Condizione: Good. Fourteen Artists (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fourteen Artists (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fourteen Artists (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lee & Low Books, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0892391413 ISBN 13: 9780892391417
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Chagoya, Enrique (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lee & Low Books, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0892391413 ISBN 13: 9780892391417
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Chagoya, Enrique (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Children's Book Press (CA), 2013
ISBN 10: 0892392770 ISBN 13: 9780892392773
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Fourteen Artists (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Chagoya, Enrique (illustratore). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Chagoya, Enrique (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Chagoya, Enrique (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Chagoya, Enrique (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Chagoya, Enrique (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Chagoya, Enrique (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Chagoya, Enrique (illustratore). Good condition. Spanish and English. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Chagoya, Enrique (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Chagoya, Enrique (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Chagoya, Enrique (illustratore).
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Chagoya, Enrique (illustratore).
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: acceptable. Fully readable with visible signs of use. Cover may have creases, dents, or edge wear. Pages may include writing, highlighting, or folded corners. Binding remains intact. Dust jacket included if originally issued with hardcover. Supplemental items e.g., CDs, codes, or inserts are not guaranteed. We ship daily, Monday through Friday excluding weekends and holidays , in a protective poly mailer for secure delivery.
Condizione: very_good. Chagoya, Enrique (illustratore). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Condizione: good. Chagoya, Enrique (illustratore). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0520244850 ISBN 13: 9780520244856
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. University of California Press, 2003. Book has light rubbing to covers, used stickers to bottom part of spine, bends and curling to outer bottom cover corner and a small grouping of pages, modest scuffs and light bends to edges and tips of corners. otherwise in very good condition, strong binding, clean and unmarked interiors; some cosmetic wear but an overall sturdy reading copy.
Condizione: good. Chagoya, Enrique (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please return with no hassle.
paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. First edition.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Yale University Art Gallery, New Haven, CT, 2007
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 13 page illustrated booklet of a collection of prints from the permanent collection of the Yale University Art Gallery by Chagoya, Dunham, Hammond, and Smith. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Forum for Contemporary Art, 2001
ISBN 10: 0971219508 ISBN 13: 9780971219502
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Softcover. Minimal edge wear, near fine.
Editore: BERKELEY ART CENTER, 1988
Prima edizione
Stapled wraps. First Edition. The Berkeley Art Center, c 1988, stapled wraps about 8x8, edition of 2000, Very Good + (minor cover wear) , unpaginated, 1 color reproduction of each artists work, ART EXHIBITION CATALOG; EDB OV2; 8x8 inches.