F gladkov (18 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Defunct Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, creases, minor scratches, rubbed/bent cover/page corners, rubbed spine, slightly stained, very slightly chipped. No writing. Very good.

- Brossura
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,49
EUR 7,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: UsedVer Good. Softcover trade remainder; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; in very good condition with clean text, tight binding.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,99
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAPERBACK. Condizione: VG. 10TH.
Editore: Frederick A. Praeger, NY 1969
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Third Printing. Cover rubbed, a few shallow insect nibbles. Pages clean and tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Altre immaginiEditore: Raduga, Moscow 1981
- Brossura
Da: Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Globus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New Book. Paperback 405 pages Fyodor Gladkov (1883-1958), heir to the literary traditions of Maxim Gorky, was one of the first great Soviet novelists. He published six important novels and several collections of novellas, short stories and articles. Born into a poor peasant family, Gladkov declared his total commitme…nt to the revolutionary movement at an early age, and suffered considerable official harassment in con-sequence. He was actively involved in the Revolution and Civil War. In 1922, when the fighting was over, Gladkov moved to Moscow and embarked on a full-time writing career (his first published piece had appeared in 1900). He began to write about the Civil War almost before the smoke had cleared. His novel Cement was published in 1924. It was a time of tremendous change, a time for heroism on the home front. And Cement brings that magnificent period of Soviet history to life again. Cement-one of the first novels about the working class, about the birth of new interpersonal relation-ships-is proof, if proof were needed, that the work of a great artist is immune to the ravages of time. Rare Soviet edition in English.
Altre immaginiEditore: Frederick Ungar Publishing Co., NY
- Brossura
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,46
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Undated, circa 1960. Gift inscription on half title page, else clean and tight textblock. with moderate edge wear. 311p. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Paperback.

- Brossura
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 16,02
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. 5th Ptg. Very large softcover, red, white and black front wrapper, 311 pages. Soviet fictional life in the Thirties. Slight wear to top front tip and spine top and bottom edges, very slight wear to long spine left edge, light 1/4" scratch at bottom back edge. Near Good.
Editore: Frederick Ungar
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 15,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. (russian literature, novel, fiction) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

Editore: Voennoe izdatelstvo Ministerstva oborony Soyuza SSR 1961
- Rilegato
Da: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, , GermaniaISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,22
EUR 36,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover/Hardback. Condizione: Fair. Kniga 1961 goda .Eltigen.Naselennogo punkta s takim nazvaniem sejchas ne najti na karte Kerchenskogo poluostrova.Poselku dano drugoe imya-Geroevskoe,v pamyat o podvige sovetskogo desanta.vysadivshegosya zdes v 1943 godu. Chest komandovat geroicheskim desantom vypala Vasiliyu Fedorovichu Glad…kovu.vposledstvii general-majoru.Geroyu sovetskogo Soyuza.V svoikh vospominaniyakh on rasskazyvaet o slavnykh delakh soldat,matrosov i ofitserov,srazhavshikhsya na Ognennoj zemle.tak nazyvali v te nezabyvaemye dni Eltigen.

Editore: AST 2026
- Rilegato
Da: Ruslania, Helsinki, , FinlandiaRuslania
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,00
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Finlandia a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: new. Pages: 544 Language: Russian. "Povest o detstve" Fjodora Gladkova otkryvaet dveri v mirdetskoj dushi. Zdes vospominanija, obrazy druzej, roditelej, odno-selchan. Jazyk prozrachnyj, volshebnyj, russkij. I skaz o dorevo-ljutsionnoj derevenskoj zhizni, kakoj ona dejstvitelno byla, beziskazhenij i fantazij - trudnoj…, podchas golodnoj, polnoj tjagot inespravedlivostej, no i vesjoloj, molodoj, obschinnoj, napolnennojveroj v Boga i luchshuju dolju. Ne zrja imenno za etu povest Gladkovbyl udostoen Stalinskoj premii po literature. 9785171840419.

Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: El Escritor Soviético, Moscú 1954
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpagnaLa Social. Galería y Libros
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 44,49
EUR 28,50 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. Primera edición. Literatura Soviética. Agosto De 1954. F. Gladkov "Hombres Libres"; K. Paustovski "La Cesta de Piñas"; A. Matskin "El teatro de Alexandr Ostrovski"; A. Grigulis "Andrejs Upits"; G. Ulanova "L escuela de una Bailarina". Ilustraciones separadas de texto: color y b/n. MUY BUEN ejem…plar. (174)pp.
Marussja stiftet Verwirrung : Roman. Fjodor Gladkow. [Einzig berecht., vom Autor. genehm. Übers. aus d. Russ. von Joseph Kalmer ; Boris Krotkow]
Gladkov, Fëdor VasilÊ eviÄ, Josef (Mitwirkender) Kalmer und Boris A. (Mitwirkender) Krotkov:
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Wien : E. P. Tal & Co. 1930
- Rilegato
Da: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, GermaniaHübner Einzelunternehmen
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,00
EUR 41,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Oln. 188 S. ; 8 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Altre immaginiEditore: 0
- Rilegato
Da: AL TOSSAL, Valencia, V, SpagnaAL TOSSAL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,00
EUR 57,10 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
.Colección Novelistas Nuevos. Traducción Piedad de Salas de Lifchuz. Madrid 1931 Editorial Cenit. 265 p.3 h. 19x12 cm. Holandesa tela (Tapas duras).Ref.41871. Libro.

Editore: Editorail Cenit 1931
Da: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, , SpagnaLibrería Hijazo
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,00
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
266 pag 19 cm Lomo piel con nervios. Buen estado.

Editore: SOCIALES INTERNATIONALES 1935
- Rilegato
Da: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 85,00
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: bon. ROD0110663: 1935. In-12. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos à nerfs, Quelques rousseurs. 657 pages. Couverture d'origine conservée. Dos à 4 nerfs. Etiquette numérotée collée sur la coiffe en pied. . . . Classification Dewey : 891.7-Littérature russe (slave).