Editore: Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists, 1980
Da: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. First edition. Special publication No. 28. Based on a symposium sponsored by the Society. Bright maroon boards with gilt titling and decorations. Minimal wear.
Editore: Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogist., 1980
Da: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover; light tanning of inside boards and endpages, o/w in very good condition. Book.
Editore: Geological Society of America., 1967
Da: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER; light crease on a couple of pages; o/w in very good condition. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geological Society of America, United Kingdom, 1967
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 17,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. hardback, 8vo, red cloth lettered gilt, faint foxing to edges o/w very good in original glassene wrapper, 93pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Geological Society of America, 1967
Da: MB Books, Derbyshire, Regno Unito
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Condition : Good. Former university library copy with associated markings. Hard cover, no jacket. 94pp. No highlighting or annotations to text. Photo on request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: George Banta Company, Menasha, Wisconsin 1971., 1971
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
Prima edizione
EUR 37,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 24 x 17,2 cm. Green original paperback with black titles. Pages 153 - 406 with essays by various authors. Many b/w illustrations and plates. Corners bumped only a bit, clean copy in good condition / Grüne Original-Broschur mit schwarzen Einbandtiteln. Seiten 153 - 406 mit Aufsätzen verschiedener Verfasser. Viele einfarbige Abbildunhgen sowie einige Tafeln. Die Ecken etwas angestoßen. Sauberes, gutes Exemplar. Inhalt: siehe auch zweite Abbildung. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00345-611538.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baltimore, Waverly Press, 1967
Da: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, Germania
EUR 41,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, Leinen. Condizione: Gut. ca 94 Seiten Guter Zustand Q89 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.