Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Demos Health (edition Sixth), 2016
ISBN 10: 1936303949 ISBN 13: 9781936303946
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Sixth. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 7,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1775805917. 4/10/2026 7:25:17 AM.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: acceptable.
Da: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Amer Assoc Petroleum Geol Bull, 1985
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 69, No 3, pp. 448-459, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus it is like a pamphlet, VG, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Editore: Demos Health
Da: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Editore: Demos Health
Da: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 25,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Co Inc, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 0826149588 ISBN 13: 9780826149589
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 26,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Now in its seventh edition, Ketogenic Diet Therapies for Epilepsy and Other Conditions is the premier resource for anyone considering starting or already implementing a ketogenic diet for epilepsy or other medical disorder. Coauthored by a multi-disciplinary care team from the world-renowned Johns Hopkins Hospital, this valuable reference establishes how these diets work, providing both the basics as well as advanced methods on how to start and maintain children and adults on ketogenic diets. Written for parents, patients, dietitians, neurologists, and individuals embarking on ketogenic diets for any purpose, Ketogenic Diet Therapies brings a patient-centered approach to answering common questions related to the ketogenic, modified Atkins, and related therapeutic diets. With useful tips and information throughout, chapters cover diet selection, provide sample meal plans and recipes, offer guidance on how to connect with local and worldwide resources, and much more to ensure success.Revised and thoroughly updated, this edition reflects the latest pediatric and adult ketogenic recommendations with expanded sections throughout. New chapters have been added to address areas of growing importance and popularity, such as the new modified ketogenic diet, the gut microbiome, infants and the diet, using diets for adults, exogenous ketones, and diets for conditions other than epilepsy with additional coverage of diabetes and obesity. As the go-to text on ketogenic diets over the course of seven editions, this book continues its mission of preparing patients, families, and professionals for the ketogenic journey ahead. This essential book will help you:Understand how to start and use any of the five major ketogenic dietsFine-tune the diets to meet individual needsDevelop and prepare tasty and healthy ketogenic mealsNavigate the real world of school, family, and friends with confidenceLearn about the latest research on the diet for use in infants, children, and adults.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SEPM (Society for Sedimentary Geology), Tulsa, OK, 1994
ISBN 10: 1565760123 ISBN 13: 9781565760127
Da: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good-. Tight binding, clean interior. White wraps have mild wear and creasing, light age toning. Previous owner name on title page and outer page edges, text unmarked. 339 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Academy Press, Washington, D. C., 2001
ISBN 10: 0309075742 ISBN 13: 9780309075749
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Like New. 29 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Publishing Co Inc, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 0826149588 ISBN 13: 9780826149589
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 29,92
Quantità: 9 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Now in its seventh edition, Ketogenic Diet Therapies for Epilepsy and Other Conditions is the premier resource for anyone considering starting or already implementing a ketogenic diet for epilepsy or other medical disorder. Coauthored by a multi-disciplinary care team from the world-renowned Johns Hopkins Hospital, this valuable reference establishes how these diets work, providing both the basics as well as advanced methods on how to start and maintain children and adults on ketogenic diets. Written for parents, patients, dietitians, neurologists, and individuals embarking on ketogenic diets for any purpose, Ketogenic Diet Therapies brings a patient-centered approach to answering common questions related to the ketogenic, modified Atkins, and related therapeutic diets. With useful tips and information throughout, chapters cover diet selection, provide sample meal plans and recipes, offer guidance on how to connect with local and worldwide resources, and much more to ensure success.Revised and thoroughly updated, this edition reflects the latest pediatric and adult ketogenic recommendations with expanded sections throughout. New chapters have been added to address areas of growing importance and popularity, such as the new modified ketogenic diet, the gut microbiome, infants and the diet, using diets for adults, exogenous ketones, and diets for conditions other than epilepsy with additional coverage of diabetes and obesity. As the go-to text on ketogenic diets over the course of seven editions, this book continues its mission of preparing patients, families, and professionals for the ketogenic journey ahead. This essential book will help you:Understand how to start and use any of the five major ketogenic dietsFine-tune the diets to meet individual needsDevelop and prepare tasty and healthy ketogenic mealsNavigate the real world of school, family, and friends with confidenceLearn about the latest research on the diet for use in infants, children, and adults.
EUR 17,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780935702828.
Da: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: TIME Inc. New York, NY, 2020
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
56 pp.; 26.5 x 20 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unkown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; June 2020 issue of Time Magazine featuring "Special Report: A Nation Torn. White People Will Not Save Us," by Eddie S. Glaude Jr. Additional articles include "The View from the Ground," featuring photographs and reflections on the protests across the country; "In a Nation Turned Tinderbox the President Fans the Flames," by Alex Altman; "Organizing Change," by Josiah Bates and Lissandra Villa with photographs by Patience Zalanga; "Viewpoints," by Mikki Kendall and Britney Cooper; "The Fate of Hong Kong: The City is the New Front in the Battle between the U.S. and China," by Laignee Barron; "Autonomy Equals Prosperity," by Joshua Wong and Glacier Kwong; "Books: Summer Reading Month by Month;" "Television: The Doctors at Lenox Hill; the Gray Areas of 'I May Destroy You;' the infomercials of 'Dear.'; "Movies: A Riveting Elizabeth Moss in 'Shirley; early Lin-Manuel Miranda raps in 'We Are Freestyle Love Supreme;" "7 Questions for the NFL's Eric Reid; "Conversation;" "For the Record;" "Business Helps the U.S. Get Back into Orbit;" "The Coronavirus Warning from Peru;" "Consequences of Withdrawing from the WHO;" "Milestones: Dr. Anthony Fauci on Larry Kramer; Jr on artist Christo;" "TIME with Fox News Anchor Chris Wallace;" "Don't Stick a Fork in Meat Yet;" "Ian Bremmer on Trump's G-7 Wish List;" "N.T. Wright on Missing Church;" "Susanna Schrobsdorff on Guilt and Confinement;" "Daniel Jonce Evans on Paperwork and Grief" "Roger McNamee on Making Social Media Answer for Itself." Additonal photographs by Malike Sibide. Cover painting by Titus Kaphar for TIME. Very Good. 5 mm. indentation to recto. Light tearing and bumping of upper edge of first 21 pages. 5 mm. tear to upper edge of pages 1-4 and four 3 mm. tears to edge of page 1 with the tears decreasing in size on subsequent pages. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Demos Medical Publishing, LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 1936303949 ISBN 13: 9781936303946
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 33,53
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 400.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amsterdam Elsevier, 1982
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 10,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. Condizione: Gut. 253 pages. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 599.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Demos Medical Publishing, LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 1936303949 ISBN 13: 9781936303946
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 400.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.