paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Linda Carollo Endres (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Linda Carollo Endres (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Louis Mo: Times Mirror/Mosby College Publishing, 1985, St. Louis Mo, 1985
ISBN 10: 0801615550 ISBN 13: 9780801615559
Da: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Second Edition. Health. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-8016-1555-0. This large, nearly square trade sized paperback book on nutrition and the younger child is in excellent condition with little wear. The covers look great with only minor wear around the edges and feature a color picture of a small child stirring what looks like cookie dough on the front cover. The spine is tight with little wear and no creases. The pages are white with little wear and few marks and have zillions of picture and chart illustrations to accompany the text. Ten detailed chapters are grouped into three parts: Nutrition; Food Service Management; and Nutrition Education. The book also offers seven appendices: the nutritivevalues of the edible parts of foods; food and nutrition recommended daily dietary allowances as revised; U. S. RDA for children and infants; percentiles for skinfolds, sterilization techniques for formula preparation; weight for stature charges for prepubertal girls and boys; and dietary screening aids. The book concludes with a detailed glossary and an index in the back. 368 pages. CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL!
Condizione: very_good. Linda Carollo Endres (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: good. Linda Carollo Endres (illustratore). Book is in Good condition with little to no wear. Pages are free of markings.
Condizione: good. Linda Carollo Endres (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Heart & Harp LLC, Walled Lake, MI, 2005
ISBN 10: 0974217433 ISBN 13: 9780974217437
Da: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Pictorial Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Linda Carollo Endres (illustratore). Unpaginated; 3/8 in. thick. The author signed by her name on the title page. Each page has a color illustration. The front endpaper has a gift inscription. Signed by the Author.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Linda Carollo Endres (illustratore). a music loving mouse resides near her harp. and she travels with it.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southeast Asia Program Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 1501719831 ISBN 13: 9781501719837
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Brühl, Becher, 1993, 1993
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germania
Copia autografata
EUR 10,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello142 S., brosch., Abb., guter Zustand, mit Widmung des Verfassers.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None Issued. Text is unmarked; pages are bright. Binding is sturdy. Covers show very little wear. No dust jacket, as issued.
Condizione: Very Good. Location:424d 258 pp. 424d.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Catholic University of America Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0813235898 ISBN 13: 9780813235899
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Catholic University of America Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0813235898 ISBN 13: 9780813235899
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Catholic University of America Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813234298 ISBN 13: 9780813234298
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Catholic University of America Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813234298 ISBN 13: 9780813234298
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 32,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fordham University Press, NY, 2024
ISBN 10: 1531504884 ISBN 13: 9781531504885
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. A nice, solid copy. ; Catholic Practice In The Americas; B &w Illustrations; 6 X 0.75 X 8.75 inches; 312 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southeast Asia Program Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 1501719831 ISBN 13: 9781501719837
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:3436021547.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:3436021547.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 36,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 301 S. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Gutes Exemplar. [K 066].
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 41,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southeast Asia Program Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 1501719831 ISBN 13: 9781501719837
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,47
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Catholic University of America Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0813235898 ISBN 13: 9780813235899
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 27,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southeast Asia Program Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 1501719831 ISBN 13: 9781501719837
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 29,62
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.