Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins (edition Reissue), 1987
ISBN 10: 0060808365 ISBN 13: 9780060808365
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Reissue. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Seventh Printing. Ex-library with only a couple stamps. Spine well creased and slanted, base repaired with tape. Covers creased and scuffed, some edge wear, some yellowing but text is clean and unmarked. Sayer's only novel written with a collaborator. "The extraordinary plant expert was poisoned--and his deadly specimens told no tales. The documents in the case seemed to be a simple collection of love notes and letters home. Yet they concealed a clue to the brilliant murderer who baffled the best minds in London."; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macfadden Books, New York, NY, 1962
Da: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. None Stated. An early 1960s PB collection of 7 stories from the Omnibus of Crime. Macfadden Books MB 50-143. Soiling and creases to the covers. Browning to the pages with a few stains. Spine lean. A reader.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Avon Books/Hearst Corp., New York, NY, 1972
ISBN 10: 038041970X ISBN 13: 9780380419708
Da: Dackron Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Avon Book 41970, 8th paperback printing, c.1972. Cover artist unknown. 221 pages. Reprints the Harper & Row hardcover edition of 1958. "The extraordinary plant expert was poisoned--and his deadly specimens told no tales!" This copy in VG- to VG condition with reading and flex creases to front cover and spine. Otherwise a nice clean copy.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Very Good. This is a used book in very good condition. Firmly bound, complete and readable. 1972, third printing.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Very Good. This is a used book in very good condition. Firmly bound, complete and readable. 1972, third printing.
Paperback. Condizione: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: HarperPaperbacks, 1995
ISBN 10: 1473621348 ISBN 13: 9781473621343
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: HarperPaperbacks, 1995
ISBN 10: 1473621348 ISBN 13: 9781473621343
Da: Desoto Books, Tampa, FL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Don Crowley (illustratore). Edges lightly worn, Spine badly sunned, Avon #V2259.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: HarperPaperbacks, 1995
ISBN 10: 1473621348 ISBN 13: 9781473621343
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new.
EUR 8,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: HarperPaperbacks, 1995
ISBN 10: 1473621348 ISBN 13: 9781473621343
Da: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Editore: Avon Books
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Avon, 1968
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New English Library / Times Mirror, 1981
ISBN 10: 0450053415 ISBN 13: 9780450053412
Da: Dragonfly Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 5,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 224 pages. May require extra postage. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: HarperPaperbacks, 1995
ISBN 10: 1473621348 ISBN 13: 9781473621343
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 272.