Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges. Some rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Standard used acceptable condition. Wear and creasing to cover and spine. Delivery Confirmation with every order.
Editore: Popular Library, New York, U.S.A., 1977
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First printing. Tanned page ends. Light wear.
EUR 6,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Popular Library, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0445041048 ISBN 13: 9780445041042
Da: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. As new, never read.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New English Library (NEL), London, United Kingdom, 1979
ISBN 10: 0450042251 ISBN 13: 9780450042256
Da: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 0,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good -. First British Edition. Mass market paperback, 221 pages; spine and front cover creased but flat, tight in binding, otherwise very gently used, not abused, very clean and unmarked throughout. For more science fiction, and who can get enough?, see also our listings for SCIENCE FICTION GRAB BAG, 7 Books for 10 Bucks.
Paperback. first edition. very good , creases paperback,
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. New English Library (1977) Softcover. Some signs of wear commensurate with age / use but good condition overall. Dispatched from UK within three days.
EUR 4,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Poor. The narrative follows an unlikely group of characters who must band together to track, understand, and stop the rogue golem before it causes widespread destruction across the land. Along their journey, they encounter dangerous magical entities, navigate treacherous landscapes, and uncover dark secrets regarding how the golem was originally brought to life and what caused it to go rogue in the first place. Tanned and spotted, first pages coming loose from spine. 221 pages.
Editore: Atlas Publishing Ltd, London, 1956
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 8,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIllustrated paperback. Condizione: Good. First UK Edition. G : in Good condition without dust jacket. 190mm x 140mm (7" x 6"). 128pp. British Edition.
EUR 2,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopock. Condizione: Fine.
EUR 4,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st printing. Condizione: vg++. 1st edition NEL 1979 paperback, vg++ In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New English Library, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0450042251 ISBN 13: 9780450042256
Da: Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 0,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPictorial Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. Cover art by Tim White. First NEL paperback edition, November 1979. Mass market paperback. Printed in Great Britain. Very slight shelfwear, otherwise a very nice clean tight solid softcover copy. 221pp. SB-86.
Editore: Atlas Publishing Ltd, 1956
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Thus. . Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. 286 pages. Item Type: Book. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No inscriptions. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; . ISBN: 0445041048. ISBN/EAN: 9780445041042. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 025882.
EUR 27,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 236 pages. 11.69x8.26x0.54 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 5,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Reprint. Paperback. 221 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: New English Library, UK, 1979. Reprint. *** CONDITION: This book is in good condition. More specifically: Covers have light creasing. Edges of covers have moderate wear. Spine is uncreased. . Pages are reasonably tanned. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0450042251. ISBN/EAN: 9780450042256. Inventory No: 17020051. The photo of this book is of the actual book for sale.
EUR 5,64
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Paperback. 221 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: New English Library, UK, 1979. Reprint. *** CONDITION: This book is in very good condition. Tanned pages. Minor edgewear to covers. *** Quantity Available: 2. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0450042251. ISBN/EAN: 9780450042256. Inventory No: 09040281. The photo of this book is of the actual book for sale.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Editore: NEL New English Library, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0450042251 ISBN 13: 9780450042256
Da: Transformer, Glasgow, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Tim White (illustratore). Paperback First Edition. 223pp. Cover art by Tim White. Unused unread book, about as new, with just a rub to base of spine. Internally no owner's marks. Some foxing to edges. A robot acquires unexpected awareness, of feelings and powers. There has been a mistake in his programming, and what is behind it all? 120g. (Science fiction, Fantasy, Robot, Vintage Pb).
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Guilford Publications, New York, 2023
ISBN 10: 1462552234 ISBN 13: 9781462552238
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This authoritative text and PreK-12 teacher resource is now in a substantially revised seventh edition with 80% new material, foregrounding advances in inclusive, equitable instruction. Teachers are guided through every major component of reading, as well as assessment, motivation, teaching bilingual learners, strengthening connections with families and communities, and more. The book presents principles and strategies for teaching literature and nonfiction texts, organizing and differentiating instruction, supporting struggling readers, and promoting digital literacy. Pedagogical features include chapter-opening bulleted previews of key points; reviews of the research evidence; recommendations for best practices in action, with examples from exemplary classrooms; and end-of-chapter engagement activities. New to This Edition Chapter on culturally responsive teaching, plus more attention to social justice and equity throughout. Chapter on supporting students in the invisible middle. Important new focus on social and emotional learning (SEL). All chapters thoroughly revised or rewritten to reflect current research, theory, and instructional practices. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 58,71
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: NEW.
EUR 55,96
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 75,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This authoritative text and PreK-12 teacher resource is now in a substantially revised seventh edition with 80% new material, foregrounding advances in inclusive, equitable instruction. Teachers are guided through every major component of reading, as well as assessment, motivation, teaching bilingual learners, strengthening connections with families and communities, and more. The book presents principles and strategies for teaching literature and nonfiction texts, organizing and differentiating instruction, supporting struggling readers, and promoting digital literacy. Pedagogical features include chapter-opening bulleted previews of key points; reviews of the research evidence; recommendations for best practices in action, with examples from exemplary classrooms; and end-of-chapter engagement activities. New to This Edition Chapter on culturally responsive teaching, plus more attention to social justice and equity throughout. Chapter on supporting students in the "invisible middle." Important new focus on social and emotional learning (SEL). All chapters thoroughly revised or rewritten to reflect current research, theory, and instructional practices.