Emma lorant (27 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,65
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,63
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,92
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st ed. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and has light toning. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,95
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,11
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Cloner. Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,55
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Black hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning. 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). 312pp.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,62
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiEditore: Headline Books 1993
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, OH, U.S.A.Dearly Departed Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition bound in black cloth. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Tanning to the page margins. Also enclosed is a typed sheet from a relative stating that this was actually written by a mother/daughter team. The letter also states…that this copy is both a gift for the holidays and the authors' first attempt at science fiction. Signed by both authors on the front fly leaf. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Books & Bygones, Reading, , Regno UnitoBooks & Bygones
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. When young Mary Fullbridey is traumatized by an attempted rape, her parents send her off to the safety of a convent in the Austrian Alps. But the place harbours an unholy shrine. Mary unwittingly uncovers a scheme which endangers the future of…the human race. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Editore: Headline, London 1993
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, BC, CanadaNeil Williams, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: NF/NF. First Edition. Author's first novel. Very light wear to book and priceclipped jacket. 310 pp.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, tywyn, Regno UnitoKarl Eynon Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,87
EUR 27,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Back. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Good hard back reading copy.

- Brossura
Da: Harry Righton, evesham, , Regno UnitoHarry Righton
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 11,93
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fair. brown pages, scuffed, creased cover and spine edges, water stains to front end pages Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,47
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Sapphire Books, Peterborough, CAMBS, Regno UnitoSapphire Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,68
EUR 31,22 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Published In 1994 : 1st. Edition : 1st. Printing : Full Printing Numbers Listed , 1 - 10 : Headline Books : Light Face Rubbing To The Dust Wrapper : Price Un-Clipped : Leaf Edge Yellowing : Otherwise , As New Throughout : Still Reasonably Crisp & Tight ,… With No Inscriptions : Good Solid Binding & Clear Text : Overall , A Very Nice Book .

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,35
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Headline, UK 1995
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Harry Righton, evesham, , Regno UnitoHarry Righton
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Very clean black bds with silver title to spine. Bindings tight. Interior very good and clean. Unclipped dustjacket in VERY GOOD condition with 4 mm tear to top jacket spine end.
Editore: Headline, UK 1994
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Harry Righton, evesham, , Regno UnitoHarry Righton
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,35
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Good +. First Edition. Clean black bds with silver title to spine. bump to spine ends. pages lightly browning. Interior very good and clean. Unclipped d.j. with crease to edges and 30mm tear to top front jacket edge.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Serendipitous Ink, Rosewood, QLD, AustraliaSerendipitous Ink
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,54
EUR 36,94 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. 468 pages. 275 grams. This book is in good condition with old pricing, in pencil, on first page; light foxing; light wear to cover. 'When Alec and Lisa Wildmoe move to the pretty Somerset village of Lodsham, they anticipate a rural idyll. Newly pregnant, with one adorable toddler already,… Lisa is confident that the countryside is the best place to raise her family; she embodies the good life of the caring nineties. But the sun-dappled tranquility of the Glastonbury moors is deceptive. Childbirth bring identical twin boys, despite a scan showing only one baby. When it becomes clear that this is only the start of a terrifying chain of events she is powerless to prevent, Lisa realises she is in the grip of a phenomena as sinister as it is inexplicable. Of course she loves her children - blond, blue-eyed and enchanting - and is determined to protect them from any dangers that might attend their unusual genesis. And a rash of accidents convinces LIsa that there are dangers indeed. Whom can she trust with her cradle of secrets? Alec assumes she is suffering delusions brought on by post-natal depression. Previously friendly villagers adopt a hostile curiosity. Can she even trust her own maternal instincts? Or is Lisa Wildmore losing her mind.?' 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction, Mystery.; ISBN: 0747243581. ISBN/EAN: 9780747243588. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 001624.

- Rilegato
Da: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, AustraliaManyhills Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,59
EUR 44,93 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good (ex-library). Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Hardcover. 314 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Headline, UK, 1995. *** CONDITION: The book itself is in good (ex-library) condition and comes in fair dust jacket. More specifically: Ex-library with usual marks, stamps, stickers. Covers have moderate creasin…g. Corners of boards are lightly bumped. Spine has minor lean. Dust jacket has moderate creasing. Edges of dust jacket have light bumping, moderate wear and minor chips and/or tears. Dust jacket is unclipped. Dust jacket is protected in clear, plastic sleeve. Edges of pages are lightly browned. Pages are lightly tanned and lightly creased. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: Domestic suspense by author whose previous books include 'Cradle of Secrets' and 'Lullaby of Fear'. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Crime; ISBN: 0747214816. ISBN/EAN: 9780747214816. Inventory No: 18060122.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, AustraliaManyhills Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,35
EUR 44,93 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover. 310 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Headline, London, 1993. First Edition. *** CONDITION: The book itself is in very good condition and comes in very good dust jacket. Bumping to edges of dust jacket. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Previous…owner's signature in ink. Edges browned . *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; Thrillers; ISBN: 074720845X. ISBN/EAN: 9780747208457. Inventory No: 11030268. The photo of this book is of the actual book for sale.
Editore: Headline, London 1993
- Rilegato
Da: St Marys Books And Prints, Stamford, , Regno UnitoSt Marys Books And Prints
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,32
EUR 23,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. 1 St UK. book.

- Rilegato
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 20,90
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: bon. RO20258384: 1994. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 312 pages - en anglais - annotations en page de garde - jaquette correcte. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Any Amount of Books, London, Regno UnitoAny Amount of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 47,73
EUR 21,43 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 8vo. pp 310. Original publisher's black cloth, lettered gilt at the spine. Signed presentation from Tessa Lorant Warburg (the authors real name) on the front endpaper, "To Gillan, best wishes, Tessa Lorant and Paul Warburg - October 1993." ISBN: 074720845X Fine in fine dust jacket.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,19
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,43
EUR 17,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.