Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorset Press (Barnes and Noble, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566193745 ISBN 13: 9781566193740
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorset Press (Barnes and Noble, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566193745 ISBN 13: 9781566193740
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorset Press (Barnes and Noble, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566193745 ISBN 13: 9781566193740
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorset Press (Barnes and Noble, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566193745 ISBN 13: 9781566193740
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorset Press (Barnes and Noble, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566193745 ISBN 13: 9781566193740
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorset Press (Barnes and Noble, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566193745 ISBN 13: 9781566193740
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sherbourne Press, Los Angeles, 1968
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG Minus. 1st. English language edition. First American edition stated. Illustrated. Very good but has a large gift inscription from someone on the blank endpaper. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bell Publishing Company February 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0517467968 ISBN 13: 9780517467961
Da: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. the jacket is somewhat worn about the edges and slightly scuffed, a bit sun faded at the spine. corners perhaps slightly bumped, but pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Editore: Sphere Books Limited, London, 1971
Da: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover, 7 by 4 1/4 inches, 71 pages, illustrated. Covers have very slight wear and the pages are clean.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good Plus. A vg+ paperback. "A tribute to the unique act which shook and shattered the Moulin Rouge." Tight, clean, b/w photos that illustrate his act, light shelf wear.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very Good condition hardcover book, Very Good condition dust jacket. Slightest shelf wear to covers and edges. Very slight toning to text block edges. Sticker on fpep. Dust jacket unclipped. Dust jacket has very slight shelf wear and toning to edges. Dust jacket protected by mylar. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such.
Editore: Bell Publishing Company, New York, 1985
Da: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover in dust jacket, 7 by 4 1/2 inches, 95 pages, a few illustrations. Jacket has very little wear, binding has minimla wear and pages are clean.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Editore: Los Angeles: Sherbourne Press, Inc., 1968
Da: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. 1st Edition. 1st American edition. 12mo. B&W illustrations. Condition: tear & creasing to upper portion of front panel of DJ; upper 1/4 of rear panel of DJ torn away; very small indentation to bottom edge of front cover; else near fine in poor DJ. 95 pages.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9782033300067.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1980. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1980. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Sherbourne Press, 1967
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Sherbourne Press, 1967
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" In pictorial jacket, 8vo, 95pp. (shelfwear and sm. nicks to jacket extremities, rear jacket panel wrinkling).
Editore: Sherbourne Press, 1968
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN . B000GU60ZI Hardback. First American edition of 1967 French original. Very slight wear to corners and edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. Price-clipped dust jacket with slight wear to corners and edges; Very Good condition. No Signature.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dorset Press (Barnes and Noble, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566193745 ISBN 13: 9781566193740
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.
Da: Wilmington Book Lover, Wilmington, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 5th or later Edition. Book and dust jacket are in Near Fine condition. Clean, tightly bound, and unmarked. This book is the definitive biographical account of the extraordinary French entertainer Joseph Pujol, known as Le Pétomane (The Fartomaniac). The book details the life of Pujol, a seemingly ordinary baker from Marseille who discovered an unusual physiological talent: the ability to inhale and exhale air from his rectum with complete muscular control. More remarkably, he learned to control this ability to produce various sounds, including musical notes and imitations. Chronicling his rise to fame in the 1880s from small circuses to the legendary Moulin Rouge, vividly describing his stage act and the anatomy of his performances, Nohain and Caradec recount his enduring legacy as a French cultural phenomenon. He was a symbol of Belle Époque eccentricity and humor, challenging societal norms with his extraordinarily peculiar yet highly refined act. Octavo, B/W illustrations, 95 pp. Mylar protected.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York: Bell Publishing Company, 1985., 1985
ISBN 10: 0517467968 ISBN 13: 9780517467961
Da: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Small 8vo. 95 pp. b/w illustrations. Red cloth lettered in black at spine. Light wear to spine-ends, front free endpaper torn out. Jacket lightly toned. Good in Very Good dust jacket. In archival mylar sleeve.