Englander evelyn a (23 risultati)

U.S. Marines in Iraq 2003: Anthology and Annotated Bibliography: U.S. Marines in the Global War on Terrorism
Kennedy, Christopher M,Renfrow, Wanda J,Englander, Evelyn A,Lowrey, Nathan S
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,48
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

U.S. Marines in the Persian Gulf, 1990-1991
Melson, Charles D.; United States; Englander, Evelyn A.; Dawson, David A.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: History and Museums Division, Headquarters, U.S. Marine Corps 1992
- Brossura
Da: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, CA, U.S.A.Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine D. J. First. Clean copy in very good condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
MARINES IN THE SPANISH-AMERICAN WAR, 1895 - 1899: ANTHOLOGY AND ANNOTATED BIBLIOGRAPHY
Shulimson, Jack, Wanda J. Renfrew, David E. Kelly, and Evelyn A. Englander, editors
Editore: History & Museums Division, Headquarters, U. S. Marine Corps 1998
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.Stan Clark Military Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 5,79
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 163 pages, oversize, photos, maps, appendices, Near fine in soft covers.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,10
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

U.S. Marines in the Persian Gulf, 1990-1991
Melson, Charles D.;United States;Englander, Evelyn A.;Dawson, David A.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: History and Museums Division Headquarters, U.S. Marine Corps, Washington D.C. 1995
- Brossura
Da: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.Emily's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,86
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. This is a nice clean book with light to moderate wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Marines in the Spanish-American War: 1895-1899: Anthology and Annotated Bibliography.
U.S. Marine Corps Historical Division; Shulimson, Jack [editor]; Renfrow, Wanda J. [editor]; Kelly, LCol David E. [editor]; Englander Evelyn A. [editor].
Editore: History and Museums Division Headquarters, U.S. Marine Corps 1998
- Brossura
Da: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.Books Revisited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,33
EUR 3,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very good. Oversized softcover, minor wear, binding tight and pages bright, a very nice copy.
Marines in the Spanish-American War, 1895-1899: Anthology and Annotated Bibliography
Shulimson, Jack, Wanda J. Renfrew, David E. Kelly, and Evelyn A. Englander, editors
Editore: U.S. Marine Corps, Washington, D.C. 1998
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,57 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. ex-library, usual library markings otherwise sound.

U.s. Marines in Iraq 2003 : Anthology and Annotated Bibliography
Kennedy, Christopher M.; Renfrow, Wanda J.; Englander, Evelyn A.; Lowrey, Nathan S.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 29,65
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiU.S. Marines In Iraq, 2003: Anthology and Annotated Bibliography (U.S. Marines in the Global War on Terrorism)
Kennedy, Major Christopher M.; Renfrow, Wanda J.; Englander, Evelyn A.; Lowrey, Nathan S. (Compiled By)
Editore: History Division, U.S. Marine Corps
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Altre immaginiU.S. MARINES IN IRAQ, 2003: ANTHOLOGY AND ANNOTATED BIBLIOGRAPHY - U.S. Marines in the Global War on Terrorism
Kennedy, Christopher M; Renfrow, Wanda J; Englander, Evelyn A; Lowrey, Nathan S
Editore: History Division, United States Marine Corps. Washington, DC 2006
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Book Scot, mansfield, MO, U.S.A.The Book Scot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book size about 9 by 11 inches with some 339 pages. Bound in slick, glossy color photo illustrated paper over boards. Illustrated with full page color photos. Covers lightly rubbed; tiny nick at spine bottom. NEAR FINE.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 25,04
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,62
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,57
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

U.s. Marines in Iraq 2003 : Anthology and Annotated Bibliography
Kennedy, Christopher M.; Renfrow, Wanda J.; Englander, Evelyn A.; Lowrey, Nathan S.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 37,70
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

U.s. Marines in Iraq 2003 : Anthology and Annotated Bibliography
Kennedy, Christopher M.; Renfrow, Wanda J.; Englander, Evelyn A.; Lowrey, Nathan S.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,21
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

U.s. Marines in Iraq 2003 : Anthology and Annotated Bibliography
Kennedy, Christopher M.; Renfrow, Wanda J.; Englander, Evelyn A.; Lowrey, Nathan S.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,02
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
U.S. Marines In Iraq, 2003: Anthology and Annotated Bibliography (U.S. Marines in the Global War on Terrorism)
Kennedy, Major Christopher M.; Renfrow, Wanda J.; Englander, Evelyn A.; Lowrey, Nathan S. (Compiled By)
Editore: History Division, U.S. Marine Co 2006
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,49
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Editore: U.S. Marine Corps, Headquarters, History and Museums Division, Washington DC 1998
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,49
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Very good. Presumed First Edition, First printing. Format is approximately 8.5 inches by 11 inches. xii, 163, [1] pages. Illustrations. Chronology of Events, June 1895-May 1899. Medals of Honor, Selected Annotated Bibliography. In this the 100th anniversary of the Spanish-American War, the History and Museums…Division decided to take another look at this so-called "Splendid Little War" which had such large implications, not only for the nation at large, but also for the Marine Corps. Rather than another history, the Division decided to make available in one volume some of the rich historical literature about the Marine participation in the war. This anthology, like almost all of the works published by the History and Museums Division, is the result of a team effort. The Spanish-American War was an armed conflict between Spain and the United States in 1898. Hostilities began in the aftermath of the internal explosion of USS Maine in Havana harbor in Cuba, leading to U.S. intervention in the Cuban War of Independence. The war led to emergence of U.S. predominance in the Caribbean region, and resulted in U.S. acquisition of Spain's Pacific possessions. That led to U.S. involvement in the Philippine Revolution and ultimately in the Philippine-American War. McKinley signed a joint Congressional resolution demanding Spanish withdrawal and authorizing the President to use military force to help Cuba gain independence on April 20, 1898.[19] In response, Spain severed diplomatic relations with the United States on April 21. On the same day, the U.S. Navy began a blockade of Cuba.[20] Both sides declared war; neither had allies. The ten-week war was fought in both the Caribbean and the Pacific. The result was the 1898 Treaty of Paris, negotiated on terms favorable to the U.S. which allowed it temporary control of Cuba and ceded ownership of Puerto Rico, Guam, and the Philippine islands.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,73
EUR 17,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,04
EUR 17,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno UnitoCitiRetail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,83
EUR 42,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This anthology of articles follows in the tradition of an earlier publication of the History and Museums Division, "The Marines in Vietnam, 1954-1973: An Anthology and Annotated Bibliography." As with the Vietnam anthology, the purpose of this anthology of articles from the U.S. Naval Insti…tute Proceedings, Marine Corps Gazette, Field Artillery, and Washington Post; messages and briefings from senior officers;, and accompanying task organization, chronology, and bibliography, is to serve as an interim, reference for use within the Marine Corps and for answering inquiries from other government agencies and the general public concerning Marine activities and operations in the Persian Gulf, until the History and Museums Division completes an intended series of monographs dealing with the major Marine commands in the area. The 26 entries comprising this anthology provide a general overview of Marine involvement in the Persian Gulf conflict. The first five focus on the Marine Corps' contribution to the American effort to defend Saudi' Arabia--Operation Desert Shield. The second group concentrates on, the Marine Corps' role in the liberation of Kuwait--Operation Desert Storm. Within these two sections, the entries have been, organized to progress from the highest level of organization, the Marine Expeditionary Force, to the lowest, the platoon, squad, and individual Marine. The last three entries deal with the aftermath of the war, and issues raised during the war. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno UnitoCitiRetail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,83
EUR 42,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The modern Marine Corps owwes its genesis to the Spanish-American War when the United States entered the world stage. Upon examination of the historical literature of the war, a trove of new writings (and some old) deserved further exploitation. And thus, this anthology. This item is printe…d on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.