Emile fairon (24 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,54
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,82
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.
Editore: Imprimerie H. Vaillant-Carmanne - Bruxelles, Misch & Thron, Editeurs et H. Lamertin, Editeur 1909 - 1906 - 1945 - 1904, Liège 1909
- Rilegato
Da: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FranciaPierre de RONSARD
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,00
EUR 8,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
pages 51 à 117, 48 pages, pages 61 à 96 et pages 289 à 293, dos orné des titres en lettres dorées ; couverture des fascicules brochés conservés. in-8 Plats un peu frottés, sinon très bon état. reliés, demi-percaline marron, à coins.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,17
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: Tongres (Belgique), Imprimerie G. Michiels-Broeders, 1937. 1937
- Brossura
Da: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgioAUSONE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,00
EUR 42,30 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
14 x 22, 87 pp., broché, bon état (couverture défraîchie).

Editore: L. Gothier 1945
Da: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Franciacrealivres
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,00
EUR 14,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état couv brunie intérieur très bon. in-8. 1945. broché. 200 pages. Good.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,59
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,93
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,54
EUR 65,08 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.

Lingua: Francese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1546 edition…. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 28 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French.
Editore: Liège, Imp. Bénard 1936 1936
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgioAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 220,00
EUR 19,00 spedizioneSpedito da Belgio a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
xvi + 416pp. + 15 planches en couleurs, 28cm., brochure originale, Edition pour la Société des Bibliophiles Liégeois : un des 115 exemplaires numérotés sur papier de Hollande nominatifs (no.96) orné d'une reproduction du portrait de Micoud d'Umons (préfet du département de l'Ourte, 1806-1814, attribué à F.-J. Navez), bon état, […Contient 1.183 lettres de soldats wallons qui ont servi dans la Grande Armée], poids: 1.7 kg., B121396.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: Lüttich, Éditions De La Commission Communale De L'Histoire De L'Ancien Pays De Liège 1939
Da: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germaniaavelibro OHG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 85,00
EUR 26,14 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4°, gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Sehr gut. XII, 538; 94 (Glossaire) Seiten : 2 Bände; Tome IV mit "Annexe du Tome IV" (Glossaire Philologique); erschienen 1939/40; Einbände leicht lagerspurig; Papier insgesamt altersbedingt leicht nachgedunkelt und sehr gut MIG-28-01BH Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2306.

Editore: Luik), Editions de la Commission Communale de l'Histoire de l'Ancien Pays de Liege, Lüttich (Liege 1933
Da: AixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek, Aachen, , GermaniaAixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 300,00
EUR 37,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
EA. - Edition originale. 4° (30,8 x 23,5 cm). 1933-1940 (1941). Erste Auflage, 2 Bll., 11, 572 S., 2 Bll., 225 S., 1 Bl., VII, 456 S., 1 Bl., XII, 538 S., 1 Bl., 91(1) S., 2 Bll. 4 Bände in 5 Bänden (Bände 1-4 und der separate Anhang zu Band 4). OPappbände. Sprache: Französisch, Einbände etwas angestaubt und leicht gebräunt; Kap…itale bestoßen; Rücken von Band 1 mit einigen kleinen Schabspuren und kleinen Läsuren am oberen Kapital; jeweils kleines Namensetikett auf dem vorderen Innendeckel. 4 Bände auf Bütten gedruckt (beschnitten) - nur Band 1 auf normalem Papier gedruckt (möglicherweise handelt es sich bei Band 1 um einen nicht gekennzeichneten Nachdruck). Der letzte Band (Anhang zu Band 4) auf dem Titel mit der Jahreszahl 1940, im Druckvermerk mit der Jahreszahl 1941.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,73
EUR 7,83 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,08
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,49
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,40
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,54
EUR 7,83 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,93
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 65,30
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,90
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: fre. Language: fre. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, whil…e Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1913. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - fre, Vol:- Volume 2, Pages:- 750, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 2 750 750.