Evans sally (310 risultati)

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Puffin 1990

    014090199X / 9780140901993

    Serie: Fantail, Libro 14 di 44. Libro 14 di 44 - Fantail

    • Rilegato

    Da: WeBuyBooks 2, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks 2

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 1,18

    EUR 6,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Michael Evans (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Puffin 1990

    014090199X / 9780140901993

    Serie: Fantail, Libro 14 di 44. Libro 14 di 44 - Fantail

    • Rilegato

    Da: WeBuyBooks 2, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks 2

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 1,18

    EUR 6,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Michael Evans (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Puffin 1990

    014090199X / 9780140901993

    Serie: Fantail, Libro 14 di 44. Libro 14 di 44 - Fantail

    • Rilegato

    Da: WeBuyBooks 2, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks 2

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 1,18

    EUR 6,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Michael Evans (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Puffin 26/04/1990 1990

    0140902007 / 9780140902006

    • Rilegato

    Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,89

    EUR 5,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satis

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pearson Education 03/05/2000 2000

    0273649272 / 9780273649274

    • Brossura

    Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,16

    EUR 5,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satis

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Penguin Books Australia 1991

    0140903348 / 9780140903348

    Serie: Fantail, Libro 20 di 44. Libro 20 di 44 - Fantail

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,83

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Fantail 1990

    0140902015 / 9780140902013

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,33

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Michael Evans (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Fantail 1990

    0140902015 / 9780140902013

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,33

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 7 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Michael Evans (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Postbox Press 07/06/2021 2021

    1913632083 / 9781913632083

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 3,33

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Postbox Press 07/06/2021 2021

    1913632083 / 9781913632083

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,33

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harry N Abrams Inc 2003

    0810946068 / 9780810946064

    • Rilegato

    Da: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, U.S.A.From Away Books & Antiques

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. FINE COPY in VERY GOOD DUST JACKET: Was "New" in our Retail Store but customer handling created Some Chipping and Fraying to Edges of Dust Jacket. (Harry N. Abrams, Inc., NY - 2003) Location: R 31.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    1515034933 / 9781515034933

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 8,28

    EUR 2,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Publications International, Lincolnwood, Il. 1996

    0785312994 / 9780785312994

    • Rilegato

    Da: Go4Books, St. Cloud, U.S.A.Go4Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 6,71

    EUR 3,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Glossy pictorial hard cover has something for every skill level. Wall hangings,pillows,lap quilts, baby quilts, table decorations, and more. Color illustrations. No international shipping. Yoshi Miyake and Sally Schaedler (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: - 1996

    1874785120 / 9781874785125

    • Rilegato

    Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,86

    EUR 5,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1991 (Year I Was Born) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money b

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Windrush Press 1992

    1874785066 / 9781874785064

    • Rilegato

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,15

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Michael Evans (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Fantail 1992

    0140903690 / 9780140903690

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,60

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Michael Evans (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Pearson Education 03/05/2000 2000

    0273649272 / 9780273649274

    • Brossura

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,16

    EUR 8,08 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Puffin 26/04/1990 1990

    014090199X / 9780140901993

    Serie: Fantail, Libro 14 di 44. Libro 14 di 44 - Fantail

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,29

    EUR 8,08 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Michael Evans (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Postbox Press 2021

    1913632083 / 9781913632083

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,67

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Postbox Press 2021

    1913632083 / 9781913632083

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,27

    EUR 8,14 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Postbox Press 07/06/2021 2021

    1913632083 / 9781913632083

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,73

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Scholastic 2006

    0439965357 / 9780439965354

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,03

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: SAGE Publications Ltd 2012

    0857025856 / 9780857025852

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,78

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Puffin 26/04/1990 1990

    0140902007 / 9780140902006

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,16

    EUR 8,08 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Michael Evans (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Windrush Press 1992

    1874785066 / 9781874785064

    • Rilegato

    Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,85

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Michael Evans (illustratore).

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 11 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: - - 1996

    1874785120 / 9781874785125

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,43

    EUR 8,08 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you ar

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Diehard 2008

    0946230870 / 9780946230877

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 7,85

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harry N. Abrams, New York 2003

    0810946068 / 9780810946064

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: May Day Books, Los Altos Hills, U.S.A.May Day Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine in dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing. 78 manuscript pages beautifully photographed from Beowulf and Wulfstan to Harold Pinter and Ted Hughes with a blurb about each author. Nicely done.

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,28

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. L Is for Sheep: Getting Ready for Phonics (Early Years Library) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well main