Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. 2nd. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 183 pp. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. Glossy, mostly black wraps. No damage or markings noted.
Editore: S. French, inc.S. French, ltd.: [etc., etc.], 1934
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. a play in three acts made from Miss Alcott's story Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1946
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Blue Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. B&W Photographs/Charts/Folded Maps (illustratore). Second Edition/Sixth Impression. Box 902; Former owner's inked name on ffep, age-toned edges and end papers, else textblock clean and tight; Sunned spine, bumped corners. 154p., including suggested readings. Early Childhood Education. Size: 8vo - over 7 " - 9 " tall. Hardcover.
Editore: Samuel French, 1955
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: good+. 37 page booklet + ads; text unmarked, moisture stain to bottom corner of pages; solid stapled binding; tan wraps. Paperback.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 8,84
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library Board 2016-03-01, 2016
ISBN 10: 0712357947 ISBN 13: 9780712357944
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 9,84
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 25,54
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Federation of Mountain Clubs of British Columbia, 1985
ISBN 10: 0969152817 ISBN 13: 9780969152811
Da: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
EUR 20,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Former owner's name else interior is very clean. Light creases along spine edge of covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Federation of Mountain Clubs of British Columbia, 1985
ISBN 10: 0969152817 ISBN 13: 9780969152811
Da: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
EUR 26,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Interior is clean and tight. Light creases along spine edge of covers. Includes three maps (Lions, Hollyburn and Seymour).
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 33,88
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Federation of Mountain Clubs of British Columbia, Vancouver, BC, 1985
ISBN 10: 0969152817 ISBN 13: 9780969152811
Da: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 23,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 6" x 8-5/8", (viii) + 272pp. Perfect bound book in varnished printed card stock cover. Protected in folding cardboard box/wrapper reproducing the book's cover design, with three large folding maps (Lions Bay, Cypress Park, and Grouse Area) inside the front pocket. (A fourth map, possibly of Mount Seymour area, may be lost; a previous owner has added a smaller provincial Ministry of Parks map of Mount Seymour Provincial Park.) Minor edge wear to book itself. Binding is square and tight. Gift inscription on first page, otherwise pages are clean and bright and unmarked.
Editore: samuel french, 1928
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. soft cover in near fine condition,[no 630].
Editore: Street & Smith, NY, 1922
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. XLIX, No. 1. Cover art by Howard L. Hastings. Includes "Dollars Romantic" (complete novel) by William Wallace Cook; "Under Sparkling Lights" (novelette) by C. S. Montanye; "His Mile of Gab" by Charles T. Jordan; "If the Shoe Fits" by David R. Solomon; "The Midnight Diamond" by Frank Richardson Pierce; "Pigskin Magic" by Freeman Harrison; "The Ways of Traps" by Harold de Polo; "That Silly Night" by Franklyn P. Harry; "Treasure Valley" (pt, 3 of 5) by Alan Graham; "Hunters of the Deep" (pt. 1 of 4) by Ethel & James Dorrance. Special Article: "The Wolrd's Shop Window" by Henry Wilton Thomas. Tid-Bits - Verse and Prose: "Lure of the Sea" by Francis Warren; "The Home Maker" by George J. Southwick; "A Winter Night" by Jo Lemon; "Talking and Doing" by Charles Horace Meiers; "Top-Notch Talk". Uncredited illustrations. Tears at spine ends; standard wear and tear at edges; tanning. Book.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 16,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book transports readers into an enchanting world of gallantry and intrigue. Set against the backdrop of 18th-century Bath, it follows the captivating tale of Monsieur Beaucaire, a mysterious French nobleman who enchants society with his wit and charm. However, beneath his veneer of elegance lies a secret past and a daring plan to win the heart of the alluring Lady Mary. As secrets unravel and alliances shift, Beaucaire must navigate a treacherous path filled with duels, masquerade balls, and romantic entanglements. The author explores themes of identity, social class, and the power of love amidst the splendor and scandal of Georgian England. This captivating narrative delves into the complexities of human nature, unveiling the hidden desires and ambitions that drive individuals in their pursuit of love, honor, and redemption. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 36,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New.
Editore: Blackie & Son Ltd., 1938
Da: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 40,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Aris, Ernest A. & Soper, Vernon L. & Bull, Rene & et al., (illustratore). circa 1938. Almost very good condition with no wrapper. Large format. Pictorial boards, cloth spine. Front cover shows two children dancing in costume. First story 'Children of the Igloo'. Colour plates & b/w text illustrations. Spine bumped and worn with nicks to cloth at ends, also darkened. Wear to corners and cover edges. Some light scratches and foxing to covers. Both joints and a few hinges cracked. Ink inscription, dated 1938, to verso of frontis. Just an odd mark/fox spot to contents. One colour plate has been stuck into place with clear tape, now yellowed. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!