Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1480025828 ISBN 13: 9781480025820
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0809318008 ISBN 13: 9780809318001
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean, sturdy, and unmarked copy in very good condition. Light shelf wear on the exterior. DM.
Da: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: VG-. Some rubbing & edgewear; some corner/edge creases; some yellowing; otherwise overall clean & tight. 233 pages.
Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Printing. Size: Trade Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1480025828 ISBN 13: 9781480025820
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ix + 215 pp. Rubber-stamped on first page. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Arizona
Da: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Softcover, Wraps. Condizione: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Rhetoric Review Vol 19 Numbers 1/2 Fall 2000 University of Arizona. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modified Item: No. Subject: Literature & Fiction. Topic: Literature. Binding: Softcover, Wraps. Language: English. Author: Theresa Enos. Publisher: University of Arizona.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A.: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc, 1997
ISBN 10: 0805820159 ISBN 13: 9780805820157
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. trade paperback in fine condition.
Editore: University of Arizona Press, Tucson, 1994
Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Near fine. About 180pp. Doctoral programs in rhetoric.
Editore: Southern Methodist University, Dallas TX, 1983
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover - Staple-Bound. Condizione: Very Good. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Mailing lable on back. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Southern Methodist University, Dallas TX, 1982
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover - Staple-Bound. Condizione: Very Good. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Mailing lable on back. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Slight lifting to corners and a small crease to top corner; faint, small crease to center of front cover; bump to top of spine. Overall book is attractive, with a crisp interior.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 20,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Making and Unmaking the Prospects for Rhetoric: Selected Papers From the 1996 Rhetoric Society of America Conference This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 20,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editore: Southern IL, Carbondale, 1993
ISBN 10: 0809318008 ISBN 13: 9780809318001
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Paper covers Very good in wrappers. Clean text in clean covers and clean text, very mild wear on cover corners.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 32,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 34,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 23,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 7. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0803942710.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.