Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1463523416 ISBN 13: 9781463523411
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Pace, Richard; Greenwood, Justin; Chisholm, Dave; Kindt, Sharlene; Kangas, Liana; Snyder III, John K.; Rosado, Alejandro; Moore, Alex; Santagata, Andi; Lukin, Andriy; Kubrick, Beck; SilverBax, Brian; Iurov, Ennun Ana; Delgado, Francine; Contreras, Gab; Elias, Gabo; Di Meglio, Ignacio; Romero, Irlander; Hunter, Joe; Kosheleva, Kateryna; Clark, Matthew; Noons, Nicky; Odagawa, Ryan; Von Gorman, Sean; Lyt, Sofiia; White, Sean Patrick; Barnes, Sierra; Stelladia; Daniel, Tim; Vjuzhanina, Inna; Vovk, Tanya; Anastacia; Ivanov, Andy; Art Studio Agrafka; Romanyshyn, Romana; Lesiv, Andriy; Gexis; Babenko, Iryna; Potapenko, Iryna; Kinovych, Mari; Koshulinska, Marta; Dunakovskiy, Mikhail; Dzyvulska, Nina; Dziura, Olena; Khrystoieva, Polina; Chyhlintsev, Sem; Strunina, Yana (illustratore). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Crease/tear to cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Health Sciences, United Kingdom, London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0443044724 ISBN 13: 9780443044724
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,79
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book attempts to give a symptom- rather than a disease-oriented approach to differential diagnosis. It is intended for students, for postgraduates studying for higher examinations, and for all those who wish to refresh themselves on common problems in internal medicine. All chapters have been reviewed and revised, including new aids to diagnosis an new screening techniques, eg NMR, echo and ultrasound. In addition, there is discussion on AIDS and more information on the management of coronary artery disease. Each chapter discusses a common symptom or sign. It attempts to relate this to normal and abnormal function so as to give a basis for understanding. The clnical features which are important in the differential diagnosis are emphasized and there is a discussion of those investigations which will help to establish the diagnosis. Subjects have been selected which are either important in the day-to-day practice of general medicine, or which are poorly understood by students and postgraduates. At the end of each chapter there is an illustrative case history with questions. This is followed by a detailed discussion of the case. These problems serve as a challenge to the reader's diagnostic ability and as a test of comprehension of the chapter. They should be of value to those taking the MRCP(UK) examinations which contain this type of case problem. Since the second edition in 1982, HIV infection and AIDS have become important health problems. Like syphilis in the past, these disorders must now be considered in the differential diagnosis of disease affecting many systems of the body. Diagnostic methods continue to increase in sophistication and power, while at the same time becoming progressively less invasive. The newer imaging techniques in particular have revolutionized the approach to many diagnostic problems. It has, therefore, been necessary to make considerable changes in this third edition so that these new and exciting developments can be given due weight and their incorporation into diagnostic protocols clearly demonstrated. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: Fine. Clean Copy Established Seller, We Ship Daily!
Hard Cover. Condizione: Like New. No Jacket. 1st Ed. Unread book without jacket.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Near fine.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 8,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
paperback. Condizione: Fine.
EUR 15,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Pace, Richard; Greenwood, Justin; Chisholm, Dave; Kindt, Sharlene; Kangas, Liana; Snyder III, John K.; Rosado, Alejandro; Moore, Alex; Santagata, Andi; Lukin, Andriy; Kubrick, Beck; SilverBax, Brian; Iurov, Ennun Ana; Delgado, Francine; Contreras, Gab; Elias, Gabo; Di Meglio, Ignacio; Romero, Irlander; Hunter, Joe; Kosheleva, Kateryna; Clark, Matthew; Noons, Nicky; Odagawa, Ryan; Von Gorman, Sean; Lyt, Sofiia; White, Sean Patrick; Barnes, Sierra; Stelladia; Daniel, Tim; Vjuzhanina, Inna; Vovk, Tanya; Anastacia; Ivanov, Andy; Art Studio Agrafka; Romanyshyn, Romana; Lesiv, Andriy; Gexis; Babenko, Iryna; Potapenko, Iryna; Kinovych, Mari; Koshulinska, Marta; Dunakovskiy, Mikhail; Dzyvulska, Nina; Dziura, Olena; Khrystoieva, Polina; Chyhlintsev, Sem; Strunina, Yana (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 15,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Stelladia; Kubrick, Beck; Iurov, Ennun Ana; Clark, Matthew; Chyhlintsev, Sem; Daniel, Tim; Pace, Richard; Greenwood, Justin; Chisholm, Dave; Kindt, Charlene; Kangas, Liana; Snyder III, John K.; Rosado, Alejandro; Moore, Alex; Santagata, Andi; Lukin, Andriy; SilverBax, Brian; Delgado, Francine; Contreras, Gab; Elias, Gabo; Di Meglio, Ignacio; Romero, Irlander; Hunter, Joe; Kosheleva, Kateryna; Noons, Nicky; Odagawa, Ryan; Von Gorman, Sean; Lyt, Sofia; White, Sean Patrick; Barnes, Sierra; Vjuzhanina, Inna; Vovk, Tanya; Anastacia; Ivanov, Andy; Art Studio Agrafka; Romanyshyn, Romana; Lesiv, Andriy; Gexis; Babenko, Iryna; Potapenko, Iryna; Kinovych, Mari; Koshulinska, Marta; Dunakovskiy, Mikhail; Dzyvulska, Nina; Dziura, Olena; Khrystoieva, Polina; Strunina, Yana (illustratore). Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 13,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Turtle Point Press 4/14/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1969010010 ISBN 13: 9781969010019
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Ten Clear Days. Book.
EUR 15,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Pace, Richard; Greenwood, Justin; Chisholm, Dave; Kindt, Sharlene; Kangas, Liana; Snyder III, John K.; Rosado, Alejandro; Moore, Alex; Santagata, Andi; Lukin, Andriy; Kubrick, Beck; SilverBax, Brian; Iurov, Ennun Ana; Delgado, Francine; Contreras, Gab; Elias, Gabo; Di Meglio, Ignacio; Romero, Irlander; Hunter, Joe; Kosheleva, Kateryna; Clark, Matthew; Noons, Nicky; Odagawa, Ryan; Von Gorman, Sean; Lyt, Sofiia; White, Sean Patrick; Barnes, Sierra; Stelladia; Daniel, Tim; Vjuzhanina, Inna; Vovk, Tanya; Anastacia; Ivanov, Andy; Art Studio Agrafka; Romanyshyn, Romana; Lesiv, Andriy; Gexis; Babenko, Iryna; Potapenko, Iryna; Kinovych, Mari; Koshulinska, Marta; Dunakovskiy, Mikhail; Dzyvulska, Nina; Dziura, Olena; Khrystoieva, Polina; Chyhlintsev, Sem; Strunina, Yana (illustratore). Brand New.
EUR 15,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Stelladia; Kubrick, Beck; Iurov, Ennun Ana; Clark, Matthew; Chyhlintsev, Sem; Daniel, Tim; Pace, Richard; Greenwood, Justin; Chisholm, Dave; Kindt, Charlene; Kangas, Liana; Snyder III, John K.; Rosado, Alejandro; Moore, Alex; Santagata, Andi; Lukin, Andriy; SilverBax, Brian; Delgado, Francine; Contreras, Gab; Elias, Gabo; Di Meglio, Ignacio; Romero, Irlander; Hunter, Joe; Kosheleva, Kateryna; Noons, Nicky; Odagawa, Ryan; Von Gorman, Sean; Lyt, Sofia; White, Sean Patrick; Barnes, Sierra; Vjuzhanina, Inna; Vovk, Tanya; Anastacia; Ivanov, Andy; Art Studio Agrafka; Romanyshyn, Romana; Lesiv, Andriy; Gexis; Babenko, Iryna; Potapenko, Iryna; Kinovych, Mari; Koshulinska, Marta; Dunakovskiy, Mikhail; Dzyvulska, Nina; Dziura, Olena; Khrystoieva, Polina; Strunina, Yana (illustratore). Brand New.
EUR 15,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.