Condizione: very_good. Agi, Ene (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Agi, Ene (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Agi, Ene (illustratore). Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket.
Condizione: acceptable. Agi, Ene (illustratore). Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Agi, Ene (illustratore). LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Agi, Ene (illustratore). Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Agi, Ene (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good. Agi, Ene (illustratore). This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The MIT Press February 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 0262047691 ISBN 13: 9780262047692
Da: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Agi, Ene (illustratore).
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Agi, Ene (illustratore). First Edition. A nice, solid copy. ; B & W Ill and color photographs; 8vo; 136 pages.
Condizione: New. Agi, Ene (illustratore).
EUR 15,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Agi, Ene (illustratore). A guidebook to the institutional transformation of design theory and practice by restoring the long-excluded cultures of Indigenous, Black, and People of Colour communities. From the excesses of world expositions to myths of better living through technology, modernist design, in its European-based guises, has excluded and oppressed the very people whose lands and lives it reshaped. Decolonizing Design first asks how modernist design has encompassed and advanced the harmful project of colonization then shows how design might address these harms by recentering its theory and practice in global Indigenous cultures and histories. A leading figure in the movement to decolonize design, Dori Tunstall uses hard-hitting real-life examples and case studies drawn from over fifteen years of working to transform institutions to better reflect the lived experiences of Indigenous, Black, and People of Color communities. Her book is at once enlightening, inspiring, and practical, interweaving her lived experiences with extensive research to show what decolonizing design means, how it heals, and how to practice it in our institutions today. For leaders and practitioners in design institutions and communities, Tunstall s work demonstrates how we can transform the way we imagine and remake the world, replacing pain and repression with equity, inclusion, and diversity in short, she shows us how to realize the infinite possibilities that decolonized design represents.
Condizione: As New. Agi, Ene (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Agi, Ene (illustratore). Paperback. A guidebook to the institutional transformation of design theory and practice by restoring the long-excluded cultures of Indigenous, Black, and People of Color communities.A guidebook to the institutional transformation of design theory and practice by restoring the long-excluded cultures of Indigenous, Black, and People of Color communities.From the excesses of world expositions to myths of better living through technology, modernist design, in its European-based guises, has excluded and oppressed the very people whose lands and lives it reshaped. Decolonizing Design first asks how modernist design has encompassed and advanced the harmful project of colonization-then shows how design might address these harms by recentering its theory and practice in global Indigenous cultures and histories.For leaders and practitioners in design institutions and communities, Dori Tunstall's work demonstrates how we can transform the way we imagine and remake the world, replacing pain and repression with equity, inclusion, and diversity-in short, she shows us how to realize the infinite possibilities that decolonized design represents. A guidebook to the institutional transformation of design theory and practice by restoring the long-excluded cultures of Indigenous, Black, and People of Colour communities. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 17,81
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. Agi, Ene (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Agi, Ene (illustratore).
Condizione: New. Agi, Ene (illustratore).
EUR 11,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Agi, Ene (illustratore). In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
EUR 20,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new. Agi, Ene (illustratore).
EUR 19,96
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Agi, Ene (illustratore).
EUR 14,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. Agi, Ene (illustratore).
EUR 19,25
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Agi, Ene (illustratore). 136 pages. 8.00x5.50x7.69 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Agi, Ene (illustratore). 2025. Paperback. . . . . .
EUR 14,26
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Agi, Ene (illustratore). Special order direct from the distributor.
EUR 13,64
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Agi, Ene (illustratore).
EUR 21,10
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Agi, Ene (illustratore). 136 pages. 8.00x5.50x7.69 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: New. Agi, Ene (illustratore). 2025. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 16,18
Quantità: 17 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Agi, Ene (illustratore).
EUR 24,47
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Agi, Ene (illustratore).
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 21,55
Quantità: 17 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Agi, Ene (illustratore). In.