning. "Fantastic food and drink recipes; smashing party ideas; flaming spectaculars; professional mixing tips; toasts & sayings". 159 pages, including the index. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Minimal visible wear. Very tight binding. Slight reading creases to front and spine. No markings.
Editore: Signet, Canada, 1970
Da: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a light crease on the spine and the covers show light wear. There are two small ball point pen scibbles on the back cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Perigee Book, 1983, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0399507302 ISBN 13: 9780399507304
Da: The Last Post Bookshop, Holbrook, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 7,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Covers. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Card Covers. Very Good. First Edition. 9 x 4 1/2". P144, A Connoisseur's International Guide. over 500 brands discussed. flavours and ingredients described. suggestions for serving, storing and drinking.
Editore: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1978
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. 387 pages; previous owner's name on front pastedown endpaper. Tiny price sticker on DJ front's top corner. Minor foxing and few minor smudges on the exterior edges of textblock. Light rubbing and minor fading on DJ. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.
Editore: A Perigee Book, New York, 1983
Da: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 19,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo (tall). Tall decorative blue softcover with silver spirit class on front cover, 144pp, illustrated in-text. Light wear on spine ends and edges, a bit of fading of covers, else fine. A guide to whisky, brandy, vodka, gin, rum, tequila, and their handling.
Editore: Playboy Press, Chicago, 1981
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 26,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Light rubbing on the corners; no interior markings. There are far too many stories here to list them all but some of the highlights are: Playboy Interview with Ed Asner; Zuckerman Unbound by Philip Roth; How to Outgun the IRS by Paul Strassels; I Hate Golf's Guts by Jay Cronley; Playboy Music - John Lennon's Final Words About Beatles' Music; Little Annie Fanny by Harvey Kurtzman and Will Elder; and much, much more. Size: 4to. Book.
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Condizione sovraccoperta: Très bon. TBE, Envoi rapide et soigné. Livre en Anglais. Livre.
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 8,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Ulissedizioni, 1992
Da: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 4,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Ottime. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Ottime Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hugh M. Hefner, Chicago, 1973
Da: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 39,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. Primera edición. Tennessee Williams; Stephen H. Yafa; Nadine Gordimer, Robert L. Green; Hilton Kramer, Emanuel Greenberg; James Lincoln Collier; C. Robert Jennings; Jon Bradshw; Michael Laurence; Tim Holland; George V. Higgins; Robert L. Green; Reg Potterton; Saul Braun; Alberto Vargas; Matteo Bandello; Robert Carola. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 222pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hugh M. Hefner, Chicago, 1972
Da: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 44,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. Primera edición. John Cheever; Michael Arlen; David Dempsey; Reg Potterton; Sol Winstein; Arthurc. Clarke; John Ciellon Holmes; Eilliam Fifield; William Neely; Alan Watts; Robert L. Green; Alberto Vargas; Emanuel Greenberg; Michael Crichton; J. Frederick Smith; Poggio Bracciolini; Nadine Gordimer; Joyce Nomafa Sikakane; Oswald Mbuyiseni Mitshali, Mongane Wally Serote; Stanley Motjuwadi; Sydney Sepamla; Robert L. Green; Lee Lorenz. MUY BUEN ejemplar. 262pp.