England green (70 risultati)

The Hidden Highway: Along England's Border with Wales (Travel)
heart-of-england-tourist-board-neil-jinkerson-fielder-green-associates-lesley-davies-associates
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 2,53
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 9.61x6.30x0.16 inches. In Stock.

Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of th…e actual item. B/W Illus (illustratore). Book.

Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons 1970
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. B/W Illus (illustratore).

Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons 1970
- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,18
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized. B/W Illus (illustratore).

Editore: London : Richard Green 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Slightest suggestion only of dust dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; [30] pages, [30] leaves of plates : illustrations (some color) ; 20 x 21 cm. Subject; Painting, English Catalogs.… 3 Kg.

Editore: London : Richard Green Gallery 1979
- Brossura
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
New edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 1 volume (117 pages) : illustrations en noir et en couleur, couverture illustrée en couleur. ; 30 cm. Subjects; Richard Green (Gallery : Lo…ndon, England) ; Exhibitions. Painting, British ; Exhibitions. Landscape painting, British ; Exhibitions. Landscape painting Great Britain ; Periodicals. Landscape painting ; Exhibitions ; Periodicals. Landscape painting, British. 3 Kg.

Editore: London : Richard Green 1979
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Slightest suggestion only of dust dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description; [30] pages, [30] leaves of plates : illustrations (some color) ; 20 x 21 cm. Subject; Painting, English Catalogs.… 1 Kg.

Editore: London : Richard Green Gallery 1979
- Brossura
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
New edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 1 volume (117 pages) : illustrations en noir et en couleur, couverture illustrée en couleur. ; 30 cm. Subjects; Richard Green (Gallery : Lo…ndon, England) ; Exhibitions. Painting, British ; Exhibitions. Landscape painting, British ; Exhibitions. Landscape painting Great Britain ; Periodicals. Landscape painting ; Exhibitions ; Periodicals. Landscape painting, British. 1 Kg.
The truth, the whole truth, and nothing but the truth. The Catholic Church vindicated. .addr. to George Hodson. Letter II.
Green, T. L., Catholic clergyman of Tixall, Staffordshire, England.
Editore: London: 1840., T. Jones; Dolman; Andrews, 1840
- Brossura
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 24,48
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. In reply to Hodson's pamphlet entitled "The Church of Rome's traffic in pardons." vii, 96 p.; 21 cm. On indulgences. Good, removed pamphlet, in recent plain gray wrapper.
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,58
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: VG. London 1961. Offprint from the Philosophical Transactions of the Royal Society of London, Series A. No. 1034, Vol. 253, Juy 6, 1961, pp. 517-542. 4to., wraps. VG.
Editore: Buckingham: Barracuda Books. 1983
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, , GermaniaAntiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,50
EUR 20,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4°. 128 p. Original cloth with dust-jacket, good condition. Short dedication by the author. Many monochrome photographs and illustrations. "This is the story of four hamlets - Upper Deal, Walmer, Great Mongeham and Sholden.".

- Rilegato
Da: Müller & Gräff e.K., Stuttgart, GermaniaMüller & Gräff e.K.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 38,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
X, 263 S. Original-Pappband Oxford Historical Monographs. - Rücken verblaßt. Gewicht (Gramm): 450.
Editore: Richard Green, London 1990
- Brossura
Da: BOOK2BUY, Lynbrook, NY, U.S.A.BOOK2BUY
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 42,13
EUR 3,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback - clean, clean cover, no marks - from private collection - sailing sloop cover.

Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons 1970
- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. B/W Illus (illustratore).
Advertisement for 'Dorking Urban District Book, Waste Paper and Cardboard Drive'.
Dorking, Surrey, England [Recycling; the Environment; the Green Party; Publishing History; Bookselling; the Book Trade; Austerity]
Editore: 12th April to 1st May 1948
Da: Richard M. Ford Ltd, London, , Regno UnitoRichard M. Ford Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 53,70
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Striking advertisement, in red ink, on one side of a piece of paper roughly seven inches by seventeen wide. With something of a wartime feel, it reads 'DORKING URBAN DISTRICT | BOOK, WASTE PAPER | and CARDBOARD DRIVE | [in box on right] 12th April | TO | 1st May | 1948 [end of boxed text] | Save the Nation from having to import…Waste Paper from abroad | PROVIDE | MORE Employment = MORE Cartons for Food | = MORE Materials for Housebuilding ='. See Image.

Editore: circa 1940's 1940
Da: Berkelouw Rare Books, Berrima, NSW, AustraliaBerkelouw Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,08
EUR 32,84 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
(London: C. Mitchell, circa 1940's). 8vo. Orig. illust. limp boards (lightly shelf-soiled). (36pp.). With col. plates and b/w illusts.
Altre immaginiEditore: Printed for the Authors' Widow, & sold by C.S. Arnold. 1828 1828
- Rilegato
Da: Jarndyce, The 19th Century Booksellers, London, , Regno UnitoJarndyce, The 19th Century Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 46,54
EUR 40,55 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Front. port. Small tear from margin of leading f.e.p. Uncut in orig. quarter sheep, spine ruled in gilt; head & tail of spine sl. chipped, hinges rubbed but holding. Renier bookplate. 159pp. A slightly expanded edition, with a useful chronology, with a list of government administrations at end. With the king facing right in the…engraved portrait.
Altre immaginiEditore: Printed for the Author, & sold by C.S. Arnold. 1823 1823
- Rilegato
Da: Jarndyce, The 19th Century Booksellers, London, , Regno UnitoJarndyce, The 19th Century Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 59,67
EUR 40,55 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Front. port.; a few spots. Lacking leading f.e.p. Contemp. half red roan, spine ruled in gilt; spine chipped at head & tail, rubbed. Peacock & Renier booklabels. 146pp. A useful chronology. With the king facing left in the engraved portrait.
The New York Woman (Magazine), September 30, 1936, Vol. 1, No. 4 - Polly Pettit / Theresa Helburn / Dorothy Arzner
England, Elizabeth; Miller, Lois Mattox; Green, Ruzzie; Robb, Inez Callaway; Eberle, Irmengarde; Scott, Miriam Finn; Sharp, Kitty; et al
Editore: The New York Woman, Inc., New York 1936
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 351,58
EUR 17,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 48 pages. This glamorous publication brought New York women the information they needed: news of the choicest fashion, entertainment, current happenings, where to go, what to see, and how much to pay. Features: Nice color cover photo of lady and her moving man; Fantastic promo inside f…ront cover features photo of "strip tease" artist Gypsy Rose Lee and enticing information about the article on her which will appear in the next issue; Franklin Simon & Co. full-page ad for the new short sleeved "Scotch-and-Soda" Dresses; Full-page ad for Schaefer Beer - "now in cans"; Letters; Very nice one-page Macy's Little Shop photo ad featuring a Schiaparelli coat with beaver collar and muff; Nice half-page photo ad by Best & Co. features the Norman Hartnell Gardenia Gown; Opinions of the New York Woman; Photos of Frog Jumping championship at Ben Riley's Arrowhead Inn; Who'll Buy My Pictures? - photos of street sellers of art and poetry around Washington Square; Hold That Husband; Art for your own home - prints by the American Artists Group - with eight examples; Mary - the tale of a maid; Polly Pettit Deals in Ideas - she's been asked to serve as display director for Madison Avenue's 100th birthday celebration; What Dolly Madison Will Miss - the Madison Avenue Centennial call up memories of the plump, flouncing lady who was a prize shopper in her day; Great one-page color-photo ad for Macy's featuring model in long red coat with a black Persian lamb collar; Pull Your Punches - Artie McGovern's gym shapes the middles of Wall Street financiers - article with photo; The Fashion Editor's Diary; Autumn makeup; Great photos of the fashion $100 will buy in New York; Fantastic 'October' centerfold features color illustrations and black and white photos of seasonal fashions, their prices, and where they may be purchased; So Much To Buy; Photos of winter coat fashions; The Life and Times of a Silk Stocking - article with microphotos; How to be a Brand New Parent - article; Two-page color-illustrated feature on space-saving double-use furniture; Model rooms; Short cuts to good dinners; Five photos of Tallulah Bankhead; "Top Man" on Broadway - Theresa Helburn; Photos of the making of "Dodsworth", showing Mary Astor and Walter Huston; Dorothy Arzner - the only woman to ever become a motion picture director; Fantastic one-page color ad for the new "French Bootery" at 22 E. 57th St.; Madison Avenue - Rue de la Paix. a la New York; Tables About Town - details about meals offered by area restaurants, with prices; Manhattan Date Book; Those Itsy-Bitsy Gals! - Kitty Sharp writes about how men can't resist those 'little girls' too weak to pick up their own words; Nice color ad for Marchand's Golden Hair Wash inside back cover features blonde holding dog; and more. Unmarked with modest wear. A quality copy of this great vintage depression-era item. Terry, Bennett F. (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1911 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 72 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 72 Wood Green (London, England). Urban District Council.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1896 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 28 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 28 Wood Green (London, England). Urban District Council.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1904 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 26 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 26 Wood Green (London, England). Urban District Council.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1903 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 26 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 26 Wood Green (London, England). Urban District Council.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1897 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 34 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 34 Wood Green (London, England). Urban District Council.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1910 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 70 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 70 Wood Green (London, England). Urban District Council.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1895 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 28 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 28 Wood Green (London, England). Urban District Council.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1909 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 64 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 64 Wood Green (London, England). Urban District Council.

Two cases of trichromic vision 1905 [LeatherBound]
Edridge-Green, F. W. (Frederick William)Mott, Frederick WalkerRoyal College of Surgeons of England
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1905 edition…. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 10 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.

The brain of the cat (Felis domestica). 1. Preliminary account of the gross anatomy 1881 [LeatherBound]
Burt G. (Burt Green)Royal College of Surgeons of England Wilder
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1881 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repr…int. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 50 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 50 Language: English.

Paronymy versus heteronymy as neuronymic principles : presidential address at the eleventh annual meeting of the American Neurological Association, June 18, 1885 1885 [LeatherBound]
Burt G. (Burt Green)Royal College of Surgeons of England Wilder
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1885 edition…. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 24 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.