Ernst jimmy (101 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pushcart Press 1992

    0916366812 / 9780916366810

    • Brossura

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,18

    EUR 3,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pushcart Press 1992

    0916366812 / 9780916366810

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,60

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pushcart Press 1992

    0916366812 / 9780916366810

    • Brossura

    Da: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.Housing Works Online Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,03

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St. Martin's Press 1983

    0312579551 / 9780312579555

    • Rilegato

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,01

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St Martins Pr (edition First Edition) 1984

    0312579551 / 9780312579555

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,70

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St Martins Pr 1984

    0312579551 / 9780312579555

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,02

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. From the collection of Tom Verlaine. Verlaine was a guitarist, singer, and songwriter who was a founding member of the seminal punk rock band Television. He was known for his innovative guitar playing and songwriting, and he is considered to be one of the most im

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pushcart Press 1992

    0916366812 / 9780916366810

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,36

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St Martins Pr 1984

    0312579551 / 9780312579555

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,49

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sordoni Art Gallery 1997

    0942945123 / 9780942945126

    • Brossura

    Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover, 48 pages, very good condition, crease to spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sordoni Art Gallery, Wilkes University, U.S.A. 1997

    0942945123 / 9780942945126

    • Brossura

    Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 5,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Some corner bumping. Ownership mark on the FEP. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Verlag Kiepenheuer & Witsch

    3462019171 / 9783462019179

    • Brossura

    Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,80

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Guild Hall of East Hampton, East Hampton, NY 1985

    0933793014 / 9780933793019

    • Brossura

    Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 20,10

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    47p., wraps, 10x8.5 inches landscape format, profusely illus., small sticker on half-title else very good exhibition catalog. Ernst was a German-American painter and the son of Max Ernst.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Academic Press 1998

    0122270215 / 9780122270215

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1998. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pushcart Press 1992

    0916366812 / 9780916366810

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Pushcart Press, 1992. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with spotting to page ends and light crease on front cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. P

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Guild Hall Museum 1985

    0933793014 / 9780933793019

    • Brossura

    Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Like New. First Paperback Edition. First Paperback Edition, First Printing. Published by Guild Hall Museum, 1985. Quarto. Pictorial wraps. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Covers have very light shelf wear. 47 pages. IS

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tampa Museum of Art 1994

    • Brossura

    Da: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.Black Cat Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. 48 pg. exhibition catalog. Minor curling to wrapper corners, otherwise very good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Guild Hall Museum 1985

    0933793014 / 9780933793019

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.Resource for Art and Music Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,72 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 47 pp., bw/color plates, small 4to. Sharp copy, no ownership markings, light scuffing to edges of wraps. ; Well packaged, ships with tracking.

  • Da: Museum Without Walls, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.Museum Without Walls

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,86

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. Postcard in very good condition, minor wear, a little age-toned. Unmailed. Cards are sent in stiff mailers. Postcard.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Springfield Art Museum, Springfield 2004

    0925315176 / 9780925315175

    • Brossura

    Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 20,10

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: very good. Illustrated with color photographs of Ernst's paintings. 48 pages. Slim oblong 8vo, glossy pictorial wrappers. Springfield: Springfield Art Museum, (2004). A very good(+) copy but for small ink stain on top page edge and owner's gift inscription in pen on title page.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Guild Hall Museum, East Hampton, NY 1985

    0933793014 / 9780933793019

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 26,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 1st. 47 pages, illustrations (some colour); 22 x 26 cm. Exhibition held July 21 to September 15, 1985. Firm binding, clean inside copy. *** Jimmy Ernst (1920-1984) was the son of Surrealist Max Ernst. Born in Cologne, Germany, he came to the U.S. in 1938. This is the best publication on Jimmy Ernst t

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hudson Hills Press, U.S.A. 2000

    1555951910 / 9781555951917

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.Black Cat Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st Edition. Hard bound in dust jacket. Ex-library book. Dust jacket show some minor wear, otherwise in very good condition. (Heavy - please contact for overseas shipping quote.).

  • Editore: Emily Lowe Gallery, Hofstra Museum 1988

    • Brossura

    Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover, staple-bound, 24 pages, very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.

  • Editore: Philharmonic Center for the Arts, Naples, FL

    • Brossura

    Da: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, U.S.A.Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,29

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. no date. Color illustrated wraps. Oblong quarto. 20 pp. Color reproductions of paintings by Jimmy Ernst throughout. A catalog apparently issued for an unnamed exhibition of the paintings of Jimmy Ernst, a German born, American abstract painter, son of noted painter Max Ernst. With a short biographic

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Sordoni Art Gallery, Wilkes Un 1997

    0942945123 / 9780942945126

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 29,20

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pushcart Press, Wainscott, NY 1984

    0916366812 / 9780916366810

    • Brossura

    Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 11,26 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: VG. Blue illustrated glossy wraps. xi, 272 pages, [16] pages of plates.

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: Kiepenheuer & Witsch 1991

    3462021540 / 9783462021547

    • Brossura

    Da: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Burke's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,12

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Near new condition. Book.

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: Köln Kiepenheuer & Witsch 1991

    • Brossura

    Da: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, , GermaniaOttmar Müller

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 7,00

    EUR 9,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    weicher Einband. Opb. 446 S. Mit Abb. 390 gr.

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: Sprengel Museum, U.S.A. 1999

    3891691483 / 9783891691489

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.Black Cat Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st Edition. Paperback. German Language edition.

  • Editore: Philharmonica Center for the Arts; Harmon-Meek Gallery, Naples, FL 1994

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 21,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 1st. 20 pages, portrait, colour illustrations; 22 x 28 cm. Exhibition held March 20 to May 2, 1994. Firm binding, clean inside copy. First Edition. Size: Oblong. Collectible.

  • Editore: The Detroit Institute of Arts

    • Brossura

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,14

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Stapled gallery catalogue Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.