Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condizione: New. First Edition. New paperback from bookstore stock. An unread copy. May have May contain a price sticker.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0520040996 ISBN 13: 9780520040991
Da: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, very light shelfwear. Copyright date says 1980, but apparently a more recent printing. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may be extra. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David R. Godine Publisher, Boston, 2004
ISBN 10: 1574231928 ISBN 13: 9781574231922
Da: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Binding sound, text clean, extremely slight shelf wear. Book.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Softcover 1975 edition in excellent, unmarked condition (slight handling). 111 pages of poetry. [7oz]. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Black Sparrow Press, Santa Rosa, California, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 1574230700 ISBN 13: 9781574230703
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: VG. 190pp. Extremities lightly rubbed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cadmus Editions, Santa Barbara, 1980
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Illustrated wraps with French flaps. Tipped-in frontis. Fine copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Commonwealth Books, Black Widow, 2013
ISBN 10: 0985612207 ISBN 13: 9780985612207
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Binding somewhat sprung- flattens at different points. However, no loose pages and clean text. Spine sun darkened.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Pablo Picasso (illustratore). 1st Edition. Large softcover (24cm tall) in VG condition: spine background faded, owner's name neatly rubber-stamped on the first page, slight scuff on the back, otherwise unmarked. 131 pages, text in English, Picasso line illustrations throughout. [1 lbs] 132 p. Book.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. UsedVeryGood; Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects (marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes) on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on the edges of the text block. Item may be missing bundled media, access codes, and/or accessories.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Used: Like New. SIGNED BY CLAYTON ESHLEMAN. Near fine Inscribed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara, 1981
ISBN 10: 0876853467 ISBN 13: 9780876853467
Da: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Spine slant and sunning, some minor creases and edge wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Catapillar X., 1967
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Softcover 1967, edition. Inscribed and signed by author. Cardboard bound with red tape to spine with label pasted to front. Binding firm. Curvature to cover and pages. {47 pages}. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sumac Press, 1969
Da: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Edges rubbed, light creasing along the spine.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Nora Jaffe (illustratore). Limited Edition. Limited to 400 paperback copies and 100 hardcover copies, Signed by Author and Paul Woodbine with Dedication and dated 1979, Signed and numbered 24 on the last page of text, shelf rubbings to the top DJ edges. Signed by Author(s).
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Nora Jaffe (illustratore). 1st Edition. Small, square 4to. Soft cover. Stiff, pictorial wrapper with flaps. 1st edition, paper issue. #408 of 430 numbered copies. Thin, unpaginated pamphlet. Remains of number written at top of front cover, else very good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara, 1981
ISBN 10: 0876854722 ISBN 13: 9780876854723
Da: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Light sunning on the spine, Moisture stain on the lower spine and a little of the lower edge, sticker shadow and small scrape on the rear wrap.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Capricorn Press, Santa Barbara, CA, 1971
Da: Albion Books, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG- (Very Good Minus). Limited Edition. One of 1,000 copies. Matte pictorial wraps with trace foxing and rubbing. Spine with some of its text rubbed off. Binding sound, spine not creased, interior clean and lightly toned, with trace foxing. No prev owner names, stickers or stamps. Not ex-library. 22 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sumac Press, 1969
Da: Albion Books, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Limited Edition. One of 1,000 copies. Matte pictorial wraps with minor creasing, scuffing and rubbing. Binding sound, spine not creased, interior clean. No prev owner names, stickers or stamps. Not ex-library. 49 pp.