Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Includes two Roseville Catalogs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wallace-Homestead Book Co., Des Moines, Iowa, 1970
Da: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Wallace Homestead Book Co., Des Moines, IA. 1970. Plastic comb bound book. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. One broken comb at bottom. Book Condition: VG+; tanning to rear of front binding and title page from old newspaper clipping. No DJ. Heavy board pictorial boards. Boards are not bent or folded; spine is still secure in binding. Unpaginated. 24 separate sections of plates. Price list to accompany Roseville Art Pottery in Color is enclosed. tight staple binding; Near Fine condition as well. A book for collectors to identify later Roseville ware. Examples of early art lines are included. Beautiful color photos and descriptions of the various lines of art pottery. A very presentable book.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. COVERS HAVE LIGHT WEAR & THE PLASTIC COMB BINDING HAS A BREAK AT MIDDLE COMB- INTERIOR IS VERY GOOD- VERY WELL ILLUSTRATED- SOME GORGEOUS TILES!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mid-America Book Company, 1968
Da: Ironwood Books, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition, 2nd printing. Plastic spiral binding. No DJ; initial sales price ($4.95) provided. Text is clean and pages unmarked. Illustrated with numerous photographs, mostly in color; all items shown are from the Authors' collections. Measures 6.0" x 9.0". More images and/or description can be sent on request. Condition: Near Fine.
Editore: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, Des Moines, IO, 1970
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Variously paged with 24 Color Plates (0.50 Inch thick),Color Illus Paperback, Plastic Spiral Binding, VG (Price list to Accompany Roseville Art Pottery in Color - Laid in).
Editore: Wallace-Homestead Book Co., Des Moines, Iowa, 1978
Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. VG-. Illustrated card covers. Spiral bound. 24 color plates with matching descriptions. Covers rubbed, sunned. Page edges heavily sunned, darkened. Interior sunned, clean, unmarked. Good research/reference copy.
Editore: Wallace-Homestead Book Company, Des Moines, IA, 1972
Da: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good Minus. Very Good Minus with light cover wear, small nick in surface of back cover. Content clean. Spiral Binding. Color and black & white photos.
Softcover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is very loose. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Data di pubblicazione: 1968
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Wallace - Homestead Book Co, Des Moines, 1972
Da: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Plastic comb binding. Some soil and edgewear, cover spots. An ink stain at bottom of last page, the comb binding is broken (it's all there, but it's in 2 pieces). Good to good+.
Editore: Wallace - Homestead Book Co, Des Moines, 1970
Da: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Unpaginated. Plastic comb binding. A little edgewear, very good.
Editore: Wallace - Homestead Book Co, Des Moines, 1968
Da: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd printing. Plastic comb binding. Unpag. Corners bumped, else vg+. Price list laid in.
Data di pubblicazione: 1968
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: WALLACE-HOMESTEAD BOOKS, DES MOINES, IOWA, 1972
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: VG. 1ST. SPIRAL PAPERBACK FORMAT.
Editore: Wallace-Homestead Book Co., Des Moines, IA, 1970
Da: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Plastic Comb Binding. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 24 plates. Includes 1976 price list. Two small stickers on title page. Size: 6 x 9 Inches.
Editore: Wallace - Homestead Book Co, Des Moines, 1972
Da: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Unpag. Plastic comb binding (chipped at the top) Some shelfwear and rubbing, very good. Price list laid in.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: WH Books/Wallace Homestead Book Company, 1971
Da: Ironwood Books, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Plastic spiral binding. No DJ; no initial sales price provided. Text is clean and pages unmarked. Illustrated with numerous photographs, mostly in color; all items shown are from the Authors? collection. Measures 6.0" x 9.0". More images and/or description can be sent on request. Condition: Near Fine.
Editore: Wallace-homestead Book Co., Des Moines, Iowa, 1972
Da: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.
Heavy stock covers and pages, unpaginated, 23 plates. Spiral-ring format. Price-list (1973) laid-in. V.Good.
Editore: Wallace-Homestead Book Co., Des Moines, IA, 1971
Da: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Plastic Comb Binding. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Second Printing. 24 color plates. Includes price list. Top piece of comb binding is missing. Size: 6 x 9 Inches.
Editore: Wallace-Homestead Book Company, Des Moines, Iowa, 1971
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Comb bound wrappers. Plastic comb cracked in some areas, else near fine. Seven page price list laid in.
Editore: Wallace-Homestead, Des Moines, 1970
Da: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Softcover. 8vo., unpaginated. With 24 color plates. Includes Price List to Accompany the Book. Very Good with some separation of the rear cover from the wiro binding.
Editore: Wallace Homestead Press -, 1971
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Gd. condition - A examination of Weller pottery with price list . (RARE) Color Plates with notes and sizes, listing of early artists. (TN8). Book.
Data di pubblicazione: 1971
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. No Jacket. White Pillars Antiques Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Wallace Homestead Press -, 1970
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Gd. condition - A examination of Roseville pottery with price list . (TA9). Book.
Editore: Wallace-Homestead Book Co., Iowa, U.S.A, 1970
Da: Peter Rhodes, Southampton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSpiral Bound Paperback. Condizione: Good +. First Edition. 230 x 160mm. pp. 48 (approx). English text. reference work on Roseville Art pottery. Colour and black and white photographic illustrations. Spiral bound with pictorial card covers. Library stamps to first few pages and some general overall wear. Ex-Library.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.